For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Cyclisme aux Jeux européens de 2019.

Cyclisme aux Jeux européens de 2019

Cyclisme aux Jeux européens de 2019
Généralités
Sport Cyclisme
Organisateur(s) Comités olympiques européens
Édition 2e
Lieu(x)
Minsk
Date 22-
Épreuves 24
Site(s) Minsk (route)
Minsk-Arena (piste)
Site web officiel minsk2019.by

Navigation

Le cyclisme aux Jeux européens de 2019 est représenté par deux disciplines : le cyclisme sur route et le cyclisme sur piste. Le VTT et le BMX, présent aux Jeux précédents, ne sont pas au programme. 24 épreuves sont au programme du 22 au  : 4 sur route et 20 sur piste[1].

Les courses sur route ont lieu dans le centre de Minsk du 22 au 25 juin[2], tandis que les compétitions sur piste se déroulent du 27 au 30 juin dans la Minsk-Arena de 2000 places[3].

Lieux

Lieu Sport Date Épreuves Capacité
Centre-ville de Minsk Cyclisme sur route 22-25 juin 4 Illimité
Minsk-Arena Cyclisme sur piste 27-30 juin 20 2000 (assises)

Médaillés

Cyclisme sur route

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Course en ligne
Davide Ballerini
Alo Jakin
Daniel Auer
Contre-la-montre
Vasil Kiryienka
Nélson Oliveira
Jan Bárta
Femmes
Course en ligne
Lorena Wiebes
Marianne Vos
Tatsiana Sharakova
Contre-la-montre
Marlen Reusser
Chantal Blaak
Hayley Simmonds

Cyclisme sur piste

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Kilomètre
Tomáš Bábek
Francesco Lamon
Krzysztof Maksel
Keirin
Harrie Lavreysen
Rayan Helal
Denis Dmitriev
Vitesse individuelle
Jeffrey Hoogland
Harrie Lavreysen
Denis Dmitriev
Vitesse par équipes
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Roy van den Berg
Harrie Lavreysen
Jeffrey Hoogland
Nils van 't Hoenderdaal
Drapeau de la France
France

Grégory Baugé
Rayan Helal
Quentin Caleyron
Quentin Lafargue
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Jack Carlin
Jason Kenny
Ryan Owens
Joseph Truman
Poursuite individuelle
Ivan Smirnov
Davide Plebani
Claudio Imhof
Poursuite par équipes
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Gleb Syritsa
Nikita Bersenev
Lev Gonov
Ivan Smirnov
Drapeau de l
Italie

Francesco Lamon
Carloalberto Giordani
Davide Plebani
Liam Bertazzo
Stefano Moro
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse

Théry Schir
Robin Froidevaux
Lukas Rüegg
Claudio Imhof
Nico Selenati
Course aux points
Christos Volikakis
Jan-Willem van Schip
Dmitry Mukhomediarov
Course scratch
Christos Volikakis
Filip Prokopyszyn
Yauheni Karaliok
Course à l'américaine
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse

Robin Froidevaux
Tristan Marguet
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Jan-Willem van Schip
Yoeri Havik
Drapeau de l
Autriche

Andreas Graf
Andreas Müller
Omnium
Jan-Willem van Schip
Théry Schir
Daniel Staniszewski
Femmes
500 mètres
Daria Shmeleva
Olena Starikova
Miriam Vece
Keirin
Simona Krupeckaitė
Shanne Braspennincx
Daria Shmeleva
Vitesse individuelle
Anastasiia Voinova
Mathilde Gros
Daria Shmeleva
Vitesse par équipes
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Daria Shmeleva
Anastasiia Voinova
Ekaterina Rogovaia
Drapeau de la Lituanie
Lituanie

Simona Krupeckaitė
Miglė Marozaitė
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Kyra Lamberink
Shanne Braspennincx
Hetty van de Wouw
Poursuite individuelle
Tatsiana Sharakova
Marta Cavalli
Tamara Dronova
Poursuite par équipes
Drapeau de l
Italie

Elisa Balsamo
Martina Alzini
Marta Cavalli
Letizia Paternoster
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Jessica Roberts
Megan Barker
Jennifer Holl
Josie Knight
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Katarzyna Pawłowska
Justyna Kaczkowska
Karolina Karasiewicz
Nikol Płosaj
Course aux points
Hanna Solovey
Verena Eberhardt
Jarmila Machačová
Course scratch
Kirsten Wild
Martina Fidanza
Hanna Tserakh
Course à l'américaine
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Jessica Roberts
Megan Barker
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Kirsten Wild
Amber van der Hulst
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Diana Klimova
Mariia Novolodskaia
Omnium
Kirsten Wild
Evgenia Augustinas
Elisa Balsamo

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
7 7 1 15
2
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
5 1 7 13
3
Drapeau de l
Italie
2 5 2 9
4
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
2 1 2 5
5
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
2 0 3 5
6
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
2 0 0 2
7
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
1 1 2 4
8
Drapeau de la Lituanie
Lituanie
1 1 0 2
8
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
1 1 0 2
10
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
1 0 2 3
11
Drapeau de la France
France
0 3 0 3
12
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
0 1 3 4
13
Drapeau de l
Autriche
0 1 2 3
14
Drapeau de l
Estonie
0 1 0 1
14
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
0 1 0 1
Total 24 24 24 72

Références

  1. Cycling track
  2. « Minsk European Games venues- Minsk city centre », minsk2019.by (consulté le )
  3. « Minsk European Games venues- Minsk Arena », minsk2019.by (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Cyclisme aux Jeux européens de 2019
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on