For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1980.

Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1980

Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1980
Description de l
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Patinage de vitesse
Éditions 13e
Lieu(x)
Lake Placid
Date du 14 au
Nations 20
Participants 128 (74 hommes et 54 femmes)
Épreuves 9
Site(s) James B. Sheffield Olympic Skating Rink

Palmarès
Plus titré(s)
États-Unis (5)
Plus médaillés
États-Unis (8)

Navigation

Les épreuves de patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques d'hiver de 1980 ont lieu du 14 au au James B. Sheffield Olympic Skating Rink, à Lake Placid (États-Unis)[1].

Podiums

Hommes

Épreuves Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze
500 m
15 février
Eric Heiden
Yevgeny Kulikov
Lieuwe de Boer
1 000 m
19 février
Eric Heiden
Gaétan Boucher
Frode Rønning
Vladimir Lobanov
1 500 m
21 février
Eric Heiden
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet
Terje Andersen
5 000 m
16 février
Eric Heiden
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet
Tom Erik Oxholm
10 000 m
23 février
Eric Heiden
Piet Kleine
Tom Erik Oxholm

Femmes

Épreuves Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze
500 m
15 février
Karin Kania
Leah Poulos
Natalya Petrusyova
1 000 m
17 février
Natalya Petrusyova
Leah Poulos
Silvia Albrecht
1 500 m
14 février
Annie Borckink
Ria Visser
Sabine Becker
3 000 m
20 février
Bjørg Eva Jensen
Sabine Becker
Beth Heiden

Résultats

5000m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Eric Heiden 7 min 02 s 29
2e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Kay Stenshjemmet 7 min 03 s 28
3e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Tom Erik Oxholm 7 min 05 s 59
4e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Hilbert van der Duim 7 min 07 s 97
5e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Øyvind Tveter 7 min 08 s 36
6e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Piet Kleine 7 min 08 s 96
7e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Mike Woods 7 min 10 s 39
8e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Ulf Ekstrand 7 min 13 s 13

3000 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Bjørg Eva Jensen 4 min 32 s 13
2e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Sabine Becker 4 min 32 s 79
3e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Beth Heiden 4 min 33 s 77
4e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Andrea Mitscherlich 4 min 37 s 69
5e
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Erwina Ryś-Ferens 4 min 37 s 89
6e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Mary Docter 4 min 39 s 29
7e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Sylvia Filipsson 4 min 40 s 22
8e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Natalya Petrusyova 4 min 42 s 59

500 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Eric Heiden 38 s 03
2e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Yevgeny Kulikov 38 s 37
3e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Lieuwe de Boer 38 s 48
4e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Frode Rønning 38 s 66
5e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Dan Immerfall 38 s 69
6e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Jarle Pedersen 38 s 83
7e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Anatoliy Medennikov 38 s 88
8e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Gaétan Boucher 38 s 90

500 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Karin Enke 41 s 78
2e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Leah Poulos-Mueller 42 s 26
3e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Natalya Petrusyova 42 s 42
4e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Ann-Sofie Järnstrøm 42 s 47
5e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Makiko Nagaya 42 s 70
6e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Cornelia Jacob 42 s 98
7e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Beth Heiden 43 s 18
8e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Tatyana Tarasova 43 s 26

1000 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Eric Heiden 1 min 15 s 18
2e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Gaétan Boucher 1 min 16 s 68
3e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Vladimir Lobanov 1 min 16 s 91
3e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Frode Rønning 1 min 16 s 91
5e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Peter Mueller 1 min 17 s 11
6e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Bert de Jong 1 min 17 s 29
7e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Andreas Dietel 1 min 17 s 91
8e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Oloph Granath 1 min 17 s 94

1000 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Natalya Petrusyova 1 min 24 s 10
2e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Leah Poulos-Mueller 1 min 25 s 41
3e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Silvia Albrecht 1 min 26 s 46
4e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Karin Enke 1 min 26 s 66
5e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Beth Heiden 1 min 27 s 01
6e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Annie Borckink 1 min 27 s 24
7e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Sylvia Burka 1 min 27 s 50
8e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Ann-Sofie Järnstrøm 1 min 28 s 10

1500 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Eric Heiden 1 min 55 s 44
2e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Kay Stenshjemmet 1 min 56 s 81
3e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Terje Andersen 1 min 56 s 92
4e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Andreas Dietel 1 min 57 s 14
5e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Yury Kondakov 1 min 57 s 36
6e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Jan Egil Storholt 1 min 57 s 95
7e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Tomas Gustafson 1 min 58 s 18
8e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Vladimir Lobanov 1 min 59 s 30

1500 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Annie Borckink 2 min 10 s 95
2e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Ria Visser 2 min 12 s 35
3e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Sabine Becker 2 min 12 s 38
4e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Bjørg Eva Jensen 2 min 12 s 59
5e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Sylvia Filipsson 2 min 12 s 84
6e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Andrea Mitscherlich 2 min 13 s 05
7e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Beth Heiden 2 min 13 s 10
8e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Natalya Petrusyova 2 min 14 s 15

10000 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Eric Heiden 14 min 28 s 13
2e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Piet Kleine 14 min 36 s 03
3e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Tom Erik Oxholm 14 min 36 s 60
4e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Mike Woods 14 min 39 s 53
5e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Øyvind Tveter 14 min 43 s 53
6e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Hilbert van der Duim 14 min 47 s 58
7e
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Viktor Lyoskin 14 min 51 s 72
8e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Andreas Ehrig 14 min 51 s 94

Médailles

Rang Nations Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze Total
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
5 2 1 8
2e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
1 2 4 7
3e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
1 2 1 4
4e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
1 1 2 4
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
1 1 2 4
6e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
0 1 0 1

Notes et références

  1. (en) « Speed Skating at the 1980 Lake Placid Winter Games », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1980
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.