For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Pologne aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1924.

Pologne aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1924

Pologne aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1924
Image illustrative de l’article Pologne aux Jeux olympiques d

Code CIO POL
Comité Polski Komitet Olimpijski

Lieu
Paris
Participation 1e
Athlètes 65
Porte-drapeau Sławosz Szydłowski
Médailles
Rang :
Or
0
Arg.
1
Bron.
1
Total
2
Pologne aux Jeux olympiques d'été

L'équipe de Pologne olympique a remporté 2 médailles (1 en argent, 1 en bronze), pour sa première participation aux Jeux olympiques, à Paris, se situant à la 22e place des nations au tableau des médailles.

L'athlète Sławosz Szydłowski est le porte-drapeau d'une délégation polonaise comptant 65 sportifs (64 hommes et 1 femme).

Adam Królikiewicz obtient une médaille de bronze en équitation.
Adam Królikiewicz obtient une médaille de bronze en équitation.

Liste des médaillés polonais

Médailles d'argent

Sport Discipline Sportifs Performance
Médaille d'argent Médaille d'argent : 1
Cycling pictogram.svg
Cyclisme
Poursuite par équipe Jan Łazarski
Józef Lange
Tomasz Stankiewicz
Franciszek Szymczyk

Médailles de bronze

Sport Discipline Sportifs Performance
Médaille de bronze Médaille de bronze : 1
Equestrian pictogram.svg
Equitation
Saut d’obstacles individuel Adam Królikiewicz

Engagés polonais par sport

Athletics pictogram.svg
Athlétisme

Hommes

100 m

200 m

400 m

  • Stanisław Świętochowski
  • Stefan Ołdak

800 m

  • Józef Jaworski
  • Stefan Ołdak
  • Stefan Kostrzewski

1 500 m

  • Stefan Kostrzewski
  • Józef Jaworski

5 000m

  • Stefan Szelestowski
  • Stanisław Ziffer

3 000m steeple

  • Stanisław Ziffer

3 000m par équipe

  • Stanisław Ziffer, Stefan Szelestowski, Julian Łukaszewicz

Disque

  • Sławosz Szydłowski, 24e

Saut à la perche

  • Stefan Adamczak, 15e

Saut en longueur

  • Stanisław Sośnicki, 31e

Javelot

  • Sławosz Szydłowski, 26e

Décathlon

  • Antoni Cejzik, 12e

Rowing pictogram.svg
Aviron

Hommes

Skiff

  • Andrzej Osiecimski-Czapski

Quatre barré

  • Antoni Brzozowski, Henryk Fronczak, Edmund Kowalec, Władysław Nadratowski, Józef Szawara

Boxing pictogram.svg
Boxe

Hommes

Mi-moyens - 66,5 kg

  • Adam Świtek, 17e
  • Jan Ertmański, 9e

Moyens - 72,5 kg

  • Eugeniusz Nowak, 9e

Mi-lourds - 79 kg

  • Jan Gerbich, 9e

Super-lourds + 79 kg

  • Tomasz Konarzewski, 9e

Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
Cyclisme

Hommes

Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
Route

Course en ligne hommes

  • Wiktor Hoechsmann
  • Feliks Kostrzębski, 55e
  • Kazimierz Krzemiński, 59e
  • Oswald Miller, 48e

Routes par équipes

  • Wiktor Hoechsmann, Feliks Kostrzębski, Kazimierz Krzemiński et Oswald Miller, 14e

Cycling (track) pictogram.svg
Piste

Vitesse individuelle hommes

50km

Poursuite par équipe

Equestrian pictogram.svg
Équitation

Hommes

Saut d'obstacles Individuel

  • Adam Królikiewicz Médaille de bronze médaille de bronze
  • Zdzisław Dziadulski, 28e
  • Kazimierz Szosland, 32e
  • Karol von Rómmel, 10e

Saut d'obstacles par équipe

  • Adam Królikiewicz, Zdzisław Dziadulski, Kazimierz Szosland et Karol von Rómmel, 6e

Concours complet Individuel

  • Kazimierz de Rostwo-Suski, 24e
  • Tadeusz Komorowski, 26e
  • Kazimierz Szosland, 23e
  • Karol von Rómmel, 10e

Concours complet par équipe

  • Kazimierz de Rostwo-Suski, Tadeusz Komorowski, Kazimierz Szosland et Karol von Rómmel, 7e

Fencing pictogram.svg
Escrime

Hommes Femmes

Fleuret individuel

  • Konrad Winkler (en)

Sabre par équipe

Fleuret femme

  • Wanda Dubieńska (en)

Football pictogram.svg
Football

Hommes

Wrestling pictogram.svg
Lutte

Hommes

Lutte Gréco-Romaine Poids légers, 62 - 67.5 kg

  • Leon Rękawek, 13e

Lutte Gréco-Romaine Poids moyens, 67.5 - 75 kg

  • Wacław Okulicz-Kozaryn, 7e

Shooting pictogram.svg
Tir

Hommes

Pistolet feu rapide à 25 m

  • Marian Borzemski, 14e
  • Bolesław Gościewicz, 48e
  • Stanisław Kowalczewski, 27e
  • Walerian Maryański, 28e

Carabine à 600 m

  • Władysław Świątek, 65e
  • Marian Borzemski, 60e
  • Stanisław Kowalczewski, 58e
  • Eugeniusz Waszkiewicz, 63e

Carabine par équipes

  • Władysław Świątek, Marian Borzemski, Franciszek Brożek, Bolesław Gościewicz, Stanisław Kowalczewski, 15e

Sailing pictogram.svg
Voile

Hommes

Monotype Olympique

  • Edward Bryzemejster

Voir aussi

Articles connexes

Liens externes

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Pologne aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1924
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.