For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Tour d'Italie 2000.

Tour d'Italie 2000

Tour d'Italie 2000
Généralités
Course
83e Tour d'Italie
Étapes
21 + Prologue
Date
Distance
3 712 km
Pays traversé(s)
Lieu de départ
Lieu d'arrivée
Équipes
20Voir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Coureurs au départ
180
Vitesse moyenne
37,548 km/h
Résultats
Vainqueur
Deuxième
Troisième
Classement par points
Meilleur grimpeur
Meilleure équipe

Le Tour d'Italie 2000 est la 83e édition du Tour d'Italie, qui s'est élancée de Rome le et est arrivée à Milan le 4 juin. Long de 3 712 kilomètres, il a été remporté par l'Italien Stefano Garzelli.

Présentation

Parcours

Équipes

Étapes

Étape Date Villes étapes km Vainqueur d'étape Leader du classement général
Prologue 13 mai Rome - Vatican 6 (CLM)
Jan Hruška
Jan Hruška
1re étape 14 mai Rome - Terracina 129
Ivan Quaranta
Mario Cipollini
2e étape 15 mai Terracina - Maddaloni 229
Cristian Moreni
Cristian Moreni
3e étape 16 mai Paestum - Scalea 174
Ján Svorada
Cristian Moreni
4e étape 17 mai Scalea - Matera 233
Mario Cipollini
Cristian Moreni
5e étape 18 mai Matera - Peschici 232
Danilo Di Luca
Matteo Tosatto
6e étape 19 mai Peschici - Vasto 170
Dimitri Konyshev
Matteo Tosatto
7e étape 20 mai Vasto - Teramo 171
David McKenzie
Matteo Tosatto
8e étape 21 mai Corinaldo - Prato 255
Axel Merckx
José Enrique Gutiérrez
9e étape 22 mai Prato - Abetone 138
Francesco Casagrande
Francesco Casagrande
10e étape 23 mai San Marcello Pistoiese - Padoue 257
Ivan Quaranta
Francesco Casagrande
11e étape 24 mai Lignano Sabbiadoro - Bibione 45 (CLM)
Víctor Hugo Peña
Francesco Casagrande
12e étape 26 mai Bibione - Feltre 191
Enrico Cassani
Francesco Casagrande
13e étape 27 mai Feltre - Selva di Val Gardena 195
José Luis Rubiera
Francesco Casagrande
14e étape 28 mai Selva di Val Gardena - Bormio 205
Gilberto Simoni
Francesco Casagrande
15e étape 29 mai Bormio - Brescia 171
Biagio Conte
Francesco Casagrande
16e étape 30 mai Brescia - Meda 102
Fabrizio Guidi
Francesco Casagrande
17e étape 31 mai Meda - Gênes 224
Álvaro González de Galdeano
Francesco Casagrande
18e étape 1er juin Gênes - Prato Nevoso 176
Stefano Garzelli
Francesco Casagrande
19e étape 2 juin Saluzzo - Briançon 177
Paolo Lanfranchi
Francesco Casagrande
20e étape 3 juin Briançon - Sestrières 34 (CLM)
Jan Hruška
Stefano Garzelli
21e étape 4 juin Turin - Milan 198
Mariano Piccoli
Stefano Garzelli

Évolution des classements

Les cyclistes présents dans le tableau ci-dessous correspondent aux leaders des classements. Ils peuvent ne pas correspondre au porteur du maillot.

Étape Vainqueur Classement général
Classement par point
Classement de la montagne
Classement par équipes
Prologue Jan Hruška Jan Hruška non attribué non attribué non attribué
1re étape Ivan Quaranta Mario Cipollini Ivan Quaranta Alessandro Petacchi La Française des Jeux
2e étape Cristian Moreni Cristian Moreni Cristian Moreni Karsten Kroon Liquigas
3e étape Jan Svorada Matteo Tosatto
4e étape Mario Cipollini Mario Cipollini
5e étape Danilo Di Luca Matteo Tosatto Matteo Tosatto
6e étape Dimitri Konyshev
7e étape David McKenzie Dimitri Konyshev
8e étape Axel Merckx José Enrique Gutiérrez Mapei
9e étape Francesco Casagrande Francesco Casagrande
10e étape Ivan Quaranta
11e étape Víctor Hugo Peña Vini Caldirola
12e étape Enrico Cassani
13e étape José Luis Rubiera Francesco Casagrande Mapei
14e étape Gilberto Simoni José Jaime González
15e étape Biagio Conte
16e étape Fabrizio Guidi
17e étape Álvaro González de Galdeano
18e étape Stefano Garzelli Francesco Casagrande
19e étape Paolo Lanfranchi José Jaime González
20e étape Jan Hruška Stefano Garzelli Francesco Casagrande
21e étape Mariano Piccoli
Classements finals Stefano Garzelli Dimitri Konyshev Francesco Casagrande Mapei

Classements finals

Classement général final

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement général
CoureurPaysÉquipeTemps
1erStefano Garzelli
maillot rose de leader du classement général
ITA
Italie
Mercatone Uno-Albacom98 h 30 min 14 s
2eFrancesco Casagrande
maillot vert de leader du classement du meilleur grimpeur
ITA
Italie
Vini Caldirola-Sidermec+ 1 min 27 s
3eGilberto Simoni
ITA
Italie
Lampre-Daikin+ 1 min 33 s
4eAndrea Noè
ITA
Italie
Mapei-Quick Step+ 4 min 58 s
5ePavel Tonkov
RUS
Russie
Mapei-Quick Step+ 5 min 28 s
6eHernán Buenahora
COL
Colombie
Aguardiente Néctar-Selle Italia+ 5 min 48 s
7eWladimir Belli
ITA
Italie
Fassa Bortolo+ 7 min 38 s
8eJosé Luis Rubiera
ESP
Espagne
Kelme-Costa Blanca+ 8 min 08 s
9eSerhiy Honchar
UKR
Ukraine
Liquigas-Pata+ 8 min 14 s
10eLeonardo Piepoli
ITA
Italie
Banesto+ 8 min 32 s
11eSantiago Blanco
ESP
Espagne
Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali+ 12 min 11 s
12ePaolo Lanfranchi
ITA
Italie
Mapei-Quick Step+ 16 min 26 s
13eDario Frigo
ITA
Italie
Fassa Bortolo+ 20 min 49 s
14eJan Hruška
CZE
Tchéquie
Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali+ 23 min 21 s
15eVíctor Hugo Peña
COL
Colombie
Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali+ 23 min 30 s
16eÓscar Sevilla
ESP
Espagne
Kelme-Costa Blanca+ 24 min 09 s
17eChann McRae
USA
États-Unis
Mapei-Quick Step+ 27 min 11 s
18eJosé Castelblanco
COL
Colombie
Kelme-Costa Blanca+ 28 min 55 s
19eIvan Gotti
ITA
Italie
Polti+ 30 min 10 s
20eFrancisco Mancebo
ESP
Espagne
Banesto+ 31 min 00 s


Classements annexes finals

Classement par points[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement par points
CoureurPaysÉquipePoints
1erDimitri Konyshev
maillot violet de leader du classement par points
RUS
Russie
Fassa Bortolo159 pts
2eFabrizio Guidi
maillot bleu de leader du classement des sprints
ITA
Italie
La Française des jeux119 pts
3eJán Svorada
CZE
Tchéquie
Lampre-Daikin116 pts
4eStefano Garzelli
maillot rose de leader du classement général
ITA
Italie
Mercatone Uno-Albacom114 pts
5eFrancesco Casagrande
maillot vert de leader du classement du meilleur grimpeur
ITA
Italie
Vini Caldirola-Sidermec106 pts
6eGilberto Simoni
ITA
Italie
Lampre-Daikin106 pts
7eSilvio Martinello
ITA
Italie
Polti86 pts
8eMiguel Ángel Martín Perdiguero
ESP
Espagne
Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali73 pts
9ePaolo Lanfranchi
ITA
Italie
Mapei-Quick Step70 pts
10eWladimir Belli
ITA
Italie
Fassa Bortolo67 pts

Classement du meilleur grimpeur[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement de la montagne
CoureurPaysÉquipePoints
1erFrancesco Casagrande
maillot vert de leader du classement du meilleur grimpeur
ITA
Italie
Vini Caldirola-Sidermec71 pts
2eJosé Jaime González
COL
Colombie
Aguardiente Néctar-Selle Italia71 pts
3eStefano Garzelli
maillot rose de leader du classement général
ITA
Italie
Mercatone Uno-Albacom47 pts
4eGilberto Simoni
ITA
Italie
Lampre-Daikin42 pts
5eKarsten Kroon
NED
Pays-Bas
Rabobank31 pts
6eFélix Cárdenas
COL
Colombie
Kelme-Costa Blanca21 pts
7eJosé Enrique Gutiérrez
ESP
Espagne
Kelme-Costa Blanca21 pts
8ePaolo Lanfranchi
ITA
Italie
Mapei-Quick Step16 pts
9eDario Frigo
ITA
Italie
Fassa Bortolo15 pts
10eJosé Javier Gómez
ESP
Espagne
Kelme-Costa Blanca13 pts

Classement par équipes[modifier | modifier le code]

Wikidata-logo S.svgClassement par équipes
ÉquipePaysTemps
1reMapei-Quick Step
BEL
Belgique
295 h 29 min 39 s
2eVitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali
ESP
Espagne
+ 31 min 03 s
3eKelme-Costa Blanca
ESP
Espagne
+ 31 min 23 s
4eFassa Bortolo
ITA
Italie
+ 38 min 25 s
5eBanesto
ESP
Espagne
+ 41 min 36 s
6eMercatone Uno-Albacom
ITA
Italie
+ 1 h 16 min 02 s
7eAguardiente Néctar-Selle Italia
COL
Colombie
+ 1 h 40 min 11 s
8eLampre-Daikin
ITA
Italie
+ 1 h 40 min 13 s
9eLiquigas-Pata
ITA
Italie
+ 1 h 45 min 10 s
10ePolti
ITA
Italie
+ 1 h 49 min 55 s

Classement intergiro[modifier | modifier le code]

Classement Intergiro
  Coureur Pays Équipe Temps
1er Fabrizio Guidi
Leader du classement par points
Drapeau de l
Italie
Française des Jeux en 62 h 50 min 5 s
2e Dimitri Konyshev
Leader du classement par points
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Fassa Bortolo + 57 s
3e Diego Ferrari
Drapeau de l
Italie
Amica Chips-Tacconi Sport + min 38 s
4e Jan Hruska
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
Vitalicio Seguros + min 1 s
5e Daniele Contrini
Drapeau de l
Italie
Liquigas-Pata + min 3 s
6e Ján Svorada
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
Lampre–Daikin + min 27 s
7e Karsten Kroon
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Rabobank + min 52 s
8e Serhiy Honchar
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
Liquigas-Pata + min 56 s
9e Miguel Ángel Martín Perdiguero
Drapeau de l
Espagne
Vitalicio Seguros + min 58 s
10e Víctor Hugo Peña
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
Vitalicio Seguros + min 7 s

Liste des coureurs

Wikidata-logo S.svg Liste des participants
Polti
PLT
NumCoureurPos
1
ITA
Ivan Gotti (ITA)
19e
2
NED
Jeroen Blijlevens (NED)
98e
3
ITA
Enrico Cassani (ITA)
76e
4
ESP
Daniel Clavero (ESP)
AB-16
5
ITA
Silvio Martinello (ITA)
105e
6
ITA
Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA)
55e
7
ITA
Oscar Pelliccioli (ITA)
35e
8
ESP
José Manuel Uría (ESP)
43e
9
NED
Bart Voskamp (NED)
123e
Amica Chips-Tacconi Sport
___
NumCoureurPos
11
ITA
Mauro Gerosa (ITA)
97e
12
ITA
Ivan Basso (ITA)
52e
13
ITA
Pietro Caucchioli (ITA)
85e
14
ITA
Diego Ferrari (ITA)
115e
15
RUS
Vitali Kokorine (RUS)
51e
16
ITA
Giuseppe Palumbo (ITA)
124e
17
ITA
Filippo Simeoni (ITA)
104e
18
MDA
Ruslan Ivanov (MDA)
AB-13
19
ITA
Oscar Pozzi (ITA)
61e
Banesto
BAN
NumCoureurPos
21
POL
Dariusz Baranowski (POL)
22e
22
POR
Cândido Barbosa (POR)
89e
23
POL
Tomasz Brożyna (POL)
39e
24
ITA
Marzio Bruseghin (ITA)
69e
25
ESP
Eladio Jiménez (ESP)
46e
26
ESP
Francisco Mancebo (ESP)
20e
27
ESP
Unai Osa (ESP)
NP-2
28
POR
Orlando Rodrigues (POR)
66e
29
ITA
Leonardo Piepoli (ITA)
10e
Cantina Tollo-Regain
CTA
NumCoureurPos
31
ITA
Danilo Di Luca (ITA)
AB-17
32
ITA
Cristian Gasperoni (ITA)
83e
33
ITA
Moreno Di Biase (ITA)
119e
34
ITA
Massimo Giunti (ITA)
63e
35
ITA
Gianpaolo Mondini (ITA)
109e
36
ITA
Roberto Sgambelluri (ITA)
33e
37
ITA
Andrea Tonti (ITA)
23e
38
ITA
Guido Trenti (ITA)
99e
39
ITA
Marco Vergnani (ITA)
54e
Ceramica Panaria-Gaerne
PAN
NumCoureurPos
41
SWE
Niklas Axelsson (SWE)
AB-8
42
UKR
Vladimir Duma (UKR)
38e
43
AUS
Tom Leaper (AUS)
AB-12
44
ITA
Enrico Degano (ITA)
AB-14
45
ITA
Domenico Romano (ITA)
AB-8
46
MEX
Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio (MEX)
AB-8
47
ITA
Luca Cei (ITA)
AB-14
48
ITA
Antonio Varriale (ITA)
AB-10
49
BLR
Yauheni Seniushkin (BLR)
AB-18
Farm Frites
FAR
NumCoureurPos
51
NED
Miguel Van Kessel (NED)
AB-15
52
NED
Servais Knaven (NED)
AB-2
53
SWE
Michel Lafis (SWE)
70e
54
AUS
Robbie McEwen (AUS)
AB-14
55
NED
Koos Moerenhout (NED)
AB-14
56
BEL
Wim Vansevenant (BEL)
HD-18
57
NED
Martin van Steen (NED)
AB-13
58
USA
Justin Spinelli (USA)
AB-12
59
NED
Pieter Vries (NED)
108e
Fassa Bortolo
FAS
NumCoureurPos
61
ITA
Fabio Baldato (ITA)
NP-2
62
ITA
Wladimir Belli (ITA)
7e
63
ITA
Andrea Ferrigato (ITA)
95e
64
ITA
Marco Fincato (ITA)
21e
65
ITA
Dario Frigo (ITA)
13e
66
RUS
Dimitri Konyshev (RUS)
57e
67
ITA
Andrea Peron (ITA)
74e
68
ITA
Alessandro Petacchi (ITA)
92e
69
ITA
Matteo Tosatto (ITA)
AB-17
Kelme-Costa Blanca
KEL
NumCoureurPos
71
ESP
José Luis Rubiera (ESP)
8e
72
ESP
Óscar Sevilla (ESP)
16e
73
COL
José Castelblanco (COL)
18e
74
COL
Félix Cárdenas (COL)
AB-19
75
ESP
José Enrique Gutiérrez (ESP)
AB-18
76
ESP
Juan José de los Ángeles (ESP)
50e
77
ESP
Ricardo Otxoa (ESP)
42e
78
ESP
José Javier Gómez (ESP)
30e
79
ESP
Ángel Vicioso (ESP)
72e
La Française des jeux
FDJ
NumCoureurPos
81
ITA
Fabrizio Guidi (ITA)
94e
82
POL
Grzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)
58e
83
FRA
Yvon Ledanois (FRA)
AB-5
84
AUS
Bradley McGee (AUS)
127e
85
FRA
Franck Perque (FRA)
AB-2
86
FRA
Nicolas Vogondy (FRA)
84e
87
SUI
Daniel Schnider (SUI)
91e
88
FRA
Jean-Michel Tessier (FRA)
AB-16
89
FRA
Jimmy Casper (FRA)
AB-8
Lampre-Daikin
LAM
NumCoureurPos
91
ITA
Gilberto Simoni (ITA)
3e
92
ITA
Sergio Barbero (ITA)
73e
93
ITA
Massimo Codol (ITA)
47e
94
BEL
Ludo Dierckxsens (BEL)
AB-14
95
ITA
Simone Bertoletti (ITA)
87e
96
ITA
Marco Della Vedova (ITA)
48e
97
ITA
Gabriele Missaglia (ITA)
45e
98
ITA
Mariano Piccoli (ITA)
34e
99
CZE
Ján Svorada (CZE)
102e
Linda McCartney Cycling Team
LMR
NumCoureurPos
101
GBR
Maximilian Sciandri (GBR)
67e
102
SUI
Pascal Richard (SUI)
NP-1
103
DEN
Tayeb Braikia (DEN)
114e
104
NOR
Bjørnar Vestøl (NOR)
125e
105
IRL
Ciarán Power (IRL)
122e
106
ITA
Maurizio De Pasquale (ITA)
111e
107
AUS
David McKenzie (AUS)
113e
108
GBR
Matthew Stephens (GBR)
AB-16
109
AUS
Benjamin Brooks (AUS)
NP-1
Liquigas-Pata
___
NumCoureurPos
111
ITA
Stefano Cattai (ITA)
41e
112
ITA
Daniele Contrini (ITA)
106e
113
ITA
Cristiano Frattini (ITA)
AB-10
114
UKR
Serhiy Honchar (UKR)
9e
115
ITA
Cristian Moreni (ITA)
AB-12
116
ITA
Davide Rebellin (ITA)
29e
117
ITA
Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA)
AB-8
118
ITA
Denis Zanette (ITA)
AB-17
119
ITA
Marco Zanotti (ITA)
116e
Mapei-Quick Step
MAP
NumCoureurPos
121
ITA
Davide Bramati (ITA)
75e
122
ITA
Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA)
64e
123
ITA
Giuliano Figueras (ITA)
AB-7
124
ITA
Paolo Fornaciari (ITA)
79e
125
ITA
Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)
12e
126
USA
Chann McRae (USA)
17e
127
ITA
Andrea Noè (ITA)
4e
128
RUS
Pavel Tonkov (RUS)
5e
129
BEL
Axel Merckx (BEL)
25e
Mercatone Uno-Albacom
___
NumCoureurPos
131
ITA
Stefano Garzelli (ITA)
1er
132
ITA
Daniele De Paoli (ITA)
36e
133
ITA
Marco Velo (ITA)
AB-13
134
ITA
Enrico Zaina (ITA)
AB-10
135
ITA
Ermanno Brignoli (ITA)
82e
136
ITA
Simone Borgheresi (ITA)
112e
137
ITA
Riccardo Forconi (ITA)
27e
138
ITA
Fabiano Fontanelli (ITA)
93e
139
ITA
Marco Pantani (ITA)
28e
Mobilvetta-Rossin
___
NumCoureurPos
141
RUS
Evgueni Berzin (RUS)
NP-PR
142
ITA
Filippo Baldo (ITA)
32e
143
ITA
Ivan Quaranta (ITA)
AB-14
144
ITA
Mirko Gualdi (ITA)
40e
145
ITA
Mario Manzoni (ITA)
86e
146
CZE
Milan Kadlec (CZE)
100e
147
ITA
Graziano Recinella (ITA)
AB-14
148
ITA
Paolo Valoti (ITA)
AB-18
149
ITA
Alberto Ongarato (ITA)
90e
Aguardiente Néctar-Selle Italia
NEC
NumCoureurPos
151
COL
José Jaime González (COL)
31e
152
COL
Hernán Buenahora (COL)
6e
153
COL
Raúl Montaña (COL)
65e
154
COL
Freddy González (COL)
AB-3
155
COL
Ruber Marín (COL)
77e
156
LAT
Andris Naudužs (LAT)
AB-8
157
ITA
Fortunato Baliani (ITA)
71e
158
ITA
Alessio Girelli (ITA)
AB-13
159
ITA
Leonardo Scarselli (ITA)
107e
Rabobank
RAB
NumCoureurPos
161
SUI
Niki Aebersold (SUI)
68e
162
NED
Erik Dekker (NED)
121e
163
NED
Coen Boerman (NED)
AB-14
164
NED
Steven de Jongh (NED)
126e
165
NED
Addy Engels (NED)
80e
166
NED
Karsten Kroon (NED)
103e
167
NED
Matthé Pronk (NED)
110e
168
NED
Aart Vierhouten (NED)
AB-15
169
NED
Marcel Duijn (NED)
AB-14
Saeco-Valli & Valli
SAE
NumCoureurPos
171
ITA
Mario Cipollini (ITA)
AB-13
172
ITA
Paolo Savoldelli (ITA)
24e
173
ITA
Giuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)
118e
174
ITA
Alessio Galletti (ITA)
120e
175
CZE
Pavel Padrnos (CZE)
26e
176
ITA
Dario Pieri (ITA)
AB-18
177
ITA
Biagio Conte (ITA)
78e
178
ITA
Mario Scirea (ITA)
56e
179
ITA
Francesco Secchiari (ITA)
59e
Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
___
NumCoureurPos
181
ITA
Francesco Casagrande (ITA)
2e
182
ITA
Massimo Donati (ITA)
53e
183
ITA
Roberto Conti (ITA)
44e
184
ITA
Mauro Zanetti (ITA)
AB-3
185
ITA
Marco Milesi (ITA)
117e
186
ITA
Gianluca Bortolami (ITA)
96e
187
AUS
Matthew White (AUS)
101e
188
ITA
Filippo Casagrande (ITA)
60e
189
ITA
Ruggero Borghi (ITA)
AB-6
Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali
VIT
NumCoureurPos
191
ITA
Elio Aggiano (ITA)
81e
192
ESP
Santiago Blanco (ESP)
11e
193
COL
Luis Orán Castañeda (COL)
88e
194
ESP
Juan Carlos Domínguez (ESP)
AB-8
195
CZE
Jan Hruška (CZE)
14e
196
ESP
Álvaro González de Galdeano (ESP)
49e
197
ESP
Miguel Ángel Martín Perdiguero (ESP)
37e
198
COL
Iván Parra (COL)
AB-11
199
COL
Víctor Hugo Peña (COL)
15e
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Tour d'Italie 2000
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on