For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1994.

Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1994

Lillehammer - 1994
Description de l
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Patinage de vitesse
Organisateur(s) ISU
Éditions 17e
Lieu(x)
Hamar
Date Du 13 au
Nations 21[1]
Participants 150[1]
Épreuves 10
Site(s) Vikingskipet

Palmarès
Plus titré(s)
Norvège (3)
Plus médaillés
Norvège (5)

Navigation

Les épreuves de Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1994.

Podiums

Épreuves Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze
500m H
14 février
Aleksandr Golubev
Sergey Klevchenya
Manabu Horii
1000m H
18 février
Dan Jansen
Flag of Belarus (1918, 1991-1995).svg
Igor Zhelezovski
Sergey Klevchenya
1500m H
16 février
Johann Olav Koss
Rintje Ritsma
Falko Zandstra
5000m H
13 février
Johann Olav Koss
Kjell Storelid
Rintje Ritsma
10000m H
20 février
Johann Olav Koss
Kjell Storelid
Bart Veldkamp
500m F
19 février
Bonnie Blair
Susan Auch
Franziska Schenk
1000m F
23 février
Bonnie Blair
Anke Baier
Qiaobo Ye
1500m F
21 février
Emese Hunyady
Svetlana Fedotkina
Gunda Niemann
3000m F
17 février
Svetlana Bazhanova
Emese Hunyady
Claudia Pechstein
5000m F
25 février
Claudia Pechstein
Gunda Niemann
Hiromi Yamamoto

Résultats

5000m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Johann Olav Koss 6 min 34 s 96
2e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Kjell Storelid 6 min 42 s 68
3e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Rintje Ritsma 6 min 43 s 94
4e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Falko Zandstra 6 min 44 s 58
5e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Bart Veldkamp 6 min 49 s 00
6e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Toshihiko Itokawa 6 min 49 s 36
7e
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Jaromir Radke 6 min 50 s 40
8e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Frank Dittrich 6 min 52 s 27

3000 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Svetlana Bazhanova 4 min 17 s 43
2e
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Emese Hunyady 4 min 18 s 14
3e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Claudia Pechstein 4 min 18 s 34
4e
Drapeau du Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Lyudmila Prokasheva 4 min 19 s 33
5e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Annamarie Thomas 4 min 19 s 82
6e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Seiko Hashimoto 4 min 21 s 07
7e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Hiromi Yamamoto 4 min 22 s 37
8e
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
Mihaela Dascalu 4 min 22 s 42

500 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Aleksandr Golubev 36 s 33
2e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Sergey Klevchenya 36 s 39
3e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Manabu Horii 36 s 53
4e
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
Hongbo Liu 36 s 54
5e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Hiroyasu Shimizu 36 s 60
6e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Junichi Inoue 36 s 63
7e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Grunde Njøs 36 s 66
8e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Dan Jansen 36 s 68

500 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Bonnie Blair 39 s 25
2e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Susan Auch 39 s 61
3e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Franziska Schenk 39 s 70
4e
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
Ruihong Xue 39 s 71
5e
Drapeau de la Corée du Sud
Corée du Sud
Sun-Hee Yoo 39 s 92
6e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Monique Garbrecht 39 s 95
7e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Svetlana Boyarkina 40 s 17
8e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Edel Therese Høiseth 40 s 20

1000 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Dan Jansen 1 min 12 s 43
2e
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
Igor Zhelezovski 1 min 12 s 72
3e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Sergey Klevchenya 1 min 12 s 85
4e
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
Hongbo Liu 1 min 13 s 47
5e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Sylvain Bouchard 1 min 13 s 56
6e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Patrick Kelly 1 min 13 s 67
7e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Roger Strøm 1 min 13 s 74
8e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Junichi Inoue 1 min 13 s 75

1000 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Bonnie Blair 1 min 18 s 74
2e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Anke Baier 1 min 20 s 12
3e
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
Ye Qiaobo 1 min 20 s 22
4e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Franziska Schenk 1 min 20 s 25
5e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Monique Garbrecht 1 min 20 s 32
6e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Shiho Kusunose 1 min 20 s 37
7e
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Emese Hunyady 1 min 20 s 42
8e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Susan Auch 1 min 20 s 72

1500 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Johann Olav Koss 1 min 51 s 29
2e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Rintje Ritsma 1 min 51 s 99
3e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Falko Zandstra 1 min 52 s 38
4e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Ådne Søndrål 1 min 53 s 13
5e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Andrey Anufrienko 1 min 53 s 16
6e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Peter Adeberg 1 min 53 s 50
7e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Neal Marshall 1 min 53 s 56
8e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Martin Hersman 1 min 53 s 59

1500 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Emese Hunyady 2 min 02 s 19
2e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Svetlana Fedotkina 2 min 02 s 69
3e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Gunda Niemann 2 min 03 s 41
4e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Bonnie Blair 2 min 03 s 44
5e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Annamarie Thomas 2 min 03 s 70
6e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Svetlana Bazhanova 2 min 03 s 99
7e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Natalya Polozkova 2 min 04 s 00
8e
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
Mihaela Dascalu 2 min 04 s 02

10000m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Johann Olav Koss 13 min 30 s 55
2e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Kjell Storelid 13 min 49 s 25
3e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Bart Veldkamp 13 min 56 s 73
4e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Falko Zandstra 13 min 58 s 25
5e
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Jaromir Radke 14 min 03 s 84
6e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Frank Dittrich 14 min 04 s 33
7e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Rintje Ritsma 14 min 09 s 28
8e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Jonas Schön 14 min 10 s 15

5000 m F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Claudia Pechstein 7 min 14 s 37
2e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Gunda Niemann 7 min 14 s 88
3e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Hiromi Yamamoto 7 min 19 s 68
4e
Drapeau de l
Italie
Elena Belci 7 min 20 s 33
5e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Svetlana Bazhanova 7 min 22 s 68
6e
Drapeau du Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Lyudmila Prokasheva 7 min 28 s 68
7e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Carla Zijlstra 7 min 29 s 42
8e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
Seiko Hashimoto 7 min 29 s 79

Médailles

Rang Nation Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze Total
1er
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
3 2 0 5
2e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
3 0 0 3
3e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
2 2 1 5
4e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
1 2 3 6
5e
Drapeau de l
Autriche
1 1 0 2
6e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
0 1 3 4
7e
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
0 1 0 1
9e
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
0 0 2 2
10e
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
0 0 1 1

Références

  1. a et b (en) « Speed skating at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Patinage de vitesse aux Jeux olympiques de 1994
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.