For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Tournoi de tennis de Moscou (WTA 2021).

Tournoi de tennis de Moscou (WTA 2021)

Tournoi de tennis de Moscou (WTA 2021)
Édition VTB Kremlin Cup
Date Du 18 au
Lieu
Moscou
55° 46′ 51″ N, 37° 37′ 35″ E
Catégorie WTA 500
Surface Dur (int.)
Dotation 565 530 $
Total Financial Commitment 565 530 $
Simple 5 tours (28 joueuses)
Anett Kontaveit
Double 4 tours (16 équipes)
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
Tournoi de tennis de Moscou
Localisation
Géolocalisation sur la carte : Europe
(Voir situation sur carte : Europe)
localisation
Géolocalisation sur la carte : Russie
(Voir situation sur carte : Russie)
localisation
Géolocalisation sur la carte : Moscou
(Voir situation sur carte : Moscou)
localisation

L'édition féminine 2021 du tournoi de tennis de Moscou se déroule du 18 au , sur dur en intérieur. Elle appartient à la catégorie WTA 500.

Faits marquants

Forfaits

Lauréates

L'estonienne Anett Kontaveit remporte son 3e titre de la saison, après Cleveland et Ostrava, en dominant en finale la russe Ekaterina Alexandrova. C'est son 4e titre titre WTA en carrière. La paire Jeļena Ostapenko et Kateřina Siniaková remporte le double.

Primes et points

Simple dames
Tour Prime Points
Victoire 68 570 $ 470
Finale 51 000 $ 305
1/2 finale 32 400 $ 185
1/4 de finale 15 500 $ 100
2e tour (1/8) 8 200 $ 55
1er tour (1/16) 6 650 $ 1
Double dames
Tour Prime* Points
Victoire 25 230 $ 470
Finale 17 750 $ 305
1/2 finale 10 000 $ 185
1/4 de finale 5 500 $ 100
1er tour (1/8) 3 500 $ 1
* prime par équipe

NB : Pour les têtes de série exemptées de 1er tour, une élimination au 2e tour ne rapporte qu'un point WTA.
Source: (en) Tableaux officiels de la WTA : simpledoublequalifications [PDF].

Résultats en simple

Parcours

Têtes de série
No Joueuse Résultat Ultime adversaire
1
Aryna Sabalenka
1/4 de finale
Ekaterina Alexandrova
2
Garbiñe Muguruza
1/4 de finale
Anett Kontaveit (9)
3
María Sákkari
1/2 finale
Ekaterina Alexandrova
4
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
1/4 de finale
Markéta Vondroušová
5
Ons Jabeur
1er tour
Ekaterina Alexandrova
6
Angelique Kerber
Forfait
7
Elena Rybakina
1er tour
Markéta Vondroušová
8
Simona Halep
1/4 de finale
María Sákkari (3)
9
Anett Kontaveit
Victoire
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Qualifiées
No Joueuse Résultat Ultime adversaire
1
Bernarda Pera
2e tour
A. Pavlyuchenkova (4)
2
Oksana Selekhmeteva
1er tour
Veronika Kudermetova
3
Zheng Qinwen
1er tour
Lesia Tsurenko (Q)
4
Aleksandra Krunić
1er tour
Bernarda Pera (Q)
5
Lesia Tsurenko
2e tour
Markéta Vondroušová
6
Anna Kalinskaya
2e tour
María Sákkari (3)
Invitations (wild cards)
No Joueuse Résultat Ultime adversaire
1
Aryna Sabalenka
1/4 de finale
Ekaterina Alexandrova
2
Anastasia Potapova
1er tour
Simona Halep (8/WC)
3
Simona Halep
1/4 de finale
María Sákkari (3)

Tableau

1er tour 1/4 de finale Finale
2e tour
1/2 finale
   
 
Aryna Sabalenka
(1/WC) 7 4 6  
 
Ajla Tomljanović
62 6 1  
Liudmila Samsonova
2 4  
Ajla Tomljanović
6 6  
Aryna Sabalenka
(1/WC) 3 4    
Ekaterina Alexandrova
6 6    
Daria Kasatkina
2 3      
 
Anhelina Kalinina
6 6    
Anhelina Kalinina
4 1  
 
Ekaterina Alexandrova
6 6  
Ekaterina Alexandrova
6 1
Ons Jabeur
(5) 1 0 ab.
Ekaterina Alexandrova
4    
María Sákkari
(3) 1 ab.    
   
 
 
María Sákkari
(3) 6 1  
 
Anna Kalinskaya
(Q) 2 0 ab.  
Dayana Yastremska
65 4  
Anna Kalinskaya
(Q) 7 6  
María Sákkari
(3) 6 6  
Simona Halep
(8/WC) 4 4  
Veronika Kudermetova
4 7 6    
 
Oksana Selekhmeteva
(Q) 6 63 4  
Veronika Kudermetova
1 64  
 
Simona Halep
(8/WC) 6 7  
Anastasia Potapova
(WC) 1 4  
Simona Halep
(8/WC) 6 6  
Ekaterina Alexandrova
6 4 5
Anett Kontaveit
(9) 4 6 7
Elena Rybakina
(7) 4 4      
 
Markéta Vondroušová
6 6    
Markéta Vondroušová
6 6    
 
Lesia Tsurenko
(Q) 3 3    
Zheng Qinwen
(Q) 4 3  
Lesia Tsurenko
(Q) 6 6  
Markéta Vondroušová
6 6    
A. Pavlyuchenkova
(4) 4 2    
Aleksandra Krunić
(Q) 63 3      
 
Bernarda Pera
(Q) 7 6    
Bernarda Pera
(Q) 2 5  
 
A. Pavlyuchenkova
(4) 6 7  
Markéta Vondroušová
3 4  
Anett Kontaveit
(9) 6 6  
Anett Kontaveit
(9) 6 6      
 
Kateřina Siniaková
3 3    
Anett Kontaveit
(9) 6 6    
 
Andrea Petkovic
1 4    
Jeļena Ostapenko
6 0 0ab.
Andrea Petkovic
2 6 2
Anett Kontaveit
(9) 6 6  
Garbiñe Muguruza
(2) 1 1  
Irina Bara
(LL) 0 5      
 
Tereza Martincová
6 7    
Tereza Martincová
4 6 3
 
Garbiñe Muguruza
(2) 6 4 6

Résultats en double

Parcours

Têtes de série
No Équipe Résultat Ultimes adversaires
1
Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
1er tour
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Yana Sizikova
2
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
Victoire
Nadiia Kichenok
Raluca Olaru
(4)
3
Marie Bouzková
Lucie Hradecká
1/2 finale
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
(2)
4
Nadiia Kichenok
Raluca Olaru
Finale
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
(2)
Invitations (wild cards)
No Équipe Résultat Ultimes adversaires
1
Oksana Selekhmeteva
Anastasia Tikhonova
1er tour
Natela Dzalamidze
Kamilla Rakhimova

Tableau

1er tour 1/4 de finale Finale
1/2 finale
Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
(1) 3 1      
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Yana Sizikova
6 6    
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Yana Sizikova
1 6 7  
 
Natela Dzalamidze
Kamilla Rakhimova
6 4 10  
Oksana Selekhmeteva
Anastasia Tikhonova
(WC) 4 7 8
Natela Dzalamidze
Kamilla Rakhimova
6 5 10
Natela Dzalamidze
Kamilla Rakhimova
5 5    
Nadiia Kichenok
Raluca Olaru
(4) 7 7    
Nadiia Kichenok
Raluca Olaru
(4) 0 6 10    
 
Tereza Martincová
Markéta Vondroušová
6 2 4  
Nadiia Kichenok
Raluca Olaru
(4) 5  
 
Anna Kalinskaya
Anastasia Potapova
2 ab.  
Kaitlyn Christian
Erin Routliffe
4 0  
Anna Kalinskaya
Anastasia Potapova
6 6  
Nadiia Kichenok
Raluca Olaru
(4) 2 6 8
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
(2) 6 4 10
Elixane Lechemia
Sabrina Santamaria
1 6 7    
 
Oksana Kalashnikova
Miyu Kato
6 4 10  
Oksana Kalashnikova
Miyu Kato
4 2    
 
Marie Bouzková
Lucie Hradecká
(3) 6 6    
Anna Danilina
Arina Rodionova
1 1  
Marie Bouzková
Lucie Hradecká
(3) 6 6  
Marie Bouzková
Lucie Hradecká
(3) 2 7 2
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
(2) 6 5 10
Viktória Kužmová
Alexandra Panova
7 6      
 
Vitalia Diatchenko
Monica Niculescu
5 2    
Viktória Kužmová
Alexandra Panova
7 3 9
 
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
(2) 5 6 11
Vera Lapko
Lidziya Marozava
3 2  
Jeļena Ostapenko
Kateřina Siniaková
(2) 6 6  

Notes et références

Notes

Références

Voir aussi

Articles connexes

Liens externes

Navigation

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Tournoi de tennis de Moscou (WTA 2021)
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.