For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Coupe du monde des nations d'athlétisme 1994.

Coupe du monde des nations d'athlétisme 1994

La 7e coupe du monde des nations d'athlétisme s'est déroulée du 9 au à Londres en Angleterre.

Classement général

2e victoire consécutive de l'Afrique chez les hommes. Les États-Unis sont dernières chez les femmes.

Hommes
Rang Pays Points
1 Afrique 115
2
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
111
3 Amériques 95
4 Europe 91
5
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
85,5
6
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
78
7 Asie 75
8 Océanie 62,5
Femmes
Rang Pays Points
1 Europe 111
2 Amériques 98
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
79
4 Afrique 78
5
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
73
6 Asie 67
7 Océanie 57
8
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
48

Résultats

Hommes

Event Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Linford Christie (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
10 s 21
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Olapade Adeniken (NGA)

Afrique
10 s 25
Drapeau du Qatar
 Talal Mansour (QAT)

Asie
10 s 31
200 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 John Regis (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
20 s 45
Drapeau de la Namibie
 Frankie Fredericks (NAM)

Afrique
20 s 55
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Geir Moen (NOR)

Europe
20 s 72
400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Antonio Pettigrew (USA)

États-Unis
45 s 26
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Du'aine Ladejo (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
45 s 44
Drapeau du Brésil
 Inaldo Sena (BRA)

Amériques
45 s 67
800 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Mark Everett (USA)

États-Unis
1 min 46 s 02
Drapeau du Kenya
 William Tanui (KEN)

Afrique
1 min 46 s 84
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Craig Winrow (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
1 min 47 s 16
1 500 m
Drapeau de l
 Noureddine Morceli (ALG)

Afrique
3 min 34 s 70
Drapeau de l
 Rüdiger Stenzel (GER)

Allemagne
3 min 40 s 04
Drapeau du Qatar
 Mohamed Suleiman (QAT)

Asie
3 min 40 s 52
5 000 m
Drapeau du Maroc
 Brahim Lahlafi (MAR)

Afrique
13 min 27 s 96
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 John Nuttall (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
13 min 32 s 47
Drapeau de l
 Martin Bremer (GER)

Allemagne
13 min 33 s 57
10 000 m
Drapeau du Maroc
 Khalid Skah (MAR)

Afrique
27 min 38 s 74
Drapeau de l
 Antonio Silio (ARG)

Amériques
28 min 16 s 54
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Robert Denmark (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
28 min 20 s 65
110 m haies
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Tony Jarrett (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
13 s 23
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Allen Johnson (USA)

États-Unis
13 s 29
Drapeau de Cuba
 Emilio Valle (CUB)

Amériques
13 s 45
400 m haies
Drapeau de la Zambie
 Samuel Matete (ZAM)

Afrique
48 s 77
Drapeau de l
 Oleh Tverdokhlib (UKR)

Europe
49 s 26
Drapeau du Brésil
 Eronilde de Araújo (BRA)

Amériques
49 s 62
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau du Kenya
 Moses Kiptanui (KEN)

Afrique
8 min 28 s 28
Drapeau de l
 Saad Shaddad Al-Asmari (KSA)

Asie
8 min 35 s 74
Drapeau de l
 Alessandro Lambruschini (ITA)

Europe
8 min 40 s 34
4 × 100 m Royaume-Uni
Darren Braithwaite
Tony Jarrett
John Regis
Linford Christie
38 s 46 Afrique
Frank Nwankpa
Emmanuel Tuffour
Oluyemi Kayode
Olapade Adeniken
38 s 97 États-Unis
Mark Witherspoon
Roland McGhee
Marcel Carter
Sam Jefferson
39 s 33
4 × 400 m Royaume-Uni
David McKenzie
Du'aine Ladejo
Jamie Baulch
Roger Black
3 min 01 s 34 Afrique
Simon Kemboi
Samuel Matete
Samson Kitur
Sunday Bada
3 min 02 s 66 Europe
Mathias Rusterholz
Stéphane Diagana
Mikhail Vdovin
Dmitriy Golovastov
3 min 03 s 26
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de Cuba
 Javier Sotomayor (CUB)

Amériques
2,40 m
Drapeau de l
 Tim Forsyth (AUS)

Océanie
2,28 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Steve Smith (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
2,28 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Okkert Brits (RSA)

Afrique
5,90 m
Drapeau de la France
 Jean Galfione (FRA)

Europe
5,75 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Alberto Manzano (CUB)

Amériques
Drapeau de l
 Andrei Tivontchik (GER)

Allemagne
5,40 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Fred Salle (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
8,10 m
Drapeau du Brésil
 Douglas de Souza (BRA)

Amériques
7,96 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Dion Bentley (USA)

États-Unis
7,93 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yoelbi Quesada (CUB)

Amériques
17,61 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Julian Golley (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
17,06 m
Drapeau du Kazakhstan
 Oleg Sakirkin (KAZ)

Asie
16,81 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau des États-Unis
 C. J. Hunter (USA)

États-Unis
19,92 m
Drapeau de l
 Aleksandr Klimenko (UKR)

Europe
19,16 m
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
 Courtney Ireland (NZL)

Océanie
18,93 m
Discus throw
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Vladimir Dubrovshchik (BLR)

Europe
64,54 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Alexis Elizalde (CUB)

Amériques
61,50 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Adewale Olukoju (NGA)

Afrique
60,22 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau du Tadjikistan
 Andrey Abduvaliyev (TJK)

Asie
81,72 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Lance Deal (USA)

États-Unis
81,14 m
Drapeau de l
 Heinz Weis (GER)

Allemagne
80,32 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Steve Backley (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
85,02 m
Drapeau de l
 Raymond Hecht (GER)

Allemagne
84,36 m
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
 Gavin Lovegrove (NZL)

Océanie
82,28 m

Femmes

Event Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Irina Privalova (RUS)

Europe
11 s 32
Drapeau de Cuba
 Liliana Allen (CUB)

Amériques
11 s 50
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Mary Onyali (NGA)

Afrique
11 s 52
200 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Merlene Ottey (JAM)

Amériques
22 s 23
Drapeau de la Russie
 Irina Privalova (RUS)

Europe
22 s 51
Drapeau de l
 Cathy Freeman (AUS)

Océanie
22 s 72
400 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Irina Privalova (RUS)

Europe
50 s 62
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Fatima Yusuf (NGA)

Afrique
50 s 80
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Jearl Miles (USA)

États-Unis
51 s 24
800 m
Drapeau du Mozambique
 Maria Mutola (MOZ)

Afrique
1 min 58 s 27
Drapeau du Brésil
 Luciana Mendes (BRA)

Amériques
2 min 00 s 13
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Natalya Dukhnova (BLR)

Europe
2 min 02 s 81
1 500 m
Drapeau de l
 Hassiba Boulmerka (ALG)

Afrique
4 min 01 s 05
Drapeau du Canada
 Angela Chalmers (CAN)

Amériques
4 min 01 s 73
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Kelly Holmes (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
4 min 10 s 81
3 000 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Yvonne Murray (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
8 min 56 s 81
Drapeau du Canada
 Robyn Meagher (CAN)

Amériques
9 min 05 s 81
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Gabriela Szabo (ROU)

Europe
9 min 15.16
10 000 m
Drapeau de l
 Elana Meyer (RSA)

Afrique
30 min 52 s 51
Drapeau du Portugal
 Fernanda Ribeiro (POR)

Europe
31 min 04 s 25
Drapeau de la Chine
 Wei Li (CHN)

Asie
32 min 37 s 94
100 m haies
Drapeau de Cuba
 Aliuska López (CUB)

Amériques
12 s 91
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Svetla Dimitrova (BUL)

Europe
12 s 95
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jacqui Agyepong (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
13 s 02
400 m haies
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Sally Gunnell (GBR)

Royaume-Uni
54 s 80
Drapeau de l
 Silvia Rieger (GER)

Allemagne
56 s 14
Drapeau de la Russie
 Anna Knoroz (RUS)

Europe
56 s 63
4 × 100 m Afrique
Faith Idehen
Mary Tombiri
Christy Opara-Thompson
Mary Onyali
42 s 92 Allemagne
Andrea Philipp
Silke Lichtenhagen
Silke Knoll
Melanie Paschke
43 s 22 Océanie
Monique Miers
Cathy Freeman
Melinda Gainsford
Michelle Seymour
43 s 36
4 × 400 m Great Btitain
Phylis Smith
Linda Keough
Melanie Neef
Sally Gunnell
3 min 27 s 36 Allemagne
Karin Janke
Uta Rohländer
Heike Meißner
Anja Rücker
3 min 27 s 59 Amériques
Nancy McLeón
Sandie Richards
Idalmis Bonne
Julia Duporty
3 min 27 s 91
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Slovénie
 Britta Bilač (SVN)

Europe
1,91 m
Drapeau de l
 Charmaine Weavers (RSA)

Afrique
1,91 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Silvia Costa (CUB)

Amériques
1,91 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de l
 Inessa Kravets (UKR)

Europe
7,00 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Niurka Montalvo (CUB)

Amériques
6,70 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Christy Opara-Thompson (NGA)

Afrique
6,66 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de la Russie
 Anna Biryukova (RUS)

Europe
14,46 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick (USA)

États-Unis
14,00 m
Drapeau de la Chine
 Ren Ruiping (CHN)

Asie
13,84 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de la Chine
 Huang Zhihong (CHN)

Asie
19,45 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Belsy Laza (CUB)

Amériques
19,07 m
Drapeau de l
 Astrid Kumbernuss (GER)

Allemagne
18,89 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Ilke Wyludda (GER)

Allemagne
65,30 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Ellina Zvereva (BLR)

Europe
63,86 m
Drapeau de l
 Daniela Costian (AUS)

Océanie
63,38 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Trine Hattestad (NOR)

Europe
66,48 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Isel López (CUB)

Amériques
61,40 m
Drapeau de l
 Karen Forkel (GER)

Allemagne
61,26 m
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Coupe du monde des nations d'athlétisme 1994
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.