For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1952.

Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1952

Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1952
Description de l
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Ski de fond
Éditions 6e
Lieu(x)
Oslo
Date du
au
Épreuves 4
Site(s) Holmenkollen National Arena

Palmarès
Plus titré(s)
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande
 (3)
Plus médaillés
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande
 (8)

Navigation

Le ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques d'hiver de 1952 consiste en trois épreuves masculines (18 km, 50 km, relais 4 × 10 km) et en une épreuve féminine de 10 km pour la première fois. Ces épreuves ont lieu du 18 au au Holmenkollen National Arena.

Podium

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
10 km femmes[1]
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Lydia Wideman (FIN)
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Mirja Hietamies (FIN)
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Siiri Rantanen (FIN)
18 km hommes[2]
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Hallgeir Brenden (NOR)
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Tapio Mäkelä (FIN)
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Paavo Lonkila (FIN)
50 km hommes[3]
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Veikko Hakulinen (FIN)
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Eero Kolehmainen (FIN)
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Magnar Estenstad (NOR)
Relais 4 × 10 km hommes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande
[4]
Heikki Hasu
Paavo Lonkila
Urpo Korhonen
Tapio Mäkelä
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Norvège
[5]
Magnar Estenstad
Mikal Kirkholt
Martin Stokken
Hallgeir Brenden
Drapeau de la Suède
 Suède
[6]
Nils Täpp
Sigurd Andersson
Enar Josefsson
Martin Lundström

Résultats

18 km hommes[modifier | modifier le code]

Rang Athlète Temps
À 7 km À l'arrivée
1
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Hallgeir Brenden (NOR)
27 min 00 s 1 h 01 min 34 s
2
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Tapio Mäkelä (FIN)
26 min 50 s 1 h 02 min 09 s
3
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Paavo Lonkila (FIN)
27 min 00 s 1 h 02 min 20 s
4
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Heikki Hasu (FIN)
27 min 05 s 1 h 02 min 24 s
5
Drapeau de la Suède
 Nils Karlsson (SWE)
27 min 00 s 1 h 02 min 56 s
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Martin Stokken (NOR)
27 min 05 s 1 h 03 min 00 s
7
Drapeau de la Suède
 Nils Täpp (SWE)
27 min 40 s 1 h 03 min 35 s
8
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Tauno Sipilä (FIN)
27 min 30 s 1 h 03 min 40 s
9
Drapeau de la Suède
 Gunnar Östberg (SWE)
27 min 35 s 1 h 03 min 44 s
10
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Toivo Oikarinen (FIN)
27 min 40 s 1 h 04 min 07 s
11
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Magnar Estenstad (NOR)
28 min 00 s 1 h 04 min 26 s
12
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Mikal Kirkholt (NOR)
27 min 50 s 1 h 04 min 53 s
13
Drapeau de la Suède
 Enar Josefsson (SWE)
28 min 15 s 1 h 05 min 10 s
14
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Paavo Korhonen (FIN)
28 min 00 s 1 h 05 min 30 s
15
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Simon Slåttvik (NOR)
28 min 15 s 1 h 05 min 40 s
16
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Aulis Sipponen (FIN)
28 min 30 s 1 h 06 min 03 s
17
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Ottar Gjermundshaug (NOR)
28 min 30 s 1 h 06 min 13 s
18
Drapeau de la France
 René Mandrillon (FRA)
29 min 00 s 1 h 06 min 48 s
19
Drapeau de l
 Federico De Florian (ITA)
28 min 50 s 1 h 06 min 54 s
20
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Per Gjelten (NOR)
29 min 40 s 1 h 07 min 40 s
21
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Eeti Nieminen (FIN)
29 min 30 s 1 h 08 min 24 s
22
Drapeau du Japon
 Kenichi Yamamoto (JPN)
29 min 55 s 1 h 08 min 49 s
23
Drapeau de l
 Josef Schneeberger (AUT)
29 min 50 s 1 h 09 min 12 s
24
Drapeau de l
 Arrigo Delladio (ITA)
30 min 00 s 1 h 09 min 17 s
24
Drapeau de la France
 Gérard Perrier (FRA)
30 min 05 s 1 h 09 min 17 s
26
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Alfons Supersaxo (SUI)
30 min 20 s 1 h 09 min 38 s
27
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Sverre Stenersen (NOR)
29 min 50 s 1 h 09 min 44 s
28
Drapeau de l
 Matthias Noichl (AUT)
30 min 00 s 1 h 09 min 48 s
29
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Vlastimil Melich (TCH)
30 min 20 s 1 h 10 min 09 s
30
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Alfred Kronig (SUI)
30 min 30 s 1 h 10 min 12 s
31
Drapeau de l
 Hans Eder (AUT)
30 min 05 s 1 h 10 min 13 s
32
Drapeau de l
 Gunnar Pétursson (ISL)
30 min 30 s 1 h 10 min 30 s
33
Drapeau de la France
 Jacques Perrier (FRA)
29 min 40 s 1 h 10 min 33 s
34
Drapeau de l
 Giacomo Mosele (ITA)
30 min 30 s 1 h 10 min 36 s
35
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Walter Lötscher (SUI)
30 min 20 s 1 h 10 min 45 s
36
Drapeau de l
 Ottavio Compagnoni (ITA)
29 min 20 s 1 h 10 min 50 s
37
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Josef Schnyder (SUI)
30 min 35 s 1 h 10 min 51 s
38
Drapeau de l
 Alfredo Prucker (ITA)
30 min 50 s 1 h 10 min 56 s
39
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Constantin Enache (ROU)
30 min 40 s 1 h 11 min 00 s
40
Drapeau de l
 Ebenezer Thorarinsson (ISL)
30 min 30 s 1 h 11 min 10 s
41
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Tadeusz Kwapień (POL)
30 min 40 s 1 h 11 min 40 s
42
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Boris Stoev (BUL)
30 min 25 s 1 h 11 min 46 s
43
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Theodore A. Farwell (USA)
30 min 55 s 1 h 11 min 54 s
43
Drapeau de l
 Friedrich Krischan (AUT)
30 min 40 s 1 h 11 min 54 s
45
Drapeau de l
 Jón Kristjánsson (ISL)
31 min 00 s 1 h 12 min 05 s
46
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Karl Briker (SUI)
30 min 55 s 1 h 12 min 19 s
47
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Vladimír Šimůnek (TCH)
31 min 10 s 1 h 12 min 34 s
48
Drapeau de l
 Oskar Schulz (AUT)
30 min 40 s 1 h 12 min 37 s
49
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Vasil Gruev (BUL)
32 min 00 s 1 h 12 min 43 s
50
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Ivan Staykov (BUL)
31 min 10 s 1 h 12 min 47 s
51
Drapeau de l
 Leopold Kohl (AUT)
31 min 50 s 1 h 13 min 10 s
52
Drapeau du Canada
 Claude Lavoie Richer (CAN)
31 min 30 s 1 h 13 min 17 s
53
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Pál Sajgó (HUN)
31 min 45 s 1 h 13 min 25 s
54
Drapeau de l
 Heinz Hauser (GER)
32 min 30 s 1 h 13 min 30 s
55
Drapeau de l
 Oddur Pétursson (ISL)
31 min 05 s 1 h 13 min 35 s
56
Drapeau de la Suède
 Erik Elmsäter (SWE)
31 min 40 s 1 h 13 min 46 s
57
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Wendell Broomhall (USA)
31 min 20 s 1 h 14 min 06 s
58
Drapeau de la Suède
 Lars-Erik Efverström (SWE)
31 min 50 s 1 h 14 min 19 s
59
Drapeau de l
 Alois Harrer (GER)
32 min 05 s 1 h 14 min 23 s
60
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Petar Nikolov (BUL)
32 min 05 s 1 h 14 min 35 s
61
Drapeau du Japon
 Ryoichi Fujisawa (JPN)
33 min 00 s 1 h 14 min 41 s
61
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Moise Crăciun (ROU)
32 min 40 s 1 h 14 min 41 s
63
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Florea Lepădatu (ROU)
32 min 30 s 1 h 15 min 42 s
64
Drapeau de l
 Rudi Kopp (GER)
32 min 00 s 1 h 15 min 53 s
65
Drapeau de l
 Albert Mohr (GER)
32 min 40 s 1 h 16 min 32 s
66
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Thomas M. Jacobs (USA)
33 min 00 s 1 h 16 min 43 s
67
Drapeau des États-Unis
 John C. Burton (USA)
33 min 00 s 1 h 16 min 47 s
68
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Niculae-Cornel Crăciun (ROU)
34 min 00 s 1 h 17 min 11 s
69
Drapeau de l
 Sepp Schiffner (AUT)
32 min 05 s 1 h 17 min 31 s
70
Drapeau du Canada
 Jacques Carbonneau (CAN)
33 min 30 s 1 h 17 min 37 s
71
Drapeau des États-Unis
 George Hovland (USA)
33 min 40 s 1 h 18 min 05 s
72
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Robert W. Pidacks (USA)
34 min 10 s 1 h 18 min 25 s
73
Drapeau des États-Unis
 John H. Caldwell (USA)
36 min 20 s 1 h 25 min 42 s
74
Drapeau de l
 Bruce Haslingden (AUS)
38 min 10 s 1 h 29 min 58 s
75
Drapeau de l
 Cedric Sloane (AUS)
40 min 20 s 1 h 32 min 39 s
-
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Štefan Kovalčík (TCH)
30 min 35 s N'a pas terminé
-
Drapeau de la France
 Benoît Carrara (FRA)
29 min 00 s N'a pas terminé
-
Drapeau de l
 Helmut Böck (GER)
32 min 20 s N'a pas terminé
-
Drapeau de l
 Hubert Egger (GER)
N'a pas terminé -
-
Drapeau de l
 Peter Radacher (AUT)
N'a pas terminé -

50 km hommes[modifier | modifier le code]

Rang Athlète Temps
À 13 km À 32,5 km À 42 km À l'arrivée
1
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Veikko Hakulinen (FIN)
50 min 50 s 2 h 03 min 20 s 2 h 59 min 50 s 3 h 33 min 33 s
2
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Eero Kolehmainen (FIN)
51 min 30 s 2 h 05 min 40 s 3 h 02 min 50 s 3 h 38 min 11 s
3
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Magnar Estenstad (NOR)
50 min 30 s 2 h 03 min 40 s 3 h 02 min 00 s 3 h 38 min 28 s
4
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Olav Økern (NOR)
50 min 00 s 2 h 07 min 30 s 3 h 04 min 20 s 3 h 38 min 45 s
5
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Kalevi Mononen (FIN)
50 min 20 s 2 h 04 min 40 s 3 h 04 min 00 s 3 h 39 min 21 s
6
Drapeau de la Suède
 Nils Karlsson (SWE)
51 min 40 s 2 h 07 min 30 s 3 h 04 min 40 s 3 h 39 min 30 s
7
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Edvin Landsem (NOR)
50 min 30 s 2 h 09 min 30 s 3 h 06 min 10 s 3 h 40 min 43 s
8
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Harald Maartmann (NOR)
49 min 50 s 2 h 06 min 30 s 3 h 05 min 00 s 3 h 43 min 43 s
9
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Pekka Kuvaja (FIN)
53 min 00 s 2 h 10 min 50 s 3 h 09 min 00 s 3 h 46 min 31 s
10
Drapeau de la Suède
 Anders Törnkvist (SWE)
51 min 20 s 2 h 09 min 30 s 3 h 11 min 15 s 3 h 49 min 22 s
11
Drapeau de la France
 Benoît Carrara (FRA)
53 min 10 s 2 h 12 min 10 s 3 h 15 min 40 s 3 h 55 min 16 s
12
Drapeau de la Suède
 Gunnar Eriksson (SWE)
49 min 10 s 2 h 11 min 30 s 3 h 16 min 10 s 3 h 55 min 45 s
13
Drapeau de la Suède
 Arthur Herrdin (SWE)
50 min 30 s 2 h 13 min 30 s 3 h 18 min 10 s 3 h 57 min 46 s
14
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Jaroslav Cardal (TCH)
54 min 00 s 2 h 18 min 30 s 3 h 22 min 10 s 4 h 01 min 49 s
15
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Otto Beyeler (SUI)
56 min 40 s 2 h 20 min 20 s 3 h 25 min 50 s 4 h 06 min 15 s
16
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Alfred Roch (SUI)
56 min 30 s 2 h 23 min 20 s 3 h 27 min 20 s 4 h 09 min 39 s
17
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Karl Hischier (SUI)
57 min 10 s 2 h 22 min 30 s 3 h 31 min 10 s 4 h 13 min 46 s
18
Drapeau de l
 Severino Compagnoni (ITA)
57 min 10 s 2 h 25 min 40 s 3 h 35 min 25 s 4 h 16 min 13 s
19
Drapeau de l
 Antenore Cuel (ITA)
58 min 40 s 2 h 28 min 40 s 3 h 35 min 40 s 4 h 16 min 26 s
20
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Josef Schnyder (SUI)
56 min 50 s 2 h 21 min 00 s 3 h 23 min 00 s 4 h 18 min 45 s
21
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 František Balvín (TCH)
57 min 30 s 2 h 29 min 50 s 3 h 39 min 15 s 4 h 21 min 19 s
22
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Gheorghe Olteanu (ROU)
1 h 00 min 20 s 2 h 28 min 50 s 3 h 40 min 10 s 4 h 23 min 08 s
23
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Ion Sumedrea (ROU)
1 h 01 min 00 s 2 h 30 min 40 s 3 h 41 min 10 s 4 h 24 min 45 s
24
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Dumitru Frăţilă (ROU)
59 min 00 s 2 h 27 min 10 s 3 h 43 min 05 s 4 h 30 min 13 s
25
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Hristo Donchev (BUL)
1 h 00 min 00 s 2 h 27 min 00 s 3 h 43 min 50 s 4 h 30 min 35 s
26
Drapeau de l
 Juku Pent (GER)
56 min 50 s 2 h 29 min 30 s 3 h 45 min 45 s 4 h 30 min 56 s
27
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Pál Sajgó (HUN)
1 h 01 min 10 s 2 h 32 min 00 s 3 h 47 min 05 s 4 h 38 min 34 s
28
Drapeau de la France
 Gervais Gindre (FRA)
59 min 00 s 2 h 30 min 20 s 3 h 48 min 00 s 4 h 39 min 31 s
29
Drapeau de l
 Ívar Stefánsson (ISL)
58 min 10 s 2 h 30 min 00 s 3 h 48 min 30 s 4 h 39 min 50 s
30
Drapeau de l
 Jón Kristjánsson (ISL)
57 min 30 s 2 h 30 min 00 s 3 h 47 min 30 s 4 h 41 min 32 s
31
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Ignácz Berecz (HUN)
1 h 02 min 10 s 2 h 39 min 10 s 3 h 58 min 35 s 4 h 46 min 23 s
32
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Ion Hebedeanu (ROU)
1 h 02 min 30 s 2 h 37 min 30 s 4 h 00 min 30 s 4 h 47 min 58 s
33
Drapeau de l
 Matthias Kristjánsson (ISL)
59 min 50 s 2 h 35 min 40 s 3 h 55 min 50 s 4 h 48 min 47 s
-
Drapeau de l
 Cédric Sloane (AUS)
1 h 07 min 50 s 2 h 58 min 40 s N'a pas terminé -
-
Drapeau de l
 Karl Schüssler (GER)
59 min 20 s 2 h 35 min 30 s N'a pas terminé -
-
Drapeau de l
 Bruce Haslingden (AUS)
1 h 06 min 10 s 2 h 54 min 00 s N'a pas terminé -

Relais 4 × 10 km hommes[modifier | modifier le code]

Rang Team Athlètes Temps Total
Or
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande
Heikki Hasu 35 min 01 s 2 h 20 min 16 s
Paavo Lonkila 36 min 52 s
Urpo Korhonen 36 min 19 s
Tapio Mäkelä 38 min 53 s
Argent
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Norvège
Magnar Estenstad 35 min 22 s 2 h 23 min 13 s
Mikal Kirkholt 36 min 07 s
Martin Stokken 36 min 39 s
Hallgeir Brenden 37 min 35 s
Bronze
Drapeau de la Suède
 Suède
Nils Täpp 35 min 47 s 2 h 24 min 13 s
Sigurd Andersson 35 min 37 s
Enar Josefsson 35 min 43 s
Martin Lundström 38 min 00 s
4
Drapeau de la France
 France
Gérard Perrier 34 min 06 s 2 h 31 min 11 s
Benoît Carrara 34 min 37 s
Jean Mermet 35 min 32 s
René Mandrillon 36 min 43 s
5
Drapeau de l
 Autriche
Hans Eder 38 min 41 s 2 h 34 min 36 s
Friedrich Krischan 38 min 46 s
Karl Rafreider 38 min 26 s
Josef Schneeberger 38 min 59 s
6
Drapeau de l
 Italie
Arrigo Delladio 40 min 55 s 2 h 35 min 33 s
Nino Anderlini 40 min 07 s
Federico De Florian 40 min 05 s
Vincenzo Perruchon 44 min 01 s
7
Drapeau de l
 Allemagne
Hubert Egger 40 min 27 s 2 h 36 min 37 s
Albert Mohr 39 min 50 s
Heinz Hauser 38 min 08 s
Rudi Kopp 39 min 56 s
8
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Tchécoslovaquie
Vladimír Šimůnek 39 min 50 s 2 h 37 min 12 s
Štefan Kovalčík 39 min 21 s
Vlastimil Melich 39 min 58 s
Jaroslav Cardal 40 min 30 s
9
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Suisse
Fritz Kocher 43 min 23 s 2 h 38 min 00 s
Walter Lötscher 41 min 16 s
Alfred Kronig 38 min 16 s
Alfons Supersaxo 40 min 51 s
10
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Roumanie
Moise Crăciun 39 min 23 s 2 h 38 min 23 s
Manole Aldescu 40 min 24 s
Dumitru Frăţilă 39 min 44 s
Constantin Enache 40 min 18 s
11
Drapeau de l
 Islande
Gunnar Pétursson 39 min 39 s 2 h 40 min 09 s
Ebenezer Thorarinsson 43 min 06 s
Jón Kristjánsson 41 min 24 s
Ívar Stefánsson 37 min 49 s
12
Drapeau des États-Unis
 États-Unis
George Hovland 37 min 48 s 2 h 53 min 28 s
John C. Burton 38 min 52 s
Theodore A. Farwell 37 min 59 s
Wendell Broomhall 38 min 00 s
-
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Ivan Staykov 38 min 00 s
Petar Kovachev 39 min 55 s
Vasil Gruev 42 min 58 s
Boris Stoev N'a pas terminé

10 km femmes

Rang Athlète Temps
À 5,5 km À l'arrivée
1
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Lydia Wideman (FIN)
23 min 00 s 41 min 40 s
2
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Mirja Hietamies (FIN)
24 min 00 s 42 min 39 s
3
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Siiri Rantanen (FIN)
24 min 15 s 42 min 50 s
4
Drapeau de la Suède
 Märta Nordberg (SWE)
24 min 10 s 42 min 53 s
5
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Sirkka Polkunen (FIN)
24 min 10 s 43 min 07 s
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Rakel Wahl (NOR)
25 min 20 s 44 min 54 s
7
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Marit Øiseth (NOR)
25 min 40 s 45 min 04 s
8
Drapeau de la Suède
 Margit Albrechtsson (SWE)
25 min 05 s 45 min 05 s
9
Drapeau de la Suède
 Eivor Alm (SWE)
25 min 30 s 45 min 20 s
10
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Gina Sigstad (NOR)
25 min 35 s 45 min 37 s
11
Drapeau de la Suède
 Sonja Edström (SWE)
25 min 45 s 45 min 41 s
12
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Jorun Askersrud (NOR)
26 min 50 s 47 min 45 s
13
Drapeau de l
 Hanni Gehring (GER)
28 min 10 s 50 min 39 s
14
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Nada Birko (YUG)
28 min 30 s 50 min 44 s
15
Drapeau de la France
 Josette Baisse (FRA)
28 min 45 s 51 min 43 s
16
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Angela Kordež (YUG)
28 min 55 s 52 min 33 s
17
Drapeau de l
 Fides Romanin (ITA)
31 min 00 s 54 min 43 s
18
Drapeau de la France
 Michèle Angirany (FRA)
30 min 30 s 54 min 56 s
-
Drapeau de l
 Ildegarda Taffra (ITA)
N'a pas terminé -
-
Drapeau de l
 Lizzy Kladensky (AUT)
N'a pas terminé -

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nations
Gold medal.svg
Silver medal.svg
Bronze medal.svg
Total
1er
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
3 3 2 8
2e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
1 1 1 3
3e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
0 0 1 1

Références

  1. (en) Justin Kubatko, « Cross Country Skiing at the 1952 Oslo Winter Games: Women's 10 kilometres », sur Olympics at Sports-Reference.com, Sports Reference LLC
  2. (en) Justin Kubatko, « Cross Country Skiing at the 1952 Oslo Winter Games: Men's 18 kilometres », sur Olympics at Sports-Reference.com, Sports Reference LLC
  3. (en) Justin Kubatko, « Cross Country Skiing at the 1952 Oslo Winter Games: Men's 50 kilometres », sur Olympics at Sports-Reference.com, Sports Reference LLC
  4. (en) Justin Kubatko, « Finland Cross Country Skiing at the 1952 Oslo Winter Games », sur Olympics at Sports-Reference.com, Sports Reference LLC
  5. (en) Justin Kubatko, « Norway Cross Country Skiing at the 1952 Oslo Winter Games », sur Olympics at Sports-Reference.com, Sports Reference LLC
  6. (en) Justin Kubatko, « Sweden Cross Country Skiing at the 1952 Oslo Winter Games », sur Olympics at Sports-Reference.com, Sports Reference LLC
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1952
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.