For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Euroligue de basket-ball 2001-2002.

Euroligue de basket-ball 2001-2002

Euroligue de basket-ball 2001-2002
Généralités
Sport basket-ball
Édition 45e
Lieu(x) Final four à Bologne
Date Du
au
Participants 32
Affluence -
- par match

Palmarès
Tenant du titre
Kinder Bologne
Vainqueur
Panathinaïkos
Finaliste
Kinder Bologne
Points -
- pts de moyenne
Meilleur joueur Saison régulière : Mirsad Türkcan
Final Four : Dejan Bodiroga

Navigation

L’Euroligue 2001-2002 est la 45e édition de l’Euroligue masculine, compétition qui rassemble les meilleurs clubs de basket-ball du continent européen.

Principe

L’édition 2001-2002 met aux prises 32 équipes. Lors du premier tour, ces trente-deux équipes furent réparties en quatre groupes de huit. Les quatre premiers de chaque groupe se qualifient pour le Top 16.

Déroulement

Saison régulière

Groupe A

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1
Italie
Benetton Trévise
25 14 11 3 1206 1142 +64
2
Israël
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
24 14 10 4 1101 1021 +80
3
Grèce
Olympiakós
24 14 10 4 1205 1098 +107
4
Turquie
Efes Pilsen İstanbul
23 14 9 5 1059 1032 +27
5
Espagne
Unicaja Malaga
20 14 6 8 1054 1052 +2
6
Pologne
Śląsk Wrocław
18 14 4 10 1001 1061 -60
7
Allemagne
ALBA Berlin
17 14 3 11 1065 1153 -88
8
Belgique
Charleroi
17 14 3 11 1049 1181 -132

Groupe B

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1
Italie
Kinder Bologne
26 14 12 2 1163 969 +194
2
Espagne
FC Barcelone
24 14 10 4 1211 1050 +161
3
Turquie
Ülker İstanbul
23 14 9 5 1104 1051 +53
4
Slovénie
Olimpija Ljubljana
23 14 9 5 1085 971 +114
5
Allemagne
Francfort Skyliners
20 14 8 6 1037 1060 -23
6
Lituanie
Žalgiris Kaunas
19 14 5 9 1054 1097 -43
7
Grèce
Peristéri BC
17 14 3 11 1058 1158 -100
8
Grande-Bretagne
London Towers
14 14 0 14 910 1266 -356

Groupe C

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1
Grèce
Panathinaïkos Athènes
26 14 12 2 1176 1073 +103
2
Espagne
Real Madrid
23 14 9 5 1211 1123 +88
3
Italie
Skipper Bologne
22 14 8 6 1193 1151 +42
4
Russie
CSKA Moscou
22 14 8 6 1221 1189 +32
5
Slovénie
KK Krka Novo Mesto
21 14 7 7 1245 1222 +23
6
France
Pau-Orthez
21 14 7 7 1126 1114 +12
7
Serbie-et-Monténégro
KK Budućnost Podgorica
17 14 3 11 1108 1257 -149
8
Croatie
KK Zadar
16 14 2 12 1156 1307 -151

Groupe D

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1
Espagne
Tau Vitoria
23 14 9 5 1219 1057 +162
2
Grèce
AEK Athènes
23 14 9 5 1152 1102 +50
3
Russie
Ural Great Perm
22 14 8 6 1266 1260 +6
4
Italie
Scavolini Pesaro
22 14 8 6 1124 1137 -13
5
France
ASVEL Villeurbanne
22 14 8 6 1147 1135 +12
6
Serbie-et-Monténégro
KK Partizan Belgrade
20 14 6 8 1138 1191 -53
7
Croatie
Cibona Zagreb
19 14 5 9 1110 1165 -55
8
Belgique
Telindus BC Ostende
17 14 3 11 1138 1247 -109

Top 16

Les premiers de chaque groupe sont qualifiés pour le Final Four.

Groupe E

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1er
Italie
Benetton Trévise
10 6 4 2 538 481 +57
2e
Espagne
FC Barcelone
10 6 4 2 499 483 +16
3e
Italie
Skipper Bologne
8 6 2 4 482 509 -27
4e
Italie
Scavolini Pesaro
8 6 2 4 487 514 -27

Groupe F

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1er
Italie
Kinder Bologne
10 6 4 2 460 432 +28
2e
Turquie
Efes Pilsen İstanbul
9 6 3 3 506 481 +25
3e
Espagne
Real Madrid
9 6 3 3 500 528 -28
4e
Russie
Ural Great Perm
8 6 2 4 516 541 -25

Groupe G

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1er
Grèce
Panathinaïkos Athènes
11 6 5 1 496 467 +29
2e
Grèce
Olympiakós
8 6 4 2 480 452 +28
3e
Grèce
AEK Athènes
8 6 2 4 474 475 -1
4e
Slovénie
Olimpija Ljubljana
7 6 1 5 450 506 -56

Groupe H

Classement
Rang Équipe Pts J V D Bp Bc Diff
1er
Israël
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
10 6 4 2 410 370 +40
2e
Espagne
Tau Vitoria
10 6 4 2 496 472 +24
3e
Russie
CSKA Moscou
9 6 3 3 486 485 +1
4e
Turquie
Ülker İstanbul
7 6 1 5 395 460 -65

Final Four

Demi-finales

Finale

Équipe victorieuse

Joueurs :
Entraîneur : Željko Obradović (
Drapeau de la Serbie
Serbie
)

Récompenses individuelles

  • All-Euroleague First Team :
Tyus Edney (Benetton Trévise)
Marko Jarić (Kinder Bologne)
Emanuel Ginóbili (Kinder Bologne)
Dejan Bodiroga (Panathinaïkos Athènes)
Dejan Tomašević (Tau Vitoria)
  • All-Euroleague Second Team :
Ariel McDonald (Maccabi Tel-Aviv)
Alphonso Ford (Olympiakós)
Mirsad Türkcan (CSKA Moscou)
Marcelo Nicola (Benetton Trévise)
Joseph Blair (Scavolini Pesaro)

Lien externe

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Euroligue de basket-ball 2001-2002
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on