For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Finale mondiale de l'athlétisme 2006.

Finale mondiale de l'athlétisme 2006

Finale mondiale de l'athlétisme 2006
Description de l
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) IAAF
Éditions 4e
Lieu(x) Stuttgart, Allemagne
Date 9 et 10 septembre 2006
Épreuves 36
Site(s) Mercedes-Benz Arena

Navigation

La Finale mondiale de l'athlétisme 2006 s'est déroulée au Mercedes-Benz Arena de Stuttgart en Allemagne les 9 et 10 septembre 2006. Trente-six épreuves sont disputées (18 masculines et 18 féminines).

Faits marquants

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Asafa Powell (JAM)

9 s 89
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Leonard Scott (USA)

9 s 91
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Tyson Gay (USA)

9 s 92
200 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Tyson Gay (USA)

19 s 68
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Wallace Spearmon (USA)

19 s 88
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Usain Bolt (JAM)

20 s 10
400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Jeremy Wariner (USA)

44 s 02
Drapeau de la république démocratique du Congo
 Gary Kikaya (COD)

44 s 10
Drapeau des États-Unis
 LaShawn Merritt (USA)

44 s 14
800 m
Drapeau de l
 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (RSA)

1 min 46 s 99
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
 Bram Som (HOL)

1 min 47 s 10
Drapeau du Kenya
 Wilfred Bungei (KEN)

1 min 47 s 22
1500 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Alex Kipchirchir (KEN)

3 min 32 s 76
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Bernard Lagat (USA)

3 min 32 s 93
Drapeau du Kenya
 Augustine Choge (KEN)

3 min 33 s 37
3000 m
Drapeau de l
 Tariku Bekele (ETH)

7 min 38 s 98
Drapeau du Kenya
 Edwin Soi (KEN)

7 min 39 s 25
Drapeau du Kenya
 Isaac Kiprono Songok (KEN)

7 min 39 s 50
5000 m
Drapeau de l
 Kenenisa Bekele (ETH)

13 min 48 s 62
Drapeau du Kenya
 Edwin Soi (KEN)

13 min 49 s 45
Drapeau de l
 Abreham Cherkos Feleke (ETH)

| 13 min 49 s 66
3000 m steeple
Drapeau du Kenya
 Paul Kipsiele Koech (KEN)

8 min 01 s 37
Drapeau du Kenya
 Richard Mateelong (KEN)

8 min 08 s 62
Drapeau de la France
 Bouabdellah Tahri (FRA)

8 min 10 s 86
110 m haies
Drapeau de la Chine
 Liu Xiang (CHN)

12 s 93
Drapeau de Cuba
 Dayron Robles (CUB)

13 s 00
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Allen Johnson (USA)

13 s 01
400 m haies
Drapeau de la Grèce
 Periklis Iakovakis (GRE)

47 s 92
Drapeau de l
 L.J. van Zyl (RSA)

48 s 08
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Bershawn Jackson (USA)

48 s 24
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Suède
 Linus Thörnblad (SWE)

2,33 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Andrey Silnov (RUS)

2,33 m
Drapeau de la Suède
 Stefan Holm (SWE)

Drapeau de la Russie
 Yaroslav Rybakov (RUS)

2,29 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Paul Burgess (AUS)

5,82 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Toby Stevenson (USA)

5,82 m
Drapeau de l
 Tim Lobinger (GER)

5,82 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau du Panama
 Irving Saladino (PAN)

8,41 m
Drapeau de l
 Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi (KSA)

8,34 m
Drapeau de la Grèce
 Louis Tsatoumas (GRE)

8,29 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yoandri Betanzos (CUB)

17,29 m
Drapeau du Brésil
 Jadel Gregório (BRA)

17,12 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Walter Davis (USA)

16,98 m
Poids
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Reese Hoffa (USA)

21,05 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Christian Cantwell (USA)

20,94 m
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
 Rutger Smith (HOL)

20,74 m
Disque
Drapeau de la Lituanie
 Virgilijus Alekna (LTU)

68,63 m
Drapeau de l
 Gerd Kanter (EST)

68,47 m
Drapeau de l
 Aleksander Tammert (EST)

64,94 m
Marteau
Drapeau du Japon
 Koji Murofushi (JPN)

81,42 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Ivan Tikhon (BLR)

81,12 m
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Krisztián Pars (HUN)

80,41 m
Javelot
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR)

89,50 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Tero Pitkämäki (FIN)

88,25 m
Drapeau de l
 Peter Esenwein (GER)

85,30 m

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Sherone Simpson (JAM)

10 s 89
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Torri Edwards (USA)

11 s 06
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Allyson Felix (USA)

11 s 07
200 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Allyson Felix (USA)

22 s 11
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Sanya Richards (USA)

22 s 17
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Sherone Simpson (JAM)

22 s 22
400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Sanya Richards (USA)

49 s 25
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Novlene Williams (JAM)

50 s 36
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Shericka Williams (JAM)

50 s 44
800 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Zulia Calatayud (CUB)

1 min 59 s 02
Drapeau du Kenya
 Janeth Jepkosgei (KEN)

1 min 59 s 10
Drapeau du Maroc
 Hasna Benhassi (MAR)

1 min 59 s 44
1500 m
Drapeau de Bahreïn
 Maryam Yusuf Jamal (BHR)

4 min 01 s 58
Drapeau de la Russie
 Tatyana Tomashova (RUS)

4 min 03 s 26
Drapeau de la Russie
 Yelena Soboleva (RUS)

4 min 03 s 49
3000 m
Drapeau de l
 Meseret Defar (ETH)

8 min 34 s 22
Drapeau de l
 Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)

8 min 34 s 74
Drapeau du Kenya
 Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN)

8 min 38 s 86
5000 m
Drapeau de l
 Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)

16 min 04 s 77
Drapeau de l
 Meseret Defar (ETH)

16 min 04 s 78
Drapeau du Kenya
 Isabella Ochichi (KEN)

16 min 07 s 39
3000 m steeple
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Alesia Turava (BLR)

9 min 27 s 08
Drapeau du Kenya
 Jeruto Kiptum (KEN)

9 min 28 s 60
Drapeau du Kenya
 Salome Chepchumba (KEN)

9 min 29 s 58
100 m haies
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Michelle Perry (USA)

12 s 52
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Damu Cherry (USA)

12 s 56
Drapeau du Canada
 Perdita Felicien (CAN)

12 s 58
400 m haies
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Lashinda Demus (USA)

53 s 42
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Tiffany Williams (USA)

54 s 22
Drapeau de l
 Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova (UKR)

54 s 76
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Suède
 Kajsa Bergqvist (SWE)

1,98 m
Drapeau de la Belgique
 Tia Hellebaut (BEL)

1,98 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Venelina Veneva (BUL)

1,98 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de la Russie
 Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS)

4,75 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Monika Pyrek (POL)

4,65 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Jennifer Stuczynski (USA)

4,60 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la Russie
 Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)

6,92 m
Drapeau de l
 Bronwyn Thompson (AUS)

6,77 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Rose Richmond (USA)

6,75 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de la Russie
 Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)

14,82 m
Drapeau de la Grèce
 Hrysopiyi Devetzi (GRE)

14,67 m
Drapeau du Soudan
 Yamilé Aldama (SUD)

14,67 m
Poids
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Natallia Kharaneka (BLR)

19,81 m
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
 Valerie Vili (NZL)

19,64 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Nadzeya Astapchuk (BLR)

19,50 m
Disque
Drapeau de l
 Franka Dietzsch (GER)

64,73 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Nicoleta Grasu (ROU)

62,32 m
Drapeau de la Suède
 Anna Söderberg (SWE)

61,50 m
Marteau
Drapeau de l
 Betty Heidler (GER)

75,44 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Kamila Skolimowska (POL)

73,33 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yipsi Moreno (CUB)

71,85 m
Javelot
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
 Barbora Špotáková (CZE)

66,21 m
Drapeau de l
 Steffi Nerius (GER)

65,06 m
Drapeau du Danemark
 Christina Scherwin (DEN)

64,83 m

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Finale mondiale de l'athlétisme 2006
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.