For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Liste des médaillés aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1964.

Liste des médaillés aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1964

Cet article liste les athlètes ayant remporté une médaille aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1964 à Tokyo au Japon.


Athlétisme

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
100 m
Bob Hayes (USA)
Enrique Figuerola (CUB)
Drapeau : Canada
Harry Jerome (CAN)
200 m
Henry Carr (USA)
Paul Drayton (USA)
Edwin Roberts (TRI)
400 m
Michael Larrabee (USA)
Wendell Mottley (TRI)
Andrzej Badeński (POL)
800 m
Peter Snell (NZL)
Drapeau : Canada
Bill Crothers (CAN)
Wilson Kiprugut (KEN)
1 500 m
Peter Snell (NZL)
Josef Odložil (TCH)
John Davies (NZL)
5 000 m
Robert Schul (USA)
Harald Norpoth (EUA)
William Dellinger (USA)
10 000 m
Billy Mills (USA)
Drapeau : Tunisie
Mohammed Gammoudi (TUN)
Ron Clarke (AUS)
Marathon
Abebe Bikila (ETH)
Basil Heatley (GBR)
Kōkichi Tsuburaya (JPN)
110 m haies
Hayes Jones (USA)
Blaine Lindgren (USA)
Anatoliy Mikhailov (URS)
400 m haies
Rex Cawley (USA)
John Cooper (GBR)
Salvatore Morale (ITA)
3 000 m steeple
Gaston Roelants (BEL)
Maurice Herriott (GBR)
Ivan Belyayev (URS)
Relais 4 × 100 m
États-Unis
Gerald Ashworth
Paul Drayton
Bob Hayes
Richard Stebbins
Pologne
Marian Dudziak
Marian Foik
Wiesław Maniak
Andrzej Zieliński
France
Jocelyn Delecour
Paul Genevay
Bernard Laidebeur
Claude Piquemal
Relais 4 × 400 m
États-Unis
Ollan Cassell
Henry Carr
Michael Larrabee
Ulis Williams
Grande-Bretagne
Robbie Brightwell
John Cooper
Timothy Graham
Adrian Metcalfe
Trinité-et-Tobago
Kent Bernard
Wendell Mottley
Edwin Roberts
Edwin Skinner
20 km marche
Ken Matthews (GBR)
Dieter Lindner (EUA)
Vladimir Golubnichy (URS)
50 km marche
Abdon Pamich (ITA)
Paul Nihill (GBR)
Ingvar Pettersson (SWE)
Saut en hauteur
Valeriy Brumel (URS)
John Thomas (USA)
John Rambo (USA)
Saut en longueur
Lynn Davies (GBR)
Ralph Boston (USA)
Igor Ter-Ovanessian (URS)
Saut à la perche
Fred Hansen (USA)
Wolfgang Reinhardt (EUA)
Klaus Lehnertz (EUA)
Triple saut
Józef Szmidt (POL)
Oleg Fedoseyev (URS)
Viktor Kravtchenko (URS)
Lancer du poids
Dallas Long (USA)
Randy Matson (USA)
Vilmos Varjú (HUN)
Lancer du disque
Al Oerter (USA)
Ludvík Daněk (TCH)
Dave Weill (USA)
Lancer du marteau
Romuald Klim (URS)
Gyula Zsivótzky (HUN)
Uwe Beyer (EUA)
Lancer du javelot
Pauli Nevala (FIN)
Gergely Kulcsár (HUN)
Jānis Lūsis (URS)
Décathlon
Willi Holdorf (EUA)
Rein Aun (URS)
Hans-Joachim Walde (EUA)
Femmes
100 m
Wyomia Tyus (USA)
Edith McGuire (USA)
Ewa Kłobukowska (POL)
200 m
Edith McGuire (USA)
Irena Kirszenstein (POL)
Marilyn Black (AUS)
400 m
Betty Cuthbert (AUS)
Ann Packer (GBR)
Judy Amoore (AUS)
800 m
Ann Packer (GBR)
Maryvonne Dupureur (FRA)
Marise Chamberlain (NZL)
80 m haies
Karin Balzer (EUA)
Teresa Ciepły (POL)
Pam Kilborn (AUS)
Relais 4 × 100 m
Pologne
Teresa Ciepły
Halina Górecka
Irena Kirszenstein
Ewa Kłobukowska
États-Unis
Edith McGuire
Wyomia Tyus
Marilyn White
Willye White
Grande-Bretagne
Daphne Arden
Dorothy Hyman
Mary Rand
Janet Simpson
Saut en hauteur
Iolanda Balaș (ROU)
Michele Brown (AUS)
Taïsiya Chenchyk (URS)
Saut en longueur
Mary Rand (GBR)
Irena Kirszenstein (POL)
Tatyana Shchelkanova (URS)
Lancer du poids
Tamara Press (URS)
Renate Garisch (EUA)
Galina Zybina (URS)
Lancer du disque
Tamara Press (URS)
Ingrid Lotz (EUA)
Lia Manoliu (ROU)
Lancer du javelot
Mihaela Peneș (ROU)
Márta Rudas (HUN)
Yelena Gorchakova (URS)
Pentathlon
Irina Press (URS)
Mary Rand (GBR)
Galina Bystrova (URS)

Aviron

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Skiff
Vyacheslav Ivanov (URS)
Achim Hill (EUA)
Gottfried Kottmann (SUI)
Deux de couple
Union soviétique
Boris Dubrovskiy
Oleg Tyurin
États-Unis
Seymour Cromwell
James Storm
Tchécoslovaquie
Vladimír Andrs
Pavel Hofmann
Deux sans barreur
Drapeau : Canada
Canada
George Hungerford
Roger Jackson
Pays-Bas
Steven Blaisse
Ernst Veenemans
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Wolfgang Hottenrott
Michael Schwan
Quatre sans barreur
Danemark
John Ørsted Hansen
Bjørn Hasløv
Kurt Helmudt
Erik Petersen
Grande-Bretagne
William Barry
John James
John Russell
Hugh Wardell-Yerburgh
États-Unis
Richard Lyon
Theodore Mittet
Ted Nash
Geoffrey Picard
Deux avec barreur
États-Unis
Edward Ferry
Conn Findlay
Kent Mitchell
France
Jean-Claude Darouy
Georges Morel
Jacques Morel
Pays-Bas
Jan Just Bos
Frederik Hartsuiker
Herman Rouwé
Quatre avec barreur
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Bernhard Britting
Egbert Hirschfelder
Peter Neusel
Jürgen Oelke
Joachim Werner
Italie
Renato Bosatta
Franco De Pedrina
Giuseppe Galante
Giovanni Spinola
Emilio Trivini
Pays-Bas
Marius Klumperbeek
Lex Mullink
Bobbie van de Graaff
Freek van de Graaff
Jan van de Graaff
Huit
États-Unis
Joseph Amlong
Thomas Amlong
Harold Budd
Emory Clark
Stanley Cwiklinski
Hugh Foley
William Knecht
William Stowe
Róbert Zimonyi
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Klaus Aeffke
Thomas Ahrens
Klaus Behrens
Klaus Bittner
Horst Meyer
Jürgen Plagemann
Jürgen Schröder
Karl-Heinrich von Groddeck
Hans-Jürgen Wallbrecht
Tchécoslovaquie
Petr Čermák
Bohumil Janoušek
Miroslav Koníček
Jiří Lundák
Jan Mrvík
Richard Nový
Luděk Pojezný
Július Toček
Josef Věntus

Basket-ball

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
États-Unis
Jim Barnes
Bill Bradley
Larry Brown
Joe Caldwell
Mel Counts
Richard Davies
Walt Hazzard
Lucious Jackson
Pete McCaffrey
Jeff Mullins
Jerry Shipp
George Wilson
Union soviétique
Armenak Alachachian
Nikolaï Baglei
Viacheslav Khrynin
Jānis Krūmiņš
Yury Korneev
Juris Kalniņš
Jaak Lipso
Levan Moseshvili
Valdis Muižnieks
Aleksandr Petrov
Aleksandr Travin
Gennadi Volnov
Brésil
Edson Bispo dos Santos
Friedrich Braun
Carmo de Souza
Carlos Domingos Massoni
Wlamir Marques
Victor Mirshauswka
Amaury Pasos
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
Antônio Salvador Sucar
Jatyr Eduardo Schall
José Edvar Simões
Sérgio de Toledo Machado

Boxe

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Poids mouches
Moins de 51 kg
Fernando Atzori (ITA)
Artur Olech (POL)
Robert John Carmody (USA)
Stanislav Sorokin (URS)
Poids coqs
Moins de 54 kg
Takao Sakurai (JPN)
Chung Shin-Cho (KOR)
Juan Fabila Mendoza (MEX)
Washington Rodríguez (URU)
Poids plumes
Moins de 57 kg
Stanislav Stepashkin (URS)
Anthony Villanueva (PHI)
Charles Brown (USA)
Heinz Schulz (EUA)
Poids légers
Moins de 60 kg
Józef Grudzień (POL)
Velikton Barannikov (URS)
Ronald Allen Harris (USA)
Jim McCourt (IRL)
Poids super-légers
Moins de 63,5 kg
Jerzy Kulej (POL)
Yevgeniy Frolov (URS)
Eddie Blay (USA)
Drapeau : Tunisie
Habib Galhia (TUN)
Poids welters
Moins de 67 kg
Marian Kasprzyk (POL)
Richardas Tamulis (URS)
Silvano Bertini (ITA)
Pertti Purhonen (FIN)
Poids super-welters
Moins de 71 kg
Boris Lagutin (URS)
Joseph Gonzales (FRA)
Józef Grzesiak (POL)
Nojim Maiyegun (NGR)
Poids moyens
Moins de 75 kg
Valeriy Popenchenko (URS)
Emil Schulz (EUA)
Franco Valle (ITA)
Tadeusz Walasek (POL)
Poids mi-lourds
Moins de 81 kg
Cosimo Pinto (ITA)
Aleksey Kisselyov (URS)
Aleksandr Nikolov (BUL)
Zbigniew Pietrzykowski (POL)
Poids lourds
Plus de 81 kg
Joe Frazier (USA)
Hans Huber (EUA)
Giuseppe Ros (ITA)
Vadim Yemelyanov (URS)

Canoë-kayak

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
C1 1 000 m
Jürgen Eschert (EUA)
Andrei Igorov (ROU)
Yevgeni Penyaev (URS)
C2 1 000 m
Union soviétique
Andrei Khimich
Stepan Oshchepkov
France
Jean Boudehen
Michel Chapuis
Danemark
Peer Nielsen
John Sörensen
K1 1 000 m
Rolf Peterson (SWE)
Mihály Hesz (HUN)
Aurel Vernescu (ROU)
K2 1 000 m
Suède
Sven-Olov Sjödelius
Gunnar Utterberg
Pays-Bas
Antonius Geurts
Paul Hoekstra
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Heinz Büker
Holger Zander
K4 1 000 m
Union soviétique
Nikolai Chuzhikov
Anatoli Grishin
Vyacheslav Ionov
Vladimir Morozov
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Günter Perleberg
Bernhard Schulze
Friedhelm Wentzke
Holger Zander
Roumanie
Simion Cuciuc
Atanasie Sciotnic
Mihai Țurcaș
Aurel Vernescu
Femmes
K1 500 m
Lioudmila Khvedossiouk (URS)
Hilde Lauer (ROU)
Marcia Jones-Smoke (USA)
K2 500 m
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Roswitha Esser
Annemarie Zimmermann
États-Unis
Francine Fox
Glorianne Perrier
Roumanie
Hilde Lauer
Cornelia Sideri

Cyclisme

Piste

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Kilomètre
Patrick Sercu (BEL)
Giovanni Pettenella (ITA)
Pierre Trentin (FRA)
Vitesse individuelle
Giovanni Pettenella (ITA)
Sergio Bianchetto (ITA)
Daniel Morelon (FRA)
Tandem
Italie
Sergio Bianchetto
Angelo Damiano
Union soviétique
Imants Bodnieks
Viktor Logounov
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Willi Fuggerer
Klaus Kobusch
Poursuite par équipes
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Lothar Claesges
Karl-Heinz Henrichs
Karl Link
Ernst Streng
Italie
Cencio Mantovani
Carlo Rancati
Luigi Roncaglia
Franco Testa
Pays-Bas
Henk Cornelisse
Gerard Koel
Jaap Oudkerk
Cor Schuuring

Route

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Course en ligne
Mario Zanin (ITA)
Kjell Rodian (DEN)
Walter Godefroot (BEL)
Contre-la-montre par équipes
Pays-Bas
Evert Dolman
Gerben Karstens
Jan Pieterse
Bart Zoet
Italie
Severino Andreoli
Luciano Dalla Bona
Pietro Guerra
Ferruccio Manza
Suède
Sven Hamrin
Erik Pettersson
Gösta Pettersson
Sture Pettersson

Équitation

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Concours complet individuel
Mauro Checcoli (ITA)
sur Surbean
Carlos Moratorio (ARG)
sur Chalán
Fritz Ligges (EUA)
sur Donkosak
Concours complet par équipes
Italie
Paolo Angioni sur King
Mauro Checcoli sur Surbean
Giuseppe Ravano sur Royal Love
États-Unis
Kevin Freeman sur Gallopade
Michael Page sur The Grasshopper
John Michael Plumb sur Bold Minstrel
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Horst Karsten sur Condora
Fritz Ligges sur Donkosak
Gerhard Schulz sur Balza X
Dressage individuel
Henri Chammartin (SUI)
sur Wörmann
Harry Boldt (EUA)
sur Remus
Sergueï Filatov (URS)
sur Absent
Dressage par équipes
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Harry Boldt sur Remus
Reiner Klimke sur Dux
Josef Neckermann sur Antoinette
Suisse
Henri Chammartin sur Wörmann
Gustav Fischer sur Wald
Marianne Gossweiler sur Stephan
Union soviétique
Sergueï Filatov sur Absent
Ivan Kalita sur Moar
Ivan Kizimov sur Ikhor
Saut d'obstacles individuel
Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola (FRA)
sur Lutteur B
Hermann Schridde (EUA)
sur Dozen II
Peter Robeson (GBR)
sur Firecrest
Saut d'obstacles par équipes
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Kurt Jarasinski sur Torro
Hermann Schridde sur Dozen II
Hans Günter Winkler sur Fidelitas
France
Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola sur Lutteur B
Guy Lefrant sur Monsieur de Littry
Janou Lefèbvre sur Kenavo D
Italie
Graziano Mancinelli sur Rockette
Piero D'Inzeo sur Sun Beam
Raimondo D'Inzeo sur Posillipo

Escrime

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Épée individuelle
Hryhoriy Kriss (URS)
Bill Hoskyns (GBR)
Guram Kostava (URS)
Épée par équipes
Hongrie
Árpád Bárány
Tamás Gábos
István Kausz
Győző Kulcsár
Zoltán Nemere
Italie
Giovanni Battista Breda
Giuseppe Delfino
Gianfranco Paolucci
Alberto Pellegrino
Gianluigi Saccaro
France
Claude Bourquard
Claude Brodin
Jacques Brodin
Yves Dreyfus
Jacques Guittet
Fleuret individuel
Egon Franke (POL)
Jean-Claude Magnan (FRA)
Daniel Revenu (FRA)
Fleuret par équipes
Union soviétique
Mark Midler
Yuriy Sharov
Yuriy Sisikin
German Sveshnikov
Viktor Zhdanovich
Pologne
Egon Franke
Ryszard Parulski
Janusz Różycki
Zbigniew Skrudlik
Witold Woyda
France
Jacky Courtillat
Jean-Claude Magnan
Christian Noël
Daniel Revenu
Pierre Rodocanachi
Sabre individuel
Tibor Pézsa (HUN)
Claude Arabo (FRA)
Umyar Mavlikhanov (URS)
Sabre par équipes
Union soviétique
Nugzar Asatiani
Umyar Mavlikhanov
Boris Melnikov
Mark Rakita
Yakov Rylskiy
Italie
Giampaolo Calanchini
Wladimiro Calarese
Pierluigi Chicca
Mario Ravagnan
Cesare Salvadori
Pologne
Emil Ochyra
Jerzy Pawłowski
Andrzej Piątkowski
Wojciech Zabłocki
Ryszard Zub
Femmes
Fleuret individuel
Ildikó Ujlaki-Rejto (HUN)
Helga Mees (EUA)
Antonella Ragno-Lonzi (ITA)
Fleuret par équipes
Hongrie
Judit Ágoston
Lídia Dömölky
Paula Marosi
Katalin Juhász
Ildikó Ujlaki-Rejto
Union soviétique
Lioudmila Chichova
Galina Gorokhova
Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko
Valentina Prudskova
Valentina Rastvorova
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Helga Mees
Rosemarie Scherberger
Heidi Schmid
Gudrun Theuerkauff

Football

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
Hongrie
Ferenc Bene
Tibor Csernai
János Farkas
József Gelei
Kálmán Ihász
Sándor Katona
Imre Komora
Ferenc Nógrádi
Dezső Novák
Árpád Orbán
Károly Palotai
Antal Szentmihályi
Gusztáv Szepesi
Zoltán Varga
Tchécoslovaquie
Jan Brumovský
Ľudovít Cvetler
Ján Geleta
František Knebort
Karel Knesl
Karel Lichtnégl
Vojtech Masný
Štefan Matlák
Ivan Mráz
Karel Nepomucký
Zdeněk Pičman
František Schmucker
Anton Švajlen
Anton Urban
František Valošek
Josef Vojta
Vladimír Weiss
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Gerd Backhaus
Wolfgang Barthels
Bernd Bauchspieß
Gerhard Körner
Otto Fräßdorf
Henning Frenzel
Dieter Engelhardt
Herbert Pankau
Manfred Geisler
Jürgen Heinsch
Klaus Lisiewicz
Jürgen Nöldner
Peter Rock
Klaus-Dieter Seehaus
Hermann Stöcker
Werner Unger
Klaus Urbanczyk
Eberhard Vogel
Manfred Walter
Horst Weigang

Gymnastique

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Concours par équipes
Japon
Yukio Endō
Takuji Hayata
Takashi Mitsukuri
Takashi Ono
Shuji Tsurumi
Haruhiro Yamashita
Union soviétique
Sergei Diomidov
Viktor Leontyev
Viktor Lisitsky
Boris Shakhlin
Yuri Titov
Yury Tsapenko
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Siegfried Fülle
Philipp Fürst
Erwin Koppe
Klaus Köste
Günter Lyhs
Peter Weber
Concours général individuel
Yukio Endō (JPN)
Viktor Lisitsky (URS)
Boris Shakhlin (URS)
Anneaux
Takuji Hayata (JPN)
Franco Menichelli (ITA)
Boris Shakhlin (URS)
Barre fixe
Boris Shakhlin (URS)
Yuri Titov (URS)
Miroslav Cerar (YUG)
Barres parallèles
Yukio Endō (JPN)
Shuji Tsurumi (JPN)
Franco Menichelli (ITA)
Cheval d'arçon
Miroslav Cerar (YUG)
Shuji Tsurumi (JPN)
Yury Tsapenko (URS)
Saut de cheval
Haruhiro Yamashita (JPN)
Viktor Lisitsky (URS)
Hannu Rantakari (FIN)
Sol
Franco Menichelli (ITA)
Yukio Endō (JPN)
Viktor Lisitsky (URS)
Femmes
Concours par équipes
Union soviétique
Polina Astakhova
Lyudmila Gromova
Larissa Latynina
Tamara Manina
Yelena Volchetskaya
Tamara Zamotaylova
Tchécoslovaquie
Věra Čáslavská
Marianna Krajčírová
Jana Posnerová
Hana Růžičková
Jaroslava Sedláčková
Adolfína Tkačíková
Japon
Toshiko Aihara
Ginko Chiba
Keiko Ikeda
Taniko Nakamura
Kiyoko Ono
Hiroko Tsuji
Concours général individuel
Věra Čáslavská (TCH)
Larissa Latynina (URS)
Polina Astakhova (URS)
Barres asymétriques
Polina Astakhova (URS)
Katalin Makray (HUN)
Larissa Latynina (URS)
Poutre
Věra Čáslavská (TCH)
Tamara Manina (URS)
Larissa Latynina (URS)
Saut de cheval
Věra Čáslavská (TCH)
Larissa Latynina (URS)
Birgit Radochla (EUA)
Sol
Larissa Latynina (URS)
Polina Astakhova (URS)
Anikó Ducza (HUN)

Haltérophilie

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Moins de 56 kg
Aleksey Vakhonin (URS)
Imre Földi (HUN)
Shiro Ishinoseki (JPN)
Moins de 60 kg
Yoshinobu Miyake (JPN)
Isaac Berger (USA)
Mieczysław Nowak (POL)
Moins de 67,5 kg
Waldemar Baszanowski (POL)
Vladimir Kaplunov (URS)
Marian Zieliński (POL)
Moins de 75 kg
Hans Zdražila (TCH)
Viktor Kurentsov (URS)
Masashi Ohuchi (JPN)
Moins de 82,5 kg
Rudolf Plyukfelder (URS)
Géza Tóth (HUN)
Győző Veres (HUN)
Moins de 90 kg
Vladimir Golovanov (URS)
Louis Martin (GBR)
Ireneusz Paliński (POL)
Plus de 90 kg
Leonid Zhabotinsky (URS)
Yury Vlasov (URS)
Norbert Schemansky (USA)

Hockey sur gazon

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
Inde
Haripal Kaushik
Mohinder Lal
Shankar Lakshman
Bandu Patil
John Peter
Ali Sayed
Charanjit Singh
Darshan Singh
Dharam Singh
Gurbux Singh
Harbinder Singh
Jagjit Singh
Joginder Singh
Prithipal Singh
Udham Singh
Pakistan
Saeed Anwar
Manzoor Hussain Atif
Munir Dar
Abdul Hamid
Mahmood Khalid
Anwar Khan
Nawaz Khizar
Azam Khurshid
Muhammad Asad Malik
Muhammad Manna
Motiullah
Tariq Niazi
Muhammad Rashid
Aziz Tariq
Hayat Zafar
Uddin Zaka
Australie
Mervyn Crossman
Paul Dearing
Raymond Evans
Brian Glencross
Robin Hodder
John McBryde
Donald McWatters
Patrick Nilan
Eric Pearce
Julian Pearce
Desmond Piper
Donald Smart
Anthony Waters
Graham Wood

Judo

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Moins de 68 kg
Takehide Nakatani (JPN)
Eric Hänni (SUI)
Ārons Bogoļubovs (URS)
Oleg Stepanov (URS)
Moins de 80 kg
Isao Okano (JPN)
Wolfgang Hofmann (EUA)
James Bregman (USA)
Kim Eui-tae (KOR)
Plus de 80 kg
Isao Inokuma (JPN)
Drapeau : Canada
Doug Rogers (CAN)
Parnaoz Chikviladze (URS)
Anzor Kiknadze (URS)
Toutes catégories
Anton Geesink (NED)
Akio Kaminaga (JPN)
Theodore Boronovskis (AUS)
Klaus Glahn (EUA)

Lutte

Gréco-romaine

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Moins de 52 kg
Tsutomu Hanahara (JPN)
Angel Kerezov (BUL)
Dumitru Pârvulescu (ROU)
Moins de 57 kg
Masamitsu Ichiguchi (JPN)
Vladlen Trostyansky (URS)
Ion Cernea (ROU)
Moins de 63 kg
Imre Polyák (HUN)
Roman Rurua (URS)
Branislav Martinović (YUG)
Moins de 70 kg
Kazim Ayvaz (TUR)
Valeriu Bularca (ROU)
Davit Gvantseladze (URS)
Moins de 78 kg
Anatoliy Kolesov (URS)
Kiril Petkov (BUL)
Bertil Nyström (SWE)
Moins de 87 kg
Branislav Simić (YUG)
Jirí Kormaník (TCH)
Lothar Metz (EUA)
Moins de 97 kg
Boyan Radev (BUL)
Pelle Svensson (SWE)
Heinz Kiehl (EUA)
Plus de 97 kg
István Kozma (HUN)
Anatoly Roshchin (URS)
Wilfried Dietrich (EUA)

Libre

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Moins de 52 kg
Yoshikatsu Yoshida (JPN)
Chang Chang-sun (KOR)
Said Ali Akbar Heidari (IRI)
Moins de 57 kg
Yojiro Uetake (JPN)
Hüseyin Akbaş (TUR)
Aydyn Ibragimov (URS)
Moins de 63 kg
Osamu Watanabe (JPN)
Stancho Ivanov (BUL)
Nodar Khokhashvili (URS)
Moins de 70 kg
Enyu Valchev (BUL)
Klaus Rost (EUA)
Iwao Horiuchi (JPN)
Moins de 78 kg
İsmail Ogan (TUR)
Guliko Sagaradze (URS)
Mohammad Ali Sanatkaran (IRI)
Moins de 87 kg
Prodan Gardzhev (BUL)
Hasan Güngör (TUR)
Daniel Brand (USA)
Moins de 97 kg
Aleksandr Medved (URS)
Ahmet Ayik (TUR)
Said Mustafov (BUL)
Plus de 97 kg
Aleksandr Ivanitsky (URS)
Lyutvi Ahmedov (BUL)
Hamit Kaplan (TUR)

Natation

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
100 m nage libre
Don Schollander (USA)
Robert McGregor (GBR)
Hans-Joachim Klein (EUA)
400 m nage libre
Don Schollander (USA)
Frank Wiegand (EUA)
Allan Wood (AUS)
1 500 m nage libre
Bob Windle (AUS)
John Nelson (USA)
Allan Wood (AUS)
200 m brasse
Ian O'Brien (AUS)
Georgiy Prokopenko (URS)
Chester Jastremski (USA)
200 m dos
Jed Graef (USA)
Gary Dilley (USA)
Robert Bennett (USA)
200 m papillon
Kevin Berry (AUS)
Carl Robie (USA)
Fred Schmidt (USA)
400 m 4 nages
Dick Roth (USA)
Roy Saari (USA)
Gerhard Hetz (EUA)
Relais 4 × 100 m nage libre
États-Unis
Michael Austin
Stephen Clark
Gary Ilman
Don Schollander
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Uwe Jacobsen
Hans-Joachim Klein
Horst Löffler
Frank Wiegand
Australie
David Dickson
Peter Doak
John Ryan
Bob Windle
Relais 4 × 200 m nage libre
États-Unis
Stephen Clark
Gary Ilman
Roy Saari
Don Schollander
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Horst-Günther Gregor
Gerhard Hetz
Hans-Joachim Klein
Frank Wiegand
Japon
Makoto Fukui
Kunihiro Iwasaki
Yukiaki Okabe
Toshio Shoji
Relais 4 × 100 m 4 nages
États-Unis
Stephen Clark
William Craig
Thompson Mann
Fred Schmidt
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Horst-Günther Gregor
Egon Henninger
Hans-Joachim Klein
Ernst Küppers
Australie
Kevin Berry
David Dickson
Ian O'Brien
Peter Reynolds
Femmes
100 m nage libre
Dawn Fraser (AUS)
Sharon Stouder (USA)
Kathy Ellis (USA)
400 m nage libre
Virginia Duenkel (USA)
Marilyn Ramenofsky (USA)
Terri Stickles (USA)
200 m brasse
Galina Prozoumenchtchikova (URS)
Claudia Kolb (USA)
Svetlana Babanina (URS)
100 m dos
Cathy Ferguson (USA)
Christine Caron (FRA)
Virginia Duenkel (USA)
100 m papillon
Sharon Stouder (USA)
Ada Kok (NED)
Kathy Ellis (USA)
400 m 4 nages
Donna De Varona (USA)
Sharon Finneran (USA)
Martha Randall (USA)
Relais 4 × 100 m nage libre
États-Unis
Donna De Varona
Kathy Ellis
Sharon Stouder
Lillian Watson
Australie
Lynette Bell
Dawn Fraser
Janice Murphy
Robyn Thorn
Pays-Bas
Toos Beumer
Erica Terpstra
Pauline van der Wildt
Winnie van Weerdenburg
Relais 4 × 100 m 4 nages
États-Unis
Kathy Ellis
Cathy Ferguson
Cynthia Goyette
Sharon Stouder
Pays-Bas
Klenie Bimolt
Ada Kok
Erica Terpstra
Corrie Winkel
Union soviétique
Svetlana Babanina
Tatyana Devyatova
Tatyana Savelyeva
Natalya Ustinova

Pentathlon moderne

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Individuel
Ferenc Török (HUN)
Igor Novikov (URS)
Albert Mokeev (URS)
Par équipes
Union soviétique
Viktor Mineyev
Albert Mokeev
Igor Novikov
États-Unis
David Kirkwood
James Moore
Paul Pesthy
Hongrie
Imre Nagy
Ferenc Török
Ottó Török

Plongeon

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Tremplin à 3 m
Kenneth Sitzberger (USA)
Frank Gorman (USA)
Larry Andreasen (USA)
Haut-vol à 10 m
Robert Webster (USA)
Klaus Dibiasi (ITA)
Thomas Gompf (USA)
Femmes
Tremplin à 3 m
Ingrid Krämer (EUA)
Jeanne Collier (USA)
Patsy Willard (USA)
Haut-vol à 10 m
Lesley Bush (USA)
Ingrid Krämer (EUA)
Galina Alekseïeva (URS)

Tir

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Mixte
Carabine à 50 m
3 positions
Lones Wigger (USA)
Velitchko Hristov (BUL)
László Hammerl (HUN)
Carabine à 50 m
tir couché
László Hammerl (HUN)
Lones Wigger (USA)
Tommy Pool (USA)
Carabine à 300 m
3 positions
Gary Anderson (USA)
Shota Kveliashvili (URS)
Martin Gunnarsson (USA)
Fosse olympique
Ennio Mattarelli (ITA)
Pavel Senichev (URS)
William Morris (USA)
Pistolet à 25 m
tir rapide
Pentti Linnosvuo (FIN)
Ion Tripșa (ROU)
Lubomír Nácovský (TCH)
Pistolet à 50 m
Väinö Markkanen (FIN)
Franklin Green (USA)
Yoshihisa Yoshikawa (JPN)

Voile

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Classe 5,5m JI
Australie
William Northam
Peter O'Donnell
Dick Sargeant
Suède
Arne Karlsson
Sture Stork
Lars Thörn
États-Unis
Joseph Batchelder
John J. McNamara
Francis Scully
Dragon
Danemark
Ole Berntsen
Ole Poulsen
Christian von Bülow
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Peter Ahrendt
Wilfried Lorenz
Ulrich Mense
États-Unis
Richard Deaver
Lowell North
Charles Rogers
Finn
Wilhelm Kuhweide (EUA)
Peter Barrett (USA)
Henning Wind (DEN)
Flying Dutchman
Nouvelle-Zélande
Helmer Pedersen
Earle Wells
Grande-Bretagne
Tony Morgan
Keith Musto
États-Unis
William Bentsen
Harry Melges
Star
Bahamas
Cecil Cooke
Durward Knowles
États-Unis
Richard Stearns
Lynn Williams
Suède
Pelle Petterson
Holger Sundström

Volley-ball

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
Union soviétique
Ivan Bougaïenkov
Nikolaï Bourobin
Valeri Kalachikhin
Vaja Katcharava
Vitali Kovalenko
Stanislav Liougailo
Georgi Mondzolevski
Iouri Poïarkov
Edouard Sibirïakov
Iouri Tchesnokov
Iouri Vengerovski
Dmitri Voskoboïnikov
Tchécoslovaquie
Milan Čuda
Bohumil Golián
Zdeněk Humhal
Petr Kop
Josef Labuda
Josef Musil
Karel Paulus
Boris Perušič
Pavel Schenk
Václav Šmídl
Josef Šorm
Ladislav Toman
Japon
Yutaka Demachi
Tokihiko Higuchi
Naohiro Ikeda
Toshiaki Kosedo
Tsutomu Koyama
Masayuki Minami
Teruhisa Moriyama
Yūzō Nakamura
Katsutoshi Nekoda
Yasutaka Sato
Sadatoshi Sugawara
Takeshi Tokutomi
Tournoi féminin
Japon
Yuko Fujimoto
Yuriko Handa
Sata Isobe
Masae Kasai
Maseko Kondo
Katsumi Matsumura
Yoshiko Matsumura
Emiko Miyamoto
Setsuko Sasaki
Ayano Shibuki
Yoko Shinozaki
Kinuko Tanida
Union soviétique
Nelli Abramova
Lioudmila Bouldakova
Astra Biltauer
Lyudmila Gureyeva
Valentina Kameniok-Vinogradova
Marita Katoucheva
Ninel Loukanina
Valentina Michak
Tatyana Roshchina
Antonina Ryzhova
Tamara Tikhonina
Inna Ryskal
Pologne
Hanna Krystyna Busz
Krystyna Czajkowska
Maria Golimowska
Barbara Hermela-Niemczyk
Krystyna Jakubowska
Danuta Kordaczuk
Krystyna Krupa
Jadwiga Książek
Józefa Ledwig
Jadwiga Rutkowska
Maria Śliwka
Zofia Szczęśniewska

Water-polo

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
Hongrie
Miklós Ambrus
András Bodnár
Ottó Boros
Zoltán Dömötör
László Felkai
Dezső Gyarmati
Tivadar Kanizsa
György Kárpáti
János Konrád
Mihály Mayer
Dénes Pócsik
Péter Rusorán
Yougoslavie
Ozren Bonačić
Zoran Janković
Milan Muškatirović
Antun Nardeli
Franjo Nonković
Vinko Rosić
Mirko Sandić
Zlatko Šimenc
Božidar Stanišić
Karlo Stipanić
Ivo Trumbić
Union soviétique
Viktor Ageyev
Zenon Bortkevich
Edouard Egorov
Igor Grabovski
Boris Grishin
Nikolaï Kalachnikov
Nikolaï Kouznetsov
Vladimir Kouznetsov
Leonid Osipov
Boris Popov
Vladimir Semionov

Athlètes les plus médaillés

Sportifs les plus médaillés aux Jeux olympiques de Tokyo 1964 (minimum 3)
Athlète Pays Sport Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Total
Don Schollander
États-Unis
Natation 4 0 0 4
Věra Čáslavská
Tchécoslovaquie
Gymnastique 3 1 0 4
Yukio Endō
Japon
Gymnastique 3 1 0 4
Sharon Stouder
États-Unis
Gymnastique 3 1 0 4
Stephen Clark
États-Unis
Natation 3 0 0 3
Larissa Latynina
Union soviétique
Gymnastique 2 2 2 6
Polina Astakhova
Union soviétique
Gymnastique 2 1 1 4
Kathy Ellis
États-Unis
Natation 2 0 2 4
Boris Shakhlin
Union soviétique
Gymnastique 1 2 1 4
Irena Kirszenstein
Pologne
Athlétisme 1 2 0 3
Edith McGuire
États-Unis
Athlétisme 1 2 0 3
Franco Menichelli
Italie
Gymnastique 1 1 1 3
Viktor Lisitsky
Union soviétique
Gymnastique 0 4 0 4
Hans-Joachim Klein
Équipe unifiée d'Allemagne
Natation 0 3 1 4

Voir aussi

Sur les autres projets Wikimedia :

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Liste des médaillés aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1964
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.