For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Natation aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 2000.

Natation aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 2000

Natation aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 2000
Description de l
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Natation sportiveVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 24e
Lieu(x) Sydney, Australie
Épreuves 32
Site(s) Aquatic Centre de Sydney

Navigation

1896 1900 1904 1908 1912 1920 1924 1928 1932 1936 1948 1952 1956 1960 1964 1968 1972 1976 1980 1984 1988 1992 1996 2000 2004 2008 2012 2016 2020

Lors des Jeux olympiques d'été de 2000, trente-deux épreuves de natation sont organisées du 16 au dans l'Aquatic Centre de Sydney situé au cœur du Sydney Olympic Park. S'y déroulent également les compétitions de natation synchronisée, de plongeon et de water polo.

Onze records du monde dont six individuels sont battus lors des compétitions globalement dominées par les États-Unis qui terminent à la première place du tableau des médailles.

Tableau des médailles

Rang Pays Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze Total
1
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
14 8 11 33
2
Drapeau de l
Australie
5 9 4 18
3
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
5 1 2 8
4
Drapeau de l
Italie
3 1 2 6
5
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
2 2 0 4
6
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
2 1 1 4
7
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
1 2 1 4
8
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
1 0 0 1
9
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
0 2 2 4
10
Drapeau de la Slovaquie
Slovaquie
0 2 0 2
11
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
0 1 1 2
-
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
0 1 1 2
13
Drapeau de la France
France
0 1 0 1
14
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
0 0 3 3
15
Drapeau du Costa Rica
Costa Rica
0 0 2 2
16
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
0 0 1 1
-
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
0 0 1 1
-
Drapeau de l
Espagne
0 0 1 1
Total 33 31 33 97

Podiums

Hommes

Discipline Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze
Nage libre
50 m
Anthony Ervin
Gary Hall Jr.
= 21 s 98 - -
Pieter van den Hoogenband
22 s 03
100 m
Pieter van den Hoogenband
48 s 30
Alexander Popov
48 s 69
Gary Hall Jr.
48 s 73
200 m
Pieter van den Hoogenband
1 min 45 s 35
RM=
Ian Thorpe
1 min 45 s 83
Massimiliano Rosolino
1 min 46 s 65
400 m
Ian Thorpe
3 min 40 s 59
RM
Massimiliano Rosolino
3 min 43 s 40
Klete Keller
3 min 47 s 00
1500 m
Grant Hackett
14 min 48 s 33
Kieren Perkins
14 min 53 s 59
Chris Thompson
14 min 56 s 81
Papillon
100 m
Lars Frölander
52 s 00
Michael Klim
52 s 18
Geoff Huegill
52 s 22
200 m
Tom Malchow
1 min 55 s 35
Denys Sylantyev
1 min 55 s 76
Justin Norris
1 min 56 s 17
Dos
100 m
Lenny Krayzelburg
53 s 72
Matt Welsh
54 s 07
Stev Theloke
54 s 82
200 m
Lenny Krayzelburg
1 min 56 s 76
Aaron Peirsol
1 min 57 s 35
Matt Welsh
1 min 57 s 59
Brasse
100 m
Domenico Fioravanti
1 min 00 s 46
Ed Moses
1 min 00 s 73
Roman Sludnov
1 min 00 s 91
200 m
Domenico Fioravanti
2 min 10 s 87
Terence Parkin
2 min 12 s 50
Davide Rummolo
2 min 12 s 73
4 nages
200 m
Massimiliano Rosolino
1 min 58 s 98
Tom Dolan
1 min 59 s 77
Tom Wilkens
2 min 00 s 87
400 m
Tom Dolan
4 min 11 s 76
RM
Erik Vendt
4 min 14 s 23
Curtis Myden
4 min 15 s 33
Relais
4 × 100 m nage libre
Drapeau de l
Australie

Ian Thorpe
Ashley Callus
Chris Fydler
Michael Klim*
3 min 13 s 67
RM
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Neil Walker
Anthony Ervin
Gary Hall Jr.
Jason Lezak
3 min 13 s 86
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil

Edvaldo Valério
Gustavo Borges
Carlos Jayme
Fernando Scherer
3 min 17 s 40
4 × 200 m nage libre
Drapeau de l
Australie

Todd Pearson
Ian Thorpe
Bill Kirby
Michael Klim
7 min 07 s 05
RM
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Jamie Rauch
Josh Davis
Scott Goldblatt
Klete Keller
7 min 12 s 64
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Martijn Zuijdweg
Johan Kenkhuis
Pieter van den Hoogenband
Marcel Wouda
7 min 12 s 70
4 × 100 m 4 nages
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Lenny Krayzelburg
Ed Moses
Ian Crocker
Gary Hall Jr.
3 min 33 s 73
RM
Drapeau de l
Australie

Matt Welsh
Regan Harrison
Geoff Huegill
Michael Klim
3 min 35 s 27
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Stev Theloke
Jens Kruppa
Thomas Rupprath
Torsten Spanneberg
3 min 35 s 88

L'Australien Michael Klim bat le record du monde du 100 m nage libre lors du premier relais du 4 × 100 m nage libre.

Femmes

Discipline Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze
Nage libre
50 m
Inge de Bruijn
24 s 32
Therese Alshammar
24 s 51
Dara Torres
24 s 63
100 m
Inge de Bruijn
53 s 83
Therese Alshammar
54 s 33
Dara Torres
Jenny Thompson
= 54 s 43
200 m
Susie O'Neill
1 min 58 s 24
Martina Moravcová
1 min 58 s 32
Claudia Poll
1 min 58 s 81
400 m
Brooke Bennett
4 min 05 s 80
Diana Munz
4 min 07 s 07
Claudia Poll
4 min 07 s 83
800 m
Brooke Bennett
8 min 19 s 67
Yana Klochkova
8 min 22 s 66
Kaitlin Sandeno
8 min 24 s 29
Papillon
100 m
Inge de Bruijn
56 s 61
RM
Martina Moravcová
57 s 97
Dara Torres
58 s 20
200 m
Misty Hyman
2 min 05 s 88
Susie O'Neill
2 min 06 s 58
Petria Thomas
2 min 07 s 12
Dos
100 m
Diana Mocanu
1 min 00 s 21
Mai Nakamura
1 min 00 s 55
Nina Zhivanevskaya
1 min 00 s 89
200 m
Diana Mocanu
2 min 08 s 16
Roxana Maracineanu
2 min 10 s 25
Miki Nakao
2 min 11 s 05
Brasse
100 m
Megan Quann
1 min 07 s 05
Leisel Jones
1 min 07 s 49
Penny Heyns
1 min 07 s 55
200 m
Ágnes Kovács
2 min 24 s 35
Kristy Kowal
2 min 24 s 56
Amanda Beard
2 min 25 s 35
4 nages
200 m
Yana Klochkova
2 min 10 s 68
Beatrice Caslaru
2 min 12 s 57
Cristina Teuscher
2 min 13 s 32
400 m
Yana Klochkova
4 min 33 s 59
RM
Yasuko Tajima
4 min 35 s 96
Beatrice Caslaru
4 min 37 s 18
Relais
4 × 100 m nage libre
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Amy Van Dyken
Courtney Shealy
Jenny Thompson
Dara Torres
3 min 36 s 61
RM
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Manon van Rooijen
Wilma van Hofwegen
Inge de Bruijn
Thamar Henneken
3 min 39 s 83
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

Johanna Sjöberg
Therese Alshammar
Louise Jöhncke
Anna-Karin Kammerling
3 min 40 s 30
4 × 200 m nage libre
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Diana Munz
Jenny Thompson
Samantha Arsenault
Lindsay Benko
7 min 57 s 80
Drapeau de l
Australie

Giaan Rooney
Petria Thomas
Kirsten Thomson
Susie O'Neill
7 min 58 s 52
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Franziska van Almsick
Antje Buschschulte
Sara Harstick
Kerstin Kielgass
7 min 58 s 64
4 × 100 m 4 nages
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Dara Torres
Barbara Bedford
Megan Quann
Jenny Thompson
3 min 58 s 30
RM
Drapeau de l
Australie

Petria Thomas
Leisel Jones
Susie O'Neill
Dyana Calub
4 min 01 s 59
Drapeau du Japon
Japon

Masami Tanaka
Sumika Minamoto
Mai Nakamura
Junko Onishi
4 min 04 s 16

Référence

Sur les autres projets Wikimedia :

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Natation aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 2000
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on