For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Pentathlon moderne aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 2008.

Pentathlon moderne aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 2008

Pékin 2008
Description de l
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Pentathlon moderneVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 22e
Lieu(x)
Pékin
Participants 72
Épreuves 2

Navigation

Les épreuves de pentathlon moderne des Jeux olympiques d'été de 2008 ont lieu les 21 au à Pékin (République populaire de Chine).

Épreuves

Il y a 2 épreuves au programme :

  • individuel hommes (36 athlètes)
  • individuel femmes (36 athlètes)

Les concurrents doivent disputer dans la même journée cinq épreuves consécutives : le tir, l'escrime, la natation, l'équitation et enfin la course à pied.

Critères de qualification

Compétitions pré-olympiques

Compétition Date Lieu Nombre de places
Championnats du monde 2007 16-
Berlin
3
Finale de la Coupe du Monde 2007 15-
Pékin
1
Championnats d'Afrique 2007 22-
Le Caire
1
Championnats d'Asie 2007 8-
Tokyo
5
Championnats d'Océanie 2007 8-
Tokyo
1
Jeux Pan-américains 2007 21-
Rio de Janeiro
4
Championnats d'Europe 2007 6-
Riga
8
Championnats du monde 2008 -
Budapest
3
Classement mondial de Pentathlon - 8
Pays organisateur (Chine) - - 1
Invitations - - 2
TOTAL 36

Nations Qualifiées

Hommes Femmes
Australie
Canada
Chili
Chine (2 quotas)
Cuba
Corée du Sud (2 quotas)
Égypte
États-Unis
Hongrie (2 quotas)
Japon
Lituanie (2 quotas)
Pologne
République tchèque
Russie (2 quotas)
Ukraine
Allemagne
Australie
Brésil
Canada
Chine (2 quotas)
Corée du Sud
Égypte
États-Unis
France
Guatemala
Hongrie
Italie (2 quotas)
Kazakhstan (2 quotas)
Lituanie
Pologne
Royaume-Uni (2 quotas)
Russie

Résultats

Hommes

Classement Nom Tir Escrime Natation Équitation Course à pied Total
Score Points Victoires Points Temps Points Score Points Temps Points
Gold medal.svg
Andrey Moiseev
186 1168 26 1024 2 min 02 s 55 1332 67.70 1060 9 min 48 s 75 1048 5632
Silver medal.svg
Edvinas Krungolcas
185 1156 21 904 2 min 07 s 63 1272 70.89 1144 9 min 42 s 65 1072 5548
Bronze medal.svg
Andrejus Zadneprovskis
182 1120 15 760 2 min 02 s 27 1336 75.20 1168 9 min 25 s 00 1140 5524
4
Qian Zhenhua
189 1204 26 1024 2 min 07 s 46 1272 70.18 1032 10 min 04 s 40 984 5516
5
Steffen Gebhardt
183 1132 18 832 2 min 06 s 84 1280 82.61 1128 9 min 33 s 97 1108 5480
6
Michal Michalík
188 1192 16 784 2 min 08 s 37 1260 69.37 1172 9 min 47 s 25 1052 5460
7
Pavlo Tymoshchenko
185 1156 22 908 2 min 09 s 20 1252 73.29 1048 9 min 42 s 61 1072 5436
8
Oscar Soto
171 988 20 880 2 min 10 s 60 1236 77.32 1160 9 min 21 s 95 1156 5420
9
Dmytro Kirpulyanskyy
184 1144 20 880 2 min 04 s 37 1308 71.16 1088 10 min 01 s 57 996 5416
10
Samuel Weale
177 1060 18 832 2 min 02 s 87 1328 83.56 1036 9 min 21 s 18 1156 5412
11
Deniss Čerkovskis
184 1144 15 760 2 min 10 s 46 1236 71.75 1088 9 min 29 s 96 1124 5352
12
Dmitry Melyakh
186 1168 11 664 2 min 03 s 03 1324 68.47 1116 9 min 41 s 97 1076 5348
13
Marcin Horbacz
185 1156 14 736 2 min 03 s 52 1320 65.46 1088 9 min 49 s 27 1044 5344
14
Nicola Benedetti
183 1132 16 784 2 min 15 s 10 1180 69.15 1056 9 min 12 s 77 1192 5344
15
Yaniel Velazquez
184 1144 18 832 2 min 16 s 38 1164 79.79 1028 9 min 22 s 27 1152 5320
16
Eric Walther
172 1000 20 880 2 min 00 s 84 1352 106.18 892 9 min 18 s 55 1168 5292
17
Andrea Valentini
182 1120 18 832 2 min 11 s 70 1220 92.13 972 9 min 24 s 82 1144 5288
18
Sam Sacksen
178 1072 14 736 2 min 08 s 99 1256 81.55 1104 9 min 32 s 90 1112 5280
19
Viktor Horváth
187 1180 16 784 2 min 05 s 17 1300 90.55 896 9 min 32 s 25 1112 5272
20
Ilia Frolov
178 1072 18 832 2 min 04 s 01 1312 86.35 828 9 min 04 s 95 1224 5268
21
Jean Maxence Berrou
176 1048 10 640 2 min 04 s 52 1308 70.64 1060 9 min 21 s 00 1116 5172
22
Bartosz Majewski
176 1048 18 832 2 min 09 s 14 1252 112.29 900 9 min 15 s 71 1180 5212
23
Eli Bremer
165 916 14 736 2 min 02 s 80 1328 68.82 1060 9 min 19 s 61 1164 5204
24
Joshua Riker-Fox
171 988 15 760 2 min 11 s 54 1224 80.36 1092 9 min 33 s 46 1108 5172
25
Nick Woodbridge
160 856 14 736 1 min 55 s 96 1412 73.22 1060 9 min 34 s 46 1104 5168
26
Gábor Balogh
179 1084 19 856 2 min 07 s 32 1276 113.65 852 10 min 01 s 90 996 5064
27
Christian Bustos
178 1072 12 688 2 min 15 s 26 1180 78.42 904 9 min 19 s 01 1164 5008
28
Nam Dong-hong
181 1108 15 760 2 min 05 s 28 1300 144.52 540 8 min 55 s 57 1260 4968
29
David Svoboda
191 1228 24 976 2 min 05 s 40 1296 DNF 184 9 min 24 s 35 1144 4828
30
Yoshihiro Murakami
181 1108 12 688 2 min 10 s 74 1232 98.33 980 10 min 46 s 70 776 4784
31
Cao Zhongrong
160 856 21 904 2 min 01 s 53 1344 134.96 712 9 min 57 s 67 1012 4828
32
Amro El Geziry
174 1024 15 760 1 min 55 s 86 1412 144.79 484 9 min 58 s 55 1008 4688
33
Lee Choon-huan
176 1048 19 856 2 min 09 s 18 1252 DNF 84 9 min 41 s 05 1076 4316
34
John Zakrzewski
168 952 19 856 2 min 04 s 23 1312 DNF 160 10 min 04 s 15 984 4264
35
Yahor Lapo
178 1072 17 808 2 min 05 s 62 1296 DNF 0 9 min 41 s 17 1076 4252
36
Jaime Lopez
183 1132 17 808 2 min 07 s 02 1276 DNF 0 10 min 05 s 80 980 4196

Femmes

Classement Nom Tir Escrime Natation Équitation Course à pied Total
Score Points Victoires Points Temps Points Score Points Temps Points
Gold medal.svg
Lena Schöneborn
177 1060 28 1072 2 min 16 s 91 1280 68.05 1172 10 min 28 s 82 1208 5792
Silver medal.svg
Heather Fell
185 1156 20 880 2 min 12 s 77 1328 71.58 1144 10 min 19 s 28 1244 5752
Bronze medal.svg
Anastasiya Samusevich
187 1180 19 856 2 min 29 s 64 1128 67.60 1172 10 min 04 s 46 1304 5640
4
Chen Qian
177 1060 20 880 2 min 18 s 58 1260 68.65 1200 10 min 27 s 41 1212 5612
5
Paulina Boenisz
183 1132 21 904 2 min 24 s 08 1192 83.27 1096 10 min 20 s 95 1240 5564
6
Katherine Livingston
178 1072 17 808 2 min 15 s 68 1292 67.28 1172 10 min 29 s 47 1204 5548
7
Aya Medany
184 1144 22 928 2 min 15 s 69 1292 71.78 1004 10 min 36 s 05 1176 5544
8
Amélie Cazé
177 1060 22 928 2 min 11 s 29 1348 72.83 1116 10 min 59 s 82 1084 5536
9
Xiu Xiu
183 1132 19 856 2 min 17 s 17 1276 69.84 1144 11 min 06 s 31 1056 5464
10
Belinda Schreiber
188 1192 18 832 2 min 16 s 96 1280 66.82 1172 11 min 23 s 70 988 5364
11
Tatiana Mouratova
179 1084 22 928 2 min 22 s 98 1208 76.56 1108 10 min 49 s 35 1124 5452
12
Donata Rimšaitė
175 1036 17 808 2 min 20 s 57 1236 67.38 1088 10 min 13 s 76 1268 5436
13
Claudia Corsin
184 1144 14 736 2 min 19 s 22 1252 69.83 1116 10 min 40 s 01 1160 5408
14
Laura Asadauskaitė
175 1036 12 688 2 min 21 s 76 1220 68.94 1200 10 min 18 s 95 1248 5392
15
Lucie Grolichova
177 1060 23 952 2 min 19 s 78 1244 60.79 1060 11 min 06 s 47 1056 5372
16
Sylvia Czwojdzinska
174 1024 21 904 2 min 18 s 76 1256 83.30 1040 10 min 52 s 41 1112 5336
17
Yane Marques
185 1156 19 856 2 min 15 s 44 1296 85.86 948 11 min 01 s 61 1076 5332
18
Sheila Taormina
173 1012 4 496 2 min 08 s 86 1376 71.54 1200 10 min 25 s 05 1220 5304
19
Zsuzsanna Vörös
182 1120 15 760 2 min 16 s 96 1280 77.62 1076 11 min 04 s 30 1064 5300
20
Margaux Isaksen
171 988 15 760 2 min 20 s 30 1240 71.59 1144 10 min 40 s 41 1160 5292
21
Hanna Arkhipenka
180 1096 16 784 2 min 27 s 06 1156 66.24 1144 10 min 53 s 23 1108 5288
22
Jeļena Rubļevska
181 908 27 1048 2 min 22 s 94 1208 74.64 980 10 min 49 s 35 1124 5268
23
Leila Gyenesei
171 988 13 712 2 min 13 s 84 1316 67.13 1172 11 min 02 s 35 1072 5260
24
Evdokia Gretchichnikova
178 1072 20 880 2 min 26 s 37 1164 70.17 976 10 min 43 s 65 1148 5240
25
Galina Dolgushina
176 1048 23 952 2 min 26 s 28 1168 69.21 1144 11 min 44 s 57 904 5216
26
Monica Pinette
187 1180 11 664 2 min 29 s 95 1124 67.88 1144 11 min 00 s 45 1080 5192
27
Marlene Sanchez
186 1168 17 808 2 min 27 s 39 1152 92.47 1020 11 min 18 s 11 1008 5156
28
Eva Trautmann
168 952 9 616 2 min 17 s 17 1276 80.46 1024 10 min 40 s 25 1160 5028
29
Omnia Fakhry
186 1168 17 808 2 min 15 s 72 1292 102.51 776 11 min 32 s 10 952 4996
30
Kara Grant
178 1072 15 760 2 min 45 s 26 940 67.27 1060 10 min 44 s 45 1144 4976
31
Sara Bertoli
174 1024 13 712 2 min 21 s 92 1220 107.07 872 10 min 48 s 46 1128 4956
32
Yun Cho-Rong
166 928 16 784 2 min 22 s 88 1208 71.57 1060 11 min 47 s 30 892 4872
33
Rita Sanz-Agero
171 988 7 568 2 min 29 s 41 1128 68.38 1116 11 min 09 s 98 1044 4844
34
Angela Darby
164 904 12 688 2 min 35 s 59 1056 67.23 1172 11 min 21 s 96 996 4816
35
Lada Jienbalanova
170 976 15 760 2 min 19 s 13 1252 142.90 748 DNS 0 3736
DSQ
Victoria Tereshchuk
178 1072 22 928 2 min 13 s 97 1316 70.10 1088 10 min 13 s 25 1268 5672

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Allemagne
1 0 0 1
-
Russie
1 0 0 1
3
Lituanie
0 1 1 2
4
Grande-Bretagne
0 1 0 1
5
Biélorussie
0 0 1 1

Références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Pentathlon moderne aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 2008
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.