For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Tour d'Italie 1994.

Tour d'Italie 1994

Tour d'Italie 1994
Généralités
Course
77e Tour d'Italie
Étapes
22
Date
Distance
3 738 km
Pays traversé(s)
Lieu de départ
Lieu d'arrivée
Équipes
17Voir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Partants
153Voir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Coureurs au départ
153
Coureurs à l'arrivée
99
Vitesse moyenne
36,954 km/h
Résultats
Vainqueur
Deuxième
Troisième
Classement par points
Meilleur grimpeur
Meilleur jeune
Meilleure équipe

Le Tour d'Italie 1994 est la 77e édition du Tour d'Italie, qui s'est élancée de Bologne le et est arrivée à Milan le 12 juin. Long de 3 738 kilomètres, ce Giro a été remporté par le Russe Evgueni Berzin.

Équipes participantes

N. Code Équipe
1-9 BAN
Drapeau de l
Banesto
11-19 AMO
Drapeau de l
Amore & Vita-Galatron
21-29 BRE
Drapeau de l
Brescialat-Ceramiche Refin
31-39 CAR
Drapeau de l
Carrera-Tassoni
41-49 CAS
Drapeau de la France
Castorama
51-59 GBM
Drapeau de l
GB-MG Maglificio
61-69 GEW
Drapeau de l
Gewiss-Ballan
71-79 JOL
Drapeau de l
Jolly Componibili-Cage
81-89 KEL
Drapeau de l
Kelme-Avianca-Gios
N. Code Équipe
91-99 LAM
Drapeau de l
Lampre-Panaria
101-109 MAP
Drapeau de l
Mapei-CLAS
111-119 MER
Drapeau de Saint-Marin
Mercatone Uno
121-129 MOT
Drapeau des États-Unis
Motorola
131-139 NAV
Drapeau de l
Navigare-Blue Storm
141-149 PLT
Drapeau de l
Polti-Vaporetto
151-159 TEL
Drapeau de l
Telekom-Merckx
161-169 ZGM
Drapeau de l
ZG Mobili-Selle Italia

Étapes

Étape Date Villes étapes km Vainqueur d'étape Leader du classement général
1re étape a 22 mai Bologne - Bologne 86
Endrio Leoni
Endrio Leoni
1re étape b 22 mai Bologne - Bologne 7 (CLM)
Armand de Las Cuevas
Armand de Las Cuevas
2e étape 23 mai Bologne - Osimo 232
Moreno Argentin
Moreno Argentin
3e étape 24 mai Osimo - Loreto Aprutino 185
Gianni Bugno
Moreno Argentin
4e étape 25 mai Montesilvano Marina - Campitello Matese 204
Evgueni Berzin
Evgueni Berzin
5e étape 26 mai Campobasso - Melfi 158
Endrio Leoni
Evgueni Berzin
6e étape 27 mai Potenza - Caserta 215
Marco Saligari
Evgueni Berzin
7e étape 28 mai Fiuggi - Fiuggi 119
Laudelino Cubino
Evgueni Berzin
8e étape 29 mai Grosseto - Follonica 44 (CLM)
Evgueni Berzin
Evgueni Berzin
9e étape 30 mai Castiglione della Pescaia - Pontedera 153
Ján Svorada
Evgueni Berzin
10e étape 31 mai Marostica - Marostica 115
Djamolidine Abdoujaparov
Evgueni Berzin
11e étape 1er juin Marostica - Bibione 165
Ján Svorada
Evgueni Berzin
12e étape 2 juin Bibione - Kranj (SLO) 204
Andrea Ferrigato
Evgueni Berzin
13e étape 3 juin Kranj (SLO) - Lienz (AUT) 234
Michele Bartoli
Evgueni Berzin
14e étape 4 juin Lienz (AUT) - Meran 235
Marco Pantani
Evgueni Berzin
15e étape 5 juin Meran - Aprica 195
Marco Pantani
Evgueni Berzin
16e étape 6 juin Sondrio - Stradella 220
Maximilian Sciandri
Evgueni Berzin
17e étape 7 juin Santa Maria della Versa - Lavagna 200
Ján Svorada
Evgueni Berzin
18e étape 8 juin Chiavari - Passo del Bocco 35 (CLM)
Evgueni Berzin
Evgueni Berzin
19e étape 9 juin Lavagna - Bra 212
Massimo Ghirotto
Evgueni Berzin
20e étape 10 juin Cuneo - Les Deux Alpes (FRA) 201
Vladimir Poulnikov
Evgueni Berzin
21e étape 11 juin Les Deux Alpes (FRA) - Sestrières 121
Pascal Richard
Evgueni Berzin
22e étape 12 juin Turin - Milan 198
Stefano Zanini
Evgueni Berzin

Classements finals

Classement général final

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement général
CoureurPaysÉquipeTemps
1erEvgueni Berzin
maillot rose de leader du classement général
maillot blanc de leader du classement du meilleur jeune
RUS
Russie
Gewiss-Ballan100 h 41 min 21 s
2eMarco Pantani
ITA
Italie
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni+ 2 min 51 s
3eMiguel Indurain
ESP
Espagne
Banesto+ 3 min 23 s
4ePavel Tonkov
RUS
Russie
Lampre-Panaria+ 11 min 16 s
5eClaudio Chiappucci
ITA
Italie
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni+ 11 min 55 s
6eNelson Rodríguez
COL
Colombie
ZG Mobili+ 13 min 17 s
7eMassimo Podenzana
ITA
Italie
Navigare-Blue Storm+ 14 min 35 s
8eGianni Bugno
ITA
Italie
Polti-Vaporetto+ 15 min 26 s
9eArmand de Las Cuevas
FRA
France
Castorama+ 15 min 35 s
10eAndrew Hampsten
USA
États-Unis
Motorola+ 17 min 21 s
11eVladimir Poulnikov
UKR
Ukraine
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni+ 18 min 02 s
12eWladimir Belli
ITA
Italie
Lampre-Panaria+ 19 min 36 s
13eGeorg Totschnig
AUT
Autriche
Polti-Vaporetto+ 20 min 04 s
14eMoreno Argentin
ITA
Italie
Gewiss-Ballan+ 27 min 47 s
15ePascal Richard
maillot vert de leader du classement du meilleur grimpeur
SUI
Suisse
GB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi+ 28 min 38 s
16eIvan Gotti
ITA
Italie
Polti-Vaporetto+ 28 min 59 s
17eFlavio Giupponi
ITA
Italie
Brescialat-Refin+ 29 min 39 s
18eUdo Bölts
GER
Allemagne
Telekom-Merckx+ 30 min 23 s
19eRoberto Conti
ITA
Italie
Lampre-Panaria+ 33 min 41 s
20eDavide Rebellin
ITA
Italie
GB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi+ 34 min 46 s
21eSergueï Outschakov
UKR
Ukraine
Polti-Vaporetto+ 37 min 41 s
22eFrancesco Casagrande
ITA
Italie
Mercatone Uno-Medeghini+ 45 min 32 s
23eFranco Vona
ITA
Italie
GB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi+ 45 min 32 s
24ePiotr Ugrumov
LAT
Lettonie
Gewiss-Ballan+ 49 min 26 s
25eOscar Pelliccioli
ITA
Italie
Polti-Vaporetto+ 52 min 13 s


Classements annexes finals

Classement par points[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement par points
CoureurPaysÉquipePoints
1erDjamolidine Abdoujaparov
maillot violet de leader du classement par points
maillot bleu de leader du classement par points
UZB
Ouzbekistan
Polti-Vaporetto202 pts
2eEvgueni Berzin
maillot rose de leader du classement général
maillot blanc de leader du classement du meilleur jeune
RUS
Russie
Gewiss-Ballan182 pts
3eGianni Bugno
ITA
Italie
Polti-Vaporetto148 pts
4eMiguel Indurain
ESP
Espagne
Banesto132 pts
5eStefano Zanini
ITA
Italie
Navigare-Blue Storm132 pts
6eMarco Pantani
ITA
Italie
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni114 pts
7eFabiano Fontanelli
ITA
Italie
ZG Mobili113 pts
8eArmand de Las Cuevas
FRA
France
Castorama110 pts
9eGiovanni Lombardi
ITA
Italie
Lampre-Panaria107 pts
10eClaudio Chiappucci
ITA
Italie
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni102 pts

Classement du meilleur grimpeur[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement de la montagne
CoureurPaysÉquipePoints
1erPascal Richard
maillot vert de leader du classement du meilleur grimpeur
SUI
Suisse
GB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi78 pts
2eMichele Coppolillo
ITA
Italie
Navigare-Blue Storm58 pts
3eMarco Pantani
ITA
Italie
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni44 pts
4eNelson Rodríguez
COL
Colombie
ZG Mobili24 pts
5eEvgueni Berzin
maillot rose de leader du classement général
maillot blanc de leader du classement du meilleur jeune
RUS
Russie
Gewiss-Ballan20 pts

Classement du meilleur jeune[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement du meilleur jeune
CoureurPaysÉquipeTemps
1erEvgueni Berzin
maillot rose de leader du classement général
maillot blanc de leader du classement du meilleur jeune
RUS
Russie
Gewiss-Ballan100 h 41 min 21 s
2eMarco Pantani
ITA
Italie
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni+ 2 min 51 s
3eWladimir Belli
ITA
Italie
Lampre-Panaria+ 19 min 36 s
4eGeorg Totschnig
AUT
Autriche
Polti-Vaporetto+ 20 min 04 s
5eDavide Rebellin
ITA
Italie
GB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi+ 34 min 46 s
6eFrancesco Casagrande
ITA
Italie
Mercatone Uno-Medeghini+ 45 min 32 s
7eGiuseppe Guerini
ITA
Italie
Navigare-Blue Storm+ 1 h 11 min 27 s
8eMichele Bartoli
ITA
Italie
Mercatone Uno-Medeghini+ 1 h 33 min 11 s
9eJosé Luis Arrieta
ESP
Espagne
Banesto+ 2 h 00 min 41 s
10ePaolo Fornaciari
ITA
Italie
Mercatone Uno-Medeghini+ 2 h 19 min 35 s

Classement intergiro[modifier | modifier le code]

Classement Intergiro
  Coureur Pays Équipe Temps
1er Djamolidine Abdoujaparov
Leader du classement par points
Leader du classement par points
Drapeau de l
Ouzbékistan
Polti–Vaporetto en 62 h 0 min 39 s
2e Evgeni Berzin
Leader du classement général
Leader du classement des jeunes
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Gewiss–Ballan + 44 s
3e Fabiano Fontanelli
Drapeau de l
Italie
ZG Mobili + min 50 s

Classement par équipes au temps[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement par équipes
ÉquipePaysTemps
1reCarrera Jeans-Tassoni
ITA
Italie
302 h 25 min 45 s
2ePolti-Vaporetto
ITA
Italie
+ 24 min 55 s
3eLampre-Panaria
ITA
Italie
+ 24 min 56 s
4eGewiss-Ballan
ITA
Italie
+ 36 min 21 s
5eGB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi
ITA
Italie
+ 41 min 23 s
6eCastorama
FRA
France
+ 1 h 29 min 22 s
7eKelme-Avianca-Gios
ESP
Espagne
+ 1 h 40 min 39 s
8eBanesto
ESP
Espagne
+ 1 h 51 min 13 s
9eNavigare-Blue Storm
ITA
Italie
+ 1 h 52 min 46 s
10eZG Mobili
ITA
Italie
+ 2 h 02 min 57 s

Classement par équipes aux points[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement par équipes aux points
ÉquipePaysPoints
1rePolti-Vaporetto
ITA
Italie
543 pts
2eGB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi
ITA
Italie
504 pts
3eLampre-Panaria
ITA
Italie
446 pts
4eCarrera Jeans-Tassoni
ITA
Italie
388 pts
5eNavigare-Blue Storm
ITA
Italie
375 pts
6eZG Mobili
ITA
Italie
363 pts
7eGewiss-Ballan
ITA
Italie
358 pts
8eMercatone Uno-Medeghini
SMR
Saint-Marin
321 pts
9eCastorama
FRA
France
242 pts
10eBrescialat-Refin
ITA
Italie
223 pts

Évolution des classements

Les cyclistes présents dans le tableau ci-dessous correspondent aux leaders des classements. Ils peuvent ne pas correspondre au porteur du maillot.

Étape Vainqueur Classement général
Classement par point
Classement de la montagne
Classement du meilleur jeune Classement par équipes
1re étape a Endrio Leoni Endrio Leoni Endrio Leoni "non attribué" Michele Bartoli Jolly Componibili
1re étape b Armand de Las Cuevas Armand de Las Cuevas Armand de Las Cuevas Evgueni Berzin Mercatone Uno
2e étape Moreno Argentin Moreno Argentin Evgueni Berzin Michele Coppolillo Gewiss
3e étape Gianni Bugno
4e étape Evgueni Berzin Evgueni Berzin Polti
5e étape Endrio Leoni
6e étape Marco Saligari
7e étape Laudelino Cubino
8e étape Evgueni Berzin Gewiss
9e étape Jan Svorada
10e étape Djamolidine Abdoujaparov
11e étape Jan Svorada
12e étape< Andrea Ferrigato
13e étape Michele Bartoli Castorama
14e étape Marco Pantani Pascal Richard GB-MG
15e étape Marco Pantani Carrera
16e étape Maximilian Sciandri Djamolidine Abdoujaparov
17e étape Jan Svorada
18e étape Evgueni Berzin Evgueni Berzin
19e étape Massimo Ghirotto
20e étape Vladimir Poulnikov
21e étape Pascal Richard
22e étape Stefano Zanini Djamolidine Abdoujaparov
Classements finals Evgueni Berzin Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Pascal Richard Evgueni Berzin Carrera

Liste des participants

Wikidata-logo S.svg Liste des participants
Banesto
BAN
NumCoureurPos
1
ESP
Miguel Indurain (ESP)
3e
2
ESP
José Luis Arrieta (ESP)
49e
3
ESP
Santiago Crespo (ESP)
67e
4
FRA
Stéphane Heulot (FRA)
65e
5
ESP
Prudencio Indurain (ESP)
50e
6
ESP
Jesús Montoya (ESP)
AB-20
7
FRA
Gérard Rué (FRA)
34e
8
ESP
José Ramón Uriarte (ESP)
52e
9
NED
Erwin Nijboer (NED)
87e
Amore & Vita-Galatron
AMO
NumCoureurPos
11
ITA
Riccardo Forconi (ITA)
77e
12
ITA
Simone Borgheresi (ITA)
96e
13
ITA
Giuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)
79e
14
ITA
Gianluca Pierobon (ITA)
AB-20
15
ITA
Alessio Di Basco (ITA)
AB-14
16
ITA
Rodolfo Massi (ITA)
37e
17
SLO
Valter Bonča (SLO)
AB-20
18
ITA
Maurizio Molinari (ITA)
75e
19
ITA
Antonio Fanelli (ITA)
AB-13
Brescialat-Refin
___
NumCoureurPos
21
ITA
Flavio Giupponi (ITA)
17e
22
ITA
Bruno Leali (ITA)
47e
23
ITA
Fabio Bordonali (ITA)
AB-20
24
ITA
Luca Gelfi (ITA)
AB-19
25
ITA
Fabio Roscioli (ITA)
56e
26
BEL
Eric Vanderaerden (BEL)
AB-15
27
ITA
Roberto Pelliconi (ITA)
AB-20
28
SUI
Felice Puttini (SUI)
62e
29
SUI
Heinz Imboden (SUI)
AB-21
Carrera Jeans-Tassoni
___
NumCoureurPos
31
ITA
Claudio Chiappucci (ITA)
5e
32
UKR
Vladimir Poulnikov (UKR)
11e
33
VEN
Leonardo Sierra (VEN)
63e
34
ITA
Marco Pantani (ITA)
2e
35
ITA
Mario Chiesa (ITA)
59e
36
ITA
Samuele Schiavina (ITA)
AB-7
37
ITA
Stefano Checchin (ITA)
76e
38
ITA
Marco Artunghi (ITA)
HD-7
39
ITA
Remo Rossi (ITA)
HD-7
Castorama
___
NumCoureurPos
41
FRA
Armand de Las Cuevas (FRA)
9e
42
FRA
Thierry Bourguignon (FRA)
AB-13
43
FRA
Laurent Brochard (FRA)
55e
44
FRA
Thomas Davy (FRA)
40e
45
SUI
Fabian Jeker (SUI)
AB-19
46
FRA
Laurent Madouas (FRA)
27e
47
FRA
Thierry Marie (FRA)
AB-20
48
FRA
Jean-Cyril Robin (FRA)
42e
49
GER
Heinrich Trumheller (GER)
NP-13
GB-MG Boys Maglificio-Technogym-Bianchi
___
NumCoureurPos
51
ITA
Fabio Baldato (ITA)
AB-20
52
ITA
Davide Rebellin (ITA)
20e
53
SUI
Pascal Richard (SUI)
maillot vert de leader du classement du meilleur grimpeur
15e
54
ITA
Marco Saligari (ITA)
64e
55
ITA
Maximilian Sciandri (ITA)
AB-20
56
ITA
Luca Scinto (ITA)
86e
57
DEN
Rolf Sørensen (DEN)
30e
58
ITA
Flavio Vanzella (ITA)
60e
59
ITA
Franco Vona (ITA)
23e
Gewiss-Ballan
___
NumCoureurPos
61
ITA
Giorgio Furlan (ITA)
AB-12
62
ITA
Moreno Argentin (ITA)
14e
63
ITA
Guido Bontempi (ITA)
69e
64
RUS
Evgueni Berzin (RUS)
maillot rose de leader du classement général
maillot blanc de leader du classement du meilleur jeune
1er
65
ITA
Alberto Volpi (ITA)
35e
66
LAT
Piotr Ugrumov (LAT)
24e
67
DEN
Bjarne Riis (DEN)
70e
68
ITA
Bruno Cenghialta (ITA)
36e
69
ITA
Enrico Zaina (ITA)
26e
Jolly Componibili-Cage
___
NumCoureurPos
71
POL
Zenon Jaskuła (POL)
NP-10
72
RUS
Dimitri Konyshev (RUS)
AB-19
73
ITA
Endrio Leoni (ITA)
NP-12
74
FRA
René Foucachon (FRA)
94e
75
FRA
Laurent Pillon (FRA)
88e
76
FRA
Dante Rezze (FRA)
AB-19
77
ITA
Stefano Zanatta (ITA)
AB-12
78
ITA
Fausto Dotti (ITA)
90e
79
ITA
Gianluca Gorini (ITA)
82e
Kelme-Avianca-Gios
KEL
NumCoureurPos
81
ESP
Laudelino Cubino (ESP)
AB-20
82
COL
Augusto Triana (COL)
38e
83
COL
Federico Muñoz (COL)
33e
84
POL
Andrzej Sypytkowski (POL)
73e
85
COL
Néstor Mora (COL)
71e
86
COL
Libardo Niño (COL)
72e
87
ESP
José Ángel Vidal (ESP)
AB-15
88
COL
Julio César Ortegón (COL)
54e
89
COL
Hernán Buenahora (COL)
AB-21
Lampre-Panaria
LAM
NumCoureurPos
91
RUS
Pavel Tonkov (RUS)
4e
92
ITA
Wladimir Belli (ITA)
12e
93
ITA
Davide Bramati (ITA)
80e
94
ITA
Roberto Conti (ITA)
19e
95
ITA
Gianni Faresin (ITA)
31e
96
ITA
Mirko Gualdi (ITA)
AB-14
97
ITA
Giovanni Lombardi (ITA)
91e
98
POL
Zbigniew Spruch (POL)
66e
99
SVK
Ján Svorada (SVK)
AB-20
Mapei-CLAS
MAP
NumCoureurPos
101
ITA
Franco Ballerini (ITA)
AB-7
102
ITA
Gianluca Bortolami (ITA)
51e
103
ITA
Andrea Chiurato (ITA)
45e
104
ITA
Stefano Della Santa (ITA)
AB-15
105
ITA
Marco Giovannetti (ITA)
NP-16
106
ITA
Dario Nicoletti (ITA)
83e
107
ITA
Andrea Noè (ITA)
AB-9
108
ITA
Valerio Tebaldi (ITA)
92e
109
KAZ
Andrei Teteriouk (KAZ)
78e
Mercatone Uno-Medeghini
MER
NumCoureurPos
111
ITA
Michele Bartoli (ITA)
43e
112
ITA
Francesco Casagrande (ITA)
22e
113
ITA
Franco Chioccioli (ITA)
46e
114
ITA
Adriano Baffi (ITA)
AB-14
115
ITA
Paolo Fornaciari (ITA)
61e
116
ITA
Eros Poli (ITA)
98e
117
ITA
Massimiliano Lelli (ITA)
AB-14
118
ITA
Mariano Piccoli (ITA)
89e
119
ITA
Silvio Martinello (ITA)
AB-15
Motorola
___
NumCoureurPos
121
MEX
Raúl Alcalá (MEX)
AB-20
122
BEL
Michel Dernies (BEL)
81e
123
USA
Andrew Hampsten (USA)
10e
124
USA
Steve Larsen (USA)
84e
125
ITA
Gabriele Rampollo (ITA)
AB-19
126
COL
Álvaro Mejía (COL)
39e
127
GDR
Jan Schur (GDR)
AB-10
128
GBR
Brian Smith (GBR)
95e
129
NOR
Bjørn Stenersen (NOR)
AB-20
Navigare-Blue Storm
NAV
NumCoureurPos
131
ITA
Michele Coppolillo (ITA)
29e
132
ITA
Massimo Podenzana (ITA)
7e
133
ITA
Stefano Zanini (ITA)
48e
134
ITA
Fabrizio Settembrini (ITA)
AB-14
135
ITA
Roberto Pagnin (ITA)
97e
136
ITA
Giuseppe Guerini (ITA)
32e
137
TCH
Luboš Lom (TCH)
AB-14
138
ITA
Massimo Strazzer (ITA)
AB-6
139
ITA
Angelo Citracca (ITA)
AB-13
Polti-Vaporetto
PLT
NumCoureurPos
141
ITA
Gianni Bugno (ITA)
8e
142
UZB
Djamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)
maillot violet de leader du classement par points
maillot bleu de leader du classement des sprints
44e
143
ITA
Giovanni Fidanza (ITA)
74e
144
ITA
Ivan Gotti (ITA)
16e
145
UKR
Sergueï Outschakov (UKR)
21e
146
ITA
Oscar Pelliccioli (ITA)
25e
147
ITA
Mario Scirea (ITA)
85e
148
AUT
Georg Totschnig (AUT)
13e
149
RUS
Dimitri Zhdanov (RUS)
AB-19
Telekom-Merckx
___
NumCoureurPos
151
GER
Udo Bölts (GER)
18e
152
GER
Jens Heppner (GER)
58e
153
GER
Christian Henn (GER)
AB-12
154
GER
Dominik Krieger (GER)
93e
155
GER
Mario Kummer (GER)
AB-20
156
GER
Uwe Raab (GER)
AB-20
157
NED
Marc van Orsouw (NED)
AB-4
158
GER
Jürgen Werner (GER)
99e
159
GER
Steffen Wesemann (GER)
AB-1a
ZG Mobili
___
NumCoureurPos
161
ITA
Fabio Casartelli (ITA)
AB-15
162
ITA
Andrea Ferrigato (ITA)
28e
163
ITA
Fabiano Fontanelli (ITA)
68e
164
ITA
Massimo Ghirotto (ITA)
41e
165
COL
Raúl Montaña (COL)
AB-6
166
ITA
Giancarlo Perini (ITA)
57e
167
BEL
Hendrik Redant (BEL)
AB-20
168
COL
Nelson Rodríguez (COL)
6e
169
ITA
Mauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)
53e
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Tour d'Italie 1994
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on