For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Eurocoppa 1997-1998.

Eurocoppa 1997-1998

Da Wikipedia, l'enciclopedia libera.

Eurocoppa 1997-1998
Competizione Eurocoppa
Sport
Basketball pictogram.svg
Pallacanestro
Edizione XXXII
Organizzatore FIBA Europe
Date 16 settembre 1997 - 14 aprile 1998
Partecipanti 48
Risultati
Vincitore Žalgiris Kaunas
(1º titolo)
Secondo Olimpia Milano
Statistiche
Miglior giocatore
Lituania
Saulius Štombergas
Cronologia della competizione
Left arrow.svg 1996-1997 Coppa Saporta 1998-1999 Right arrow.svg

L'Eurocoppa 1997-1998 di pallacanestro maschile venne vinta dallo Žalgiris Kaunas.

Risultati

Primo turno

Gruppo A[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Spagna
Festina Joventut
10 9 1 884 782 +102 19
2.
Turchia
Tofaş Bursa
10 7 3 793 698 +95 17
3.
Ucraina
BIPA-Moda Odessa
10 7 3 731 644 +87 17
4.
Finlandia
ToPo Helsinki
10 5 5 738 735 +3 15
5.
Lituania
Žemaitijos Lokiai
10 2 8 734 854 -120 12
6.
Macedonia del Nord
Rabotnički Skopje
10 0 10 653 820 -167 10

Gruppo B[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Francia
Le Mans
10 7 3 794 792 +2 17
2.
Polonia
Śląsk Wrocław
10 6 4 760 751 +9 16
3.
Slovenia
Pivovarna Laško
10 6 4 800 783 +17 16
4.
Turchia
Fenerbahçe
10 5 5 783 763 +20 15
5.
Lettonia
ASK Brocēni
10 5 5 879 832 +47 15
6.
Rep. Ceca
ICEC Opava
10 1 9 745 840 -95 11

Gruppo C[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Lituania
Žalgiris Kaunas
10 7 3 777 672 +105 17
2.
Francia
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
10 7 3 677 642 +35 17
3.
Polonia
Mazowzanka
10 6 4 827 790 +37 16
4.
Croazia
Zagabria
10 6 4 776 704 +72 16
5.
Estonia
Kalev
10 4 6 690 737 -47 14
6.
Macedonia del Nord
MZT Aerodrom Skopje
10 0 10 634 836 -202 10

Gruppo D[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Spagna
Cáceres
10 6 4 836 767 +69 16
2.
Russia
Samara
10 6 4 801 774 +27 16
3.
Jugoslavia
FMP Železnik
10 6 4 793 719 +74 16
4.
Cipro
Keravnos
10 5 5 681 743 -62 15
5.
Portogallo
Oliveirense
10 4 6 713 787 -74 14
6.
Svezia
Planja
10 3 7 819 853 -34 13

Gruppo E[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Italia
Stefanel Milano
10 8 2 840 729 +111 18
2.
Jugoslavia
Beobanka Belgrado
10 7 3 784 716 +68 17
3.
Israele
Hapoel Eilat
10 7 3 805 787 +18 17
4.
Germania
Tatami Rhöndorf
10 5 5 765 814 -49 15
5.
Ungheria
Danone-Honvéd Budapest
10 2 8 721 779 -58 12
6.
Inghilterra
London Towers
10 1 9 692 782 -90 11

Gruppo F[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Belgio
Spirou Charleroi
10 8 2 855 710 +145 18
2.
Grecia
Apollon Patrasso
10 7 3 910 795 +115 17
3.
Croazia
Zrinjevac
10 6 4 836 822 +14 16
4.
Slovenia
Kovinotehna Savinjska Polzela
10 5 5 859 842 +17 15
5.
Paesi Bassi
Libertel Dolphins EBBC
10 3 7 761 889 -128 13
6.
Rep. Ceca
USK Erpet Praga
10 1 9 730 893 -163 11

Gruppo G[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Italia
Polti Cantù
10 9 1 916 762 +154 19
2.
Belgio
Sunair Ostenda
10 7 3 860 820 +40 17
3.
Ungheria
Marc-Körmend
10 6 4 822 807 +15 16
4.
Germania
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
10 5 5 820 884 -64 15
5.
Portogallo
Portugal Telecom
10 3 7 863 873 -10 13
6.
Bosnia ed Erzegovina
Sloboda Dita Tuzla
10 0 10 735 870 -135 10

Gruppo H[modifica | modifica wikitesto]

Squadra G V P PF PS Dif P.ti
1.
Grecia
Panathinaikos Atene
10 9 1 865 645 +220 19
2.
Russia
Avtodor Saratov
10 8 2 879 834 +45 18
3.
Israele
Maccabi Ironi Ra'anana
10 5 5 778 784 -6 15
4.
Slovacchia
Slovakofarma Pezinok
10 4 6 756 856 -100 14
5.
Austria
Sankt Pölten
10 2 8 707 802 -95 12
6.
Ucraina
Budivelnyk Kiev
10 2 8 695 759 -64 12
     Qualificate alle semifinali
     Eliminata

Sedicesimi di finale

Squadra 1 Totale Squadra 2 Andata Ritorno
Fenerbahçe
Turchia
150 - 162
Spagna
Festina Joventut
78-75 72-87
Pivovarna Laško
Slovenia
157 - 170
Turchia
Tofaş Bursa
79-85 78-85
BIPA-Moda Odessa
Ucraina
143 - 171
Polonia
Śląsk Wrocław
74-84 69-87
ToPo Helsinki
Finlandia
144 - 131
Francia
Le Mans
77-69 67-62
Keravnos
Cipro
101 - 130
Lituania
Žalgiris Kaunas
61-57 40-73
FMP Železnik
Jugoslavia
136 - 145
Francia
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
71-66 65-79
Mazowzanka
Polonia
150 - 164
Russia
Samara
78-94 72-70
Zagabria
Croazia
151 - 146
Spagna
Cáceres
98-63 53-83
Kovinotehna Savinjska Polzela
Slovenia
111 - 168
Italia
Stefanel Milano
56-98 55-70
Zrinjevac
Croazia
114 - 119
Jugoslavia
Beobanka Belgrado
59-59 55-60
Hapoel Eilat
Israele
180 - 173
Grecia
Apollon Patrasso
101-84 79-89
Tatami Rhöndorf
Germania
177 - 159
Belgio
Spirou Charleroi
83-77 94-82
Slovakofarma Pezinok
Slovacchia
154 - 166
Italia
Polti Cantù
95-87 59-79
Maccabi Ironi Ra'anana
Israele
155 - 156
Belgio
Sunair Ostenda
86-82 69-74
Marc-Körmend
Ungheria
159 - 184
Russia
Avtodor Saratov
83-85 76-99
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Germania
135 - 169
Grecia
Panathinaikos Atene
64-86 71-83

Ottavi di finale

Squadra 1 Totale Squadra 2 Andata Ritorno
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Francia
164 - 152
Spagna
Festina Joventut
82-74 82-78
Samara
Russia
127 - 125
Finlandia
ToPo Helsinki
77-74 50-51
Tofaş Bursa
Turchia
131 - 133
Lituania
Žalgiris Kaunas
66-62 65-71
Śląsk Wrocław
Polonia
142 - 131
Croazia
Zagabria
76-60 66-71
Sunair Ostenda
Belgio
140 - 162
Italia
Stefanel Milano
68-80 72-82
Avtodor Saratov
Russia
160 -1 26
Germania
Tatami Rhöndorf
71-50 89-76
Beobanka Belgrado
Jugoslavia
163 - 136
Italia
Polti Cantù
88-58 75-78
Hapoel Eilat
Israele
148 - 164
Grecia
Panathinaikos Atene
80-78 68-86

Quarti di finale

Squadra 1 Totale Squadra 2 Andata Ritorno
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Francia
128 - 129
Italia
Stefanel Milano
58-67 70-62
Avtodor Saratov
Russia
181 - 175
Russia
Samara
92-65 89-110
Žalgiris Kaunas
Lituania
137 - 119
Jugoslavia
Beobanka Belgrado
78-65 59-54
Panathinaikos Atene
Grecia
143 - 119
Polonia
Śląsk Wrocław
82-58 61-61

Semifinali

Squadra 1 Totale Squadra 2 Andata Ritorno
Panathinaikos Atene
Grecia
138 - 144
Italia
Stefanel Milano
77-58 61-86
Žalgiris Kaunas
Lituania
159 - 151
Russia
Avtodor Saratov
96-74 63-77

Finale

Squadra 1 Risultato Squadra 2
Žalgiris Kaunas
Lituania
82-67
Italia
Stefanel Milano
Eurocoppa 1997-1998

600px Bianco e Verde.svg


Žalgiris Kaunas
1º titolo

Formazione vincitrice

Naz. Ruolo Sportivo Alt.
4
Lituania
G Darius Sirtautas
5
Lituania
AP Mindaugas Žukauskas
6
Stati Uniti
P Ennis Whatley
7
Lituania
AP Saulius Štombergas
8
Lituania
P Tauras Stumbrys
9
Lituania
C Eurelijus Žukauskas
10
Lituania
AP Dainius Adomaitis
11
Lituania
C Virginijus Praškevičius
12
Lituania
AG Tomas Masiulis
13
Lituania
G Darius Maskoliūnas
14
Croazia
C Franjo Arapović
15
Lituania
AG Kęstutis Šeštokas
Lituania
All. Jonas Kazlauskas

Voci correlate

Portale Pallacanestro: accedi alle voci di Wikipedia che trattano di pallacanestro
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Eurocoppa 1997-1998
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.