For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Liste des médaillés aux Jeux olympiques de 1912.

Liste des médaillés aux Jeux olympiques de 1912

Cet article liste les athlètes ayant remporté une médaille aux Jeux olympiques de 1912 à Stockholm en Suède du 29 juin au .


Athlétisme

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
100 m
Ralph Craig (USA)
Alvah Meyer (USA)
Don Lippincott (USA)
200 m
Ralph Craig (USA)
Don Lippincott (USA)
William Applegarth (GBR)
400 m
Charles Reidpath (USA)
Hanns Braun (GER)
Ed Lindberg (USA)
800 m
Ted Meredith (USA)
Mel Sheppard (USA)
Ira Davenport (USA)
1 500 m
Arnold Jackson (GBR)
Abel Kiviat (USA)
Norman Taber (USA)
5 000 m
Hannes Kolehmainen (FIN)
Jean Bouin (FRA)
George Hutson (GBR)
10 000 m
Hannes Kolehmainen (FIN)
Lewis Tewanima (USA)
Albin Stenroos (FIN)
Marathon
Ken McArthur (CAN)
Chris Gitsham (CAN)
Gaston Strobino (USA)
110 m haies
Fred Kelly (USA)
James Wendell (USA)
Martin Hawkins (USA)
Cross individuel
Hannes Kolehmainen (FIN)
Hjalmar Andersson (SWE)
John Eke (SWE)
Relais 4 × 100 m
Grande-Bretagne
William Applegarth
Victor d'Arcy
David Jacobs
Henry Macintosh
Suède
Knut Lindberg
Charles Luther
Ivan Möller
Ture Person
non décernée
Relais 4 × 400 m
États-Unis
Ed Lindberg
Ted Meredith
Charles Reidpath
Mel Sheppard
France
Pierre Failliot
Charles Lelong
Charles Poulenard
Robert Schurrer
Grande-Bretagne
Ernest Henley
George Nicol
Cyril Seedhouse
James Soutter
3 000 m par équipes
États-Unis
Tell Berna
George Bonhag
Abel Kiviat
Henry Scott
Norman Taber
Suède
Bror Fock
Nils Frykberg
Thorild Olsson
Ernst Wide
John Zander
Grande-Bretagne
William Cottrill
George Hutson
William Moore
Edward Owen
Cyril Porter
Cross-country par équipes
Suède
Hjalmar Andersson
Gustav Carlén
John Eke
Bror Fock
Edvin Hellgren
John Klintberg
Brynolf Larsson
Axel Lindahl
Klas Lundström
Henrik Nordström
Johan Sundkvist
Josef Ternström
Finlande
Jalmari Eskola
Efraim Harju
Väinö Heikkilä
Viljam Johansson
Hannes Kolehmainen
Ville Kyrönen
Aarne Lindholm
Albin Stenroos
Grande-Bretagne
William Cottrill
Ernest Glover
Frederick Hibbins
Thomas Humphreys
William Scott
10 km marche
George Goulding (CAN)
Ernest Webb (GBR)
Fernando Altimani (ITA)
Saut en hauteur
Alma Richards (USA)
Hans Liesche (GER)
George Horine (USA)
Saut en hauteur sans élan
Platt Adams (USA)
Benjamin Adams (USA)
Konstantínos Tsiklitíras (GRE)
Saut à la perche
Harry Babcock (USA)
Frank Nelson (USA)
Marc Wright (USA)
William Halpenny (CAN)
Frank Murphy (USA)
Bertil Uggla (SWE)
Saut en longueur
Albert Gutterson (USA)
Calvin Bricker (CAN)
Georg Åberg (SWE)
Saut en longueur sans élan
Konstantínos Tsiklitíras (GRE)
Platt Adams (USA)
Benjamin Adams (USA)
Triple saut
Gustaf Lindblom (SWE)
Georg Åberg (SWE)
Erik Almlöf (SWE)
Lancer du poids
Patrick McDonald (USA)
Ralph Rose (USA)
Lawrence Whitney (USA)
Lancer du poids à 2 mains
Ralph Rose (USA)
Patrick McDonald (USA)
Elmer Niklander (FIN)
Lancer du disque
Armas Taipale (FIN)
Richard Byrd (USA)
James Duncan (USA)
Lancer du disque à 2 mains
Armas Taipale (FIN)
Elmer Niklander (FIN)
Emil Magnusson (SWE)
Lancer du marteau
Matthew McGrath (USA)
Duncan Gillis (CAN)
Clarence Childs (USA)
Lancer du javelot
Eric Lemming (SWE)
Julius Saaristo (FIN)
Mór Kóczán (HUN)
Lancer du javelot à 2 mains
Julius Saaristo (FIN)
Väinö Siikaniemi (FIN)
Urho Peltonen (FIN)
Pentathlon
Ferdinand Bie (NOR)
Jim Thorpe (USA)
James Donahue (USA)
Frank Lukeman (CAN)
Décathlon
Jim Thorpe (USA)
Hugo Wieslander (SWE)
Charles Lomberg (SWE)
Gösta Holmér (SWE)

Aviron

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Skiff
William Kinnear (GBR)
Polydore Veirman (BEL)
Everard Butler (CAN)
Quatre avec barreur
Allemagne
Albert Arnheiter
Otto Fickeisen
Rudolf Fickeisen
Karl Leister
Hermann Wilker
Grande-Bretagne
Julius Beresford
Geoffrey Carr
Herbert Logan
Charles Rought
Karl Vernon
Danemark
Erik Bisgaard
Ejgil Clemmensen
Rasmus Frandsen
Mikael Simonsen
Poul Thymann
Quatre avec barreur
Outrigger
Danemark
Ejlert Allert
Poul Hartman
Jørgen Hansen
Carl Möller
Carl Petersen
Suède
Conrad Brunkman
William Bruhn-Möller
Herman Dahlbäck
Ture Rosvall
Wilhelm Wilkens
Norvège
Olaf Björnstad
Magnus Herseth
Reidar Holter
Claus Höyer
Frithiof Ostald
Huit
Grande-Bretagne
Edgar Burgess
Philip Fleming
Arthur Garton
James Gillan
Ewart Horsfall
Alister Kirby
Sidney Swann
Henry Wells
Leslie Wormald
Grande-Bretagne
Robert Bourne
Beaufort Burdekin
William Fison
Thomas Gillepsie
Charles Littlejohn
William Parker
Frederick Pitman
John Walker
Arthur Wiggins
Allemagne
Fritz Bartholomae
Willi Bartholomae
Max Broeske
Werner Dehnn
Otto Liebing
Hans Mathiae
Rudolf Reichelt
Kurt Runge
Max Vetter

Cyclisme

Route

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Course en ligne
Rudolph Lewis (RSA)
Freddie Grubb (GBR)
Carl Otto Schutte (USA)
Course par équipes
Suède
Erik Friborg
Algot Lönn
Ragnar Malm
Axel Persson
Grande-Bretagne
Freddie Grubb
William Hammond
Leonard Meredith
Charles Moss
États-Unis
Albert Krushel
Alvin Loftes
Walter Martin
Carl Otto Schutte

Équitation

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Concours complet individuel
Axel Nordlander (SWE)
sur Lady Artist
Friedrich von Rochow (GER)
sur Idealist
Jacques Cariou (FRA)
sur Cocotte
Concours complet par équipes
Suède
Nils Adlercreutz sur Atout
Ernst Casparsson sur Irmelin
Henric Horn af Åminne sur Omen
Axel Nordlander sur Lady Artist
Allemagne
Eduard von Lütcken sur Blue Boy
Carl von Moers sur May-Queen
Friedrich von Rochow sur Idealist
Richard von Schaesberg sur Grundsee
États-Unis
Ephraim Graham sur Connie
Guy Henry sur Chiswell
Ben Lear sur Poppy
John Montgomery sur Deceive
Dressage individuel
Carl Bonde (SWE)
sur Emperor
Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern (SWE)
sur Neptun
Hans von Blicken-Finecke (SWE)

sur Maggie
Saut d'obstacles individuel
Jacques Cariou (FRA)
sur Mignon
Rabod von Kröcher (GER)
sur Dohna
Emmanuel de Blommaert (BEL)
sur Clomore
Saut d'obstacles par équipes
Suède
Gustaf Kilman sur Gåtan
Gustaf Lewenhaupt sur Medusa
Fredrik Rosencrantz sur Drabant
Hans von Rosen sur Lord Iron
France
Jacques Cariou sur Mignon
Pierre Dufour d'Astafort sur Amazone
Ernest Meyer sur Allons-y
Gaston Seigner sur Cocotte
Allemagne
Ernst Deloch sur Hubertus
Frédéric-Charles de Prusse sur Gibson Boy
Sigismund Freyer sur Ultimus
Wilhelm von Hohenau sur Pretty Girl

Escrime

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Épée individuelle
Paul Anspach (BEL)
Ivan Joseph Martin Osiier (DEN)
Philippe le Hardy de Beaulieu (BEL)
Épée par équipes
Belgique
Henri Anspach
Paul Anspach
Robert Hennet
Jacques Ochs
Gaston Salmon
Victor Willems
Grande-Bretagne
Percival Davson
Arthur Everitt
Martin Holt
Sydney Martineau
Robert Montgomerie
Edgar Seligman
Pays-Bas
Adrianus de Jong
Jetze Doorman
Leonardus Salomonson
Willem van Blijenburgh
George van Rossem
Fleuret individuel
Nedo Nadi (ITA)
Pietro Speciale (ITA)
Richard Verderber (AUT)
Sabre individuel
Jenő Fuchs (HUN)
Béla Békessy (HUN)
Ervin Mészáros (HUN)
Sabre par équipes
Hongrie
László Berti
Dezső Földes
Jenő Fuchs
Oszkár Gerde
Ervin Mészáros
Zoltán Schenker
Péter Tóth
Lajos Werkner
Autriche
Albert Bogen
Rudolf Cvetko
Friedrich Golling
Otto Herschmann
Andreas Suttner
Reinhold Trampler
Richard Verderber
Pays-Bas
Adrianus de Jong
Hendrik de Jongh
Jetze Doorman
Dirk Scalongne
Willem van Blijenburgh
George van Rossem

Football

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
Grande-Bretagne
Arthur Berry
Ronald Brebner
Thomas Burn
Joseph Dines
Edward Hanney
Gordon Hoare
Arthur Knight
Henry Littlewort
Douglas McWhirter
Ivan Sharpe
Harold Stamper
Harold Walden
Vivian John Woodward
Gordon Wright
Danemark
Paul Berth
Charles Buchwald
Hjalmar Christoffersen
Harald Hansen
Sophus Hansen
Emil Jørgensen
Ivar Lykke
Nils Middelboe
Oskar Nielsen
Poul Nielsen
Sophus Nielsen
Anthon Olsen
Axel Petersen
Axel Thufason
Vilhelm Wolfhagen
Pays-Bas
Piet Bouman
Joop Boutmy
Nico Bouvy
Huug de Groot
Bok de Korver
Nico de Wolf
Constant Feith
Ge Fortgens
Just Göbel
Dirk Lotsy
Cees ten Cate
Jan van Breda Kolff
Jan van der Sluis
Jan Vos
David Wijnveldt

Gymnastique

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Concours par équipes
Italie
Pietro Bianchi
Guido Boni
Alberto Braglia
Giuseppe Domenichelli
Carlo Fregosi
Alfredo Gollini
Francesco Loi
Luigi Maiocco
Giovanni Mangiante
Lorenzo Mangiante
Serafino Mazzarochi
Guido Romano
Paolo Salvi
Luciano Savorini
Adolfo Tunesi
Giorgio Zampori
Umberto Zanolini
Angelo Zorzi
Hongrie
József Bittenbinder
Imre Erdődy
Samu Fóti
Imre Gellért
Győző Haberfeld
Ottó Hellmich
István Herczeg
József Keresztessy
Lajos Kmetykó
János Krizmanich
Elemér Pászti
Árpád Pédery
Jenõ Rittich
Ferenc Szüts
Ödön Téry
Géza Tuli
Grande-Bretagne
Albert Betts
William Cowhig
Sidney Cross
Harold Dickason
Herbert Drury
Bernard Franklin
Leonard Hanson
Samuel Hodgetts
Charles Luck
William MacKune
Ronald McLean
Alfred Messenger
Henry Oberholzer
Edward Pepper
Edward Potts
Reginald Potts
George Ross
Charles Simmons
Arthur Southern
William Titt
Charles Vigurs
Samuel Walker
John Whitaker
Concours général individuel
Alberto Braglia (ITA)
Louis Ségura (FRA)
Adolfo Tunesi (ITA)
Concours par équipes
Système libre
Norvège
Isak Abrahamsen
Hans Beyer
Hartmann Bjørnsen
Alfred Engelsen
Bjarne Johnsen
Sigurd Jørgensen
Knud Leonard Knudsen
Alf Lie
Rolf Lie
Tor Lund
Petter Martinsen
Per Mathiesen
Jacob Opdahl
Nils Opdahl
Bjarne Pettersen
Frithjof Sælen
Øistein Schirmer
Georg Selenius
Sigvard Sivertsen
Robert Sjursen
Einar Strøm
Gabriel Thorstensen
Thomas Thorstensen
Nils Voss
Finlande
Kaarlo Ekholm
Eino Forsström
Eero Hyvärinen
Mikko Hyvärinen
Tauno Ilmoniemi
Ilmari Keinänen
Jalmari Kivenheimo
Karl Lund
Aarne Pelkonen
Ilmari Pernaja
Arvid Rydman
Eino Saastamoinen
Aarne Salovaara
Heikki Sammallahti
Hannes Sirola
Klaus Suomela
Lauri Tanner
Väinö Tiiri
Kaarlo Vähämäki
Kaarlo Vasama
Danemark
Axel Andersen
Hjalmart Andersen
Halvor Birch
Wilhelm Grimmelmann
Arvor Hansen
Christian Hansen
Marius Hansen
Charles Jensen
Hjalmar Peter Johansen
Poul Jørgensen
Carl Krebs
Vigo Madsen
Lukas Nielsen
Rikard Nordstrøm
Steen Olsen
Oluf Olsson
Carl Pedersen
Oluf Pedersen
Niels Petersen
Christian Svendsen
Concours par équipes
Système suédois
Suède
Per Bertilsson
Carl-Ehrenfried Carlberg
Nils Granfelt
Curt Hartzell
Oswald Holmberg
Anders Hylander
Axel Janse
Boo Kullberg
Sven Landberg
Per Nilsson
Benkt Norelius
Axel Norling
Daniel Norling
Sven Rosén
Nils Silfverskiöld
Carl Silfverstrand
John Sörenson
Yngve Stiernspetz
Carl-Erik Svensson
Karl-Johan Svensson
Knut Torell
Edward Wennerholm
Claes Wersäll
David Wiman
Danemark
Peter Andersen
Valdemar Bøggild
Søren Peter Christensen
Ingvald Eriksen
George Falcke
Torkild Garp
Hans Trier Hansen
Johannes Hansen
Rasmus Hansen
Jens Kristian Jensen
Søren Alfred Jensen
Karl Kirk
Jens Kirkegaard
Olaf Kjems
Carl Anton Larsen
Jens Peter Laursen
Marius Lefèrve
Povl Mark
Einar Olsen
Hans Pedersen
Hans Eiler Pedersen
Olaf Pedersen
Peder Larsen Pedersen
Aksel Sørensen
Martin Thau
Søren Thorborg
Kristen Vadgaard
Johannes Vinther
Norvège
Arthur Amundsen
Jørgen Andersen
Trygve Bøyesen
Georg Brustad
Conrad Christensen
Oscar Engelstad
Marius Eriksen
Axel Henry Hansen
Petter Hol
Eugen Ingebretsen
Olaf Ingebretsen
Olof Jacobsen
Erling Jensen
Thor Jensen
Frithjof Olsen
Oscar Olstad
Edvin Paulsen
Carl Alfred Pedersen
Paul Pedersen
Rolf Robach
Sigurd Smebye
Torleif Torkildsen

Lutte

Gréco-romaine

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Poids plumes
Kaarlo Koskelo (FIN)
Otto Lasanen (FIN)
Georg Gerstäcker (GER)
Poids légers
Emil Väre (FIN)
Gustaf Malmström (SWE)
Edvin Matiasson (SWE)
Poids moyens
Claes Johanson (SWE)
Martin Klein (RUS)
Alfred Asikainen (FIN)
Poids mi-lourds non décernée
Anders Ahlgren (SWE)
Ivar Böhling (FIN)
Béla Varga (HUN)
Poids lourds
Yrjö Saarela (FIN)
Johan Olin (FIN)
Søren Marinus Jensen (DEN)

Natation

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
100 m nage libre
Duke Kahanamoku (USA)
Cecil Healy (ANZ)
Kenneth Huszagh (USA)
400 m nage libre
George Hodgson (CAN)
Jack Hatfield (GBR)
Harold Hardwick (ANZ)
1 500 m nage libre
George Hodgson (CAN)
Jack Hatfield (GBR)
Harold Hardwick (ANZ)
100 m dos
Harry Hebner (USA)
Otto Fahr (GER)
Paul Kellner (GER)
200 m brasse
Walter Bathe (GER)
Wilhelm Lützow (GER)
Kurt Malisch (GER)
400 m brasse
Walter Bathe (GER)
Thor Henning (SWE)
Percy Courtman (GBR)
Relais 4 × 200 m nage libre
Australasie
Leslie Boardman
Malcolm Champion
Harold Hardwick
Cecil Healy
États-Unis
Harry Hebner
Kenneth Huszagh
Duke Kahanamoku
Perry McGillivray
Grande-Bretagne
Thomas Battersby
William Foster
Jack Hatfield
Henry Taylor
Femmes
100 m nage libre
Fanny Durack (ANZ)
Mina Wylie (ANZ)
Jennie Fletcher (GBR)
Relais 4 × 100 m nage libre
Grande-Bretagne
Jennie Fletcher
Isabella Moore
Annie Speirs
Irene Steer
Allemagne
Wally Dressel
Louise Otto
Grete Rosenberg
Hermine Stindt
Autriche
Margarete Adler
Klara Milch
Josephine Sticker
Berta Zahourek

Pentathlon moderne

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Individuel
Gösta Lilliehöök (SWE)
Gösta Åsbrink (SWE)
Georg de Laval (SWE)

Plongeon

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
Tremplin à 3 m
Paul Günther (GER)
Hans Luber (GER)
Kurt Behrens (GER)
Haut-vol à 10 m
Erik Adlerz (SWE)
Albert Zürner (GER)
Gustaf Blomgren (SWE)
Plongeon simple
Erik Adlerz (SWE)
Hjalmar Johansson (SWE)
Johan Jansson (SWE)
Femmes
Haut-vol à 10 m
Greta Johansson (SWE)
Lisa Regnell (SWE)
Isabelle White (GBR)

Tennis

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Simple messieurs
André Gobert (FRA)
Charles Dixon (GBR)
Anthony Wilding (ANZ)
Simple dames
Edith Hannam (GBR)
Sofie Castenschiold (DEN)
Mabel Parton (GBR)
Double messieurs
France
Maurice Germot
André Gobert
Suède
Carl Kempe
Gunnar Setterwall
Grande-Bretagne
Alfred Beamish
Charles Dixon
Double mixte
Grande-Bretagne
Edith Hannam
Charles Dixon
Grande-Bretagne
Helen Aitchison
Herbert Roper-Barrett
Suède
Sigrid Fick
Gunnar Setterwall

Tir

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Mixte
Carabine libre à 50 m
Frederick Hird (USA)
William Milne (GBR)
Harold Burt (GBR)
Carabine libre à 300 m
3 positions
Paul Colas (FRA)
Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN)
Niels Larsen (DEN)
Carabine d'ordonnance à 300 m
3 positions
Sándor Prokopp (HUN)
Carl Osburn (USA)
John Jackson (USA)
Carabine par équipes
États-Unis
Harry Adams
Allan Briggs
Cornelius Burdette
John Jackson
Carl Osburn
Warren Sprout
Grande-Bretagne
Henry Burr
Arthur Fulton
Harcourt Ommundsen
Edward Parnell
James Reid
Edward Skilton
Suède
Carl Björkman
Tönnes Björkman
Mauritz Eriksson
Werner Jernström
Hugo Johansson
Bernhard Larsson
Carabine libre par équipes
Suède
Carl Björkman
Erik Blomqvist
Mauritz Eriksson
Hugo Johansson
Gustaf Adolf Jonsson
Bernhard Larsson
Norvège
Albert Helgerud
Einar Liberg
Østen Østensen
Olaf Sæther
Ole Sæther
Gudbrand Skatteboe
Danemark
Niels Andersen
Jens Hajslund
Laurits Larsen
Niels Larsen
Lars Jørgen Madsen
Ole Olsen
Petite carabine à 25 m
Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE)
Johan Hübner von Holst (SWE)
Gideon Ericsson (SWE)
Petite carabine à 25 m par équipes
Suède
Gustaf Boivie
Eric Carlberg
Vilhelm Carlberg
Johan Hübner von Holst
Grande-Bretagne
William Milne
Joseph Pepé
William Pimm
William Styles
États-Unis
Frederick Hird
William Leushner
William McDonnell
Warren Sprout
Petite carabine à 50 m par équipes
Grande-Bretagne
Edward Lessimore
Robert Murray
Joseph Pepé
William Pimm
Suède
Eric Carlberg
Vilhelm Carlberg
Arthur Nordenswan
Ruben Örtegren
États-Unis
Frederick Hird
William Leushner
Carl Osburn
Warren Sprout
Pistolet à 25 m
tir rapide
Alfred Lane (USA)
Paul Palén (SWE)
Johan Hübner von Holst (SWE)
Pistolet à 50 m
Alfred Lane (USA)
Peter Dolfen (USA)
Charles Stewart (GBR)
Pistolet à 30 m par équipes
Suède
Eric Carlberg
Vilhelm Carlberg
Johan Hübner von Holst
Paul Palén
Russie
Amos Kash
Nikolai Melnitsky
Grigori Panteleimonov
Pavel Voyloshnikov
Grande-Bretagne
Hugh Durant
Albert Kempster
Horatio Poulter
Charles Stewart
Pistolet à 50 m par équipes
États-Unis
John Dietz
Peter Dolfen
Alfred Lane
Henry Sears
Suède
Erik Boström
Eric Carlberg
Vilhelm Carlberg
Georg de Laval
Grande-Bretagne
Hugh Durant
Albert Kempster
Horatio Poulter
Charles Stewart
Tir au cerf courant à 100 m
coup simple
Alfred Swahn (SWE)
Åke Lundeberg (SWE)
Nestori Toivonen (FIN)
Tir au cerf courant à 100 m
coup simple par équipes
Suède
Per-Olof Arvidsson
Åke Lundeberg
Alfred Swahn
Oscar Swahn
États-Unis
William Leushner
William Libbey
William McDonnell
Walter Winans
Finlande
Axel Londen
Ernst Rosenqvist
Nestori Toivonen
Iivar Väänänen
Tir au cerf courant
coup double à 100 m
Åke Lundeberg (SWE)
Edvard Benedicks (SWE)
Oscar Swahn (SWE)
Fosse olympique
James Graham (USA)
Alfred Goeldel (GER)
Harry Blau (RUS)
Tir aux pigeons par équipes
États-Unis
Charles Billings
Edward Gleason
James Graham
Frank Hall
John Hendrickson
Ralph Spotts
Grande-Bretagne
John Butt
William Grosvenor
Harry Humby
Alexander Maunder
Charles Palmer
George Whitaker
Allemagne
Alfred Goeldel
Horst Goeldel
Erland Koch
Albert Preuß
Erich Graf von Bernstorff
Franz von Zedlitz und Leipe

Tir à la corde

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
Grande-Bretagne
Walter Chaffe
Joseph Dowler
Frederick Humphreys
Mathias Hynes
Edwin Mills
Alexander Munro
John Sewell
John James Shepherd
Suède
Arvid Andersson
Adolf Bergman
Johan Edman
Erik Algot Fredriksson
August Gustafsson
Carl Jonsson
Erik Larsson
Herbert Lindström
non décernée

Voile

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Hommes
6 m JI
France
Amédée Thubé
Gaston Thubé
Jacques Thubé
Danemark
Steen Herschend
Hans Meulengracht-Madsen
Sven Thomsen
Suède
Otto Aust
Eric Sandberg
Harald Sandberg
8 m JI
Norvège
Thomas Aas
Andreas Brecke
Torleiv Corneliussen
Thoralf Glad
Christian Jebe
Suède
Emil Henriques
Bengt Heyman
Alvar Thiel
Herbert Westermark
Nils Westermark
Finlande
Arthur Ahnger
Emil Lindh
Bertil Tallberg
Georg Westling
Gunnar Tallberg
10 m JI
Suède
Filip Ericsson
Carl Hellström
Paul Isberg
Humbert Lundén
Herman Nyberg
Harry Rosenswärd
Erik Wallerius
Harald Wallin
Finlande
Waldemar Björkstén
Jacob Björnström
Bror Brenner
Allan Franck
Erik Lindh
Adolf Pekkalainen
Harry Wahl
Russie
Esper Beloselsky
Ernest Brasche
Karl Lindblom
Nikolai Puschnitsky
Aleksandr Rodionov
Iosif Schomaker
Philip Strauch
12 m JI
Norvège
Johan Anker
Nils Bertelsen
Eilert Falch-Lund
Halfdan Hansen
Arnfinn Heje
Magnus Konow
Alfred Larsen
Petter Larsen
Christian Staib
Carl Thaulow
Suède
Per Bergman
Dick Bergström
Kurt Bergström
Hugo Clason
Folke Johnson
Sigurd Kander
Nils Lamby
Erik Lindqvist
Nils Persson
Richard Sällström
Russie
Max Alfthan
Erik Hartvall
Jarl Hulldén
Sigurd Juslén
Ernst Krogius
Eino Sandelin
Johan Silén

Water-polo

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Tournoi masculin
Grande-Bretagne
Isaac Bentham
Charles Bugbee
George Cornet
Arthur Edwin Hill
Paul Radmilovic
Charles Smith
George Wilkinson
Suède
Robert Andersson
Vilhelm Andersson
Erik Bergqvist
Max Gumpel
Pontus Hansson
Harald Julin
Torsten Kumfeldt
Belgique
Victor Boin
Félicien Courbet
Herman Donners
Albert Durant
Oscar Grégoire
Herman Meyboom
Joseph Pletinckx

Athlètes les plus médaillés

Sportifs les plus médaillés aux Jeux olympiques de Stockholm 1912 (minimum 3)
Athlète Pays Sport Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Total
Vilhelm Carlberg
Suède
Tir 3 2 0 5
Hannes Kolehmainen
Finlande
Athlétisme 3 1 0 4
Alfred Lane
États-Unis
Tir 3 0 0 3
Eric Carlberg
Suède
Tir 2 2 0 4
Johan Hübner von Holst
Suède
Tir 2 1 1 4
Åke Lundeberg
Suède
Tir 2 1 0 3
Carl Osburn
États-Unis
Tir 1 2 1 4
Jacques Cariou
France
Équitation 1 1 1 3
Charles Dixon
Grande-Bretagne
Tennis 1 1 1 3
Harold Hardwick
Australasie
Natation 1 0 2 3
Jack Hatfield
Grande-Bretagne
Natation 0 2 1 3

Voir aussi

Sur les autres projets Wikimedia :

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Liste des médaillés aux Jeux olympiques de 1912
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.