For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Filmografia della RKO Radio Pictures.

Filmografia della RKO Radio Pictures

Da Wikipedia, l'enciclopedia libera.

1leftarrow blue.svgVoce principale: RKO Radio Pictures.

Produzione[modifica | modifica wikitesto]


1929 - 1930 - 1931 - 1932 - 1933 - 1934 - 1935 - 1936 - 1937 - 1938 - 1939 - 1940 - 1941 - 1942 - 1943 - 1944 - 1945 - 1946 - 1947 - 1948 - 1949 - 1950 - 1951 - 1952 - 1953 - 1954 - 1955 - 1956 - 1957


La filmografia è basata su IMDb

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

  • The Dummy Owner, regia di Jean W. Yarbrough (1938)
  • Crashing Hollywood, regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • Everybody's Doing It, regia di Christy Cabanne (1938)
  • The Stupor-Visor, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1938)
  • Ears of Experience, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Double Danger, regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • Radio City Revels, regia di Ben Stoloff (1938)
  • Susanna! (Bringing Up Baby), regia di Howard Hawks (1938)
  • Quintupland (1938)
  • In the Swim, regia di Frank P. Donovan (1938)
  • Night Spot, regia di Christy Cabanne (1938)
  • Maid's Night Out, regia di Ben Holmes (1938)
  • His Pest Friend, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1928)
  • Condannate (Condemned Women), regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • False Roomers, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Twenty Girls and a Band, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • This Marriage Business, regia di Christy Cabanne (1938)
  • Go Chase Yourself, regia di Edward F. Cline (1938)
  • A Buckaroo Broadcast, regia di Jean Yarbrough (1938)
  • Law of the Underworld, regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • Kennedy's Castle, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Gioia d'amare (Joy of Living), regia di Tay Garnett (1938)
  • Berth Quakes, regia di Jean Yarbrough (1938)
  • Una donna vivace (Vivacious Lady), regia di George Stevens (1938)
  • Gun Law, regia di David Howard (1938)
  • Blind Alibi, regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • The Saint in New York, regia di Ben Holmes (1938)
  • Picketing for Love, regia di Jean Yarborough (1938)
  • Border G-Man, regia di David Howard (1938)
  • Blond Cheat, regia di Joseph Santley (1938)
  • The Jitters, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Vacanze d'amore (Having Wonderful Time), regia di Alfred Santell (1938)
  • Crime Ring, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Fool Coverage, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Sky Giant, regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • Mother Carey's Chickens, regia di Rowland V. Lee (1938)
  • Hunting Trouble, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1938)
  • I'm from the City, regia di Ben Holmes (1938)
  • Smashing the Rackets, regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • Russian Dressing, regia di Jean Yarbrough (1938)
  • Painted Desert, regia di David Howard (1938)
  • Girandola (Carefree), regia di Mark Sandrich (1938)
  • The Affairs of Annabel, regia di Ben Stoloff e (non accreditato) Lew Landers (1938)
  • A Western Welcome, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • The Renegade Ranger, regia di David Howard (1938)
  • Fugitives for a Night, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Servizio in camera (Room Service), regia di William A. Seiter (1938)
  • Stage Fright, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Mr. Doodle Kicks Off, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Beaux and Errors, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1938)
  • Il terzo delitto (The Mad Miss Manton), regia di Leigh Jason (1938)
  • A Man to Remember, regia di Garson Kanin (1938)
  • Sea Melody, regia di Jean Yarbrough (1938)
  • Tarnished Angel, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1938)
  • Lawless Valley, regia di David Howard (1938)
  • Annabel Takes a Tour, regia di Lew Landers (1938)
  • The Law West of Tombstone, regia di Glenn Tryon (1938)
  • Major Difficulties, regia di Lou Brock (1938)
  • Next Time I Marry, regia di Garson Kanin (1938)
  • A Clean Sweep, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1938)
  • Prairie Papas, regia di Jack Townley (1938)
  • On the Wing, regia di Jay Bonafield (1938)

1939

  • Swing Vacation, regia di Jean Yarbrough (1939)
  • Dog-Gone, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Tragedia sul Pacifico (Pacific Liner), regia di Lew Landers (193)
  • Il voto del grand'uomo (The Great Man Votes), regia di Garson Kanin (1939)
  • Crime Rave, regia di Jean Yarbrough (1939)
  • Arizona Legion, regia di David Howard (1939)
  • Gunga Din, regia di George Stevens (1939)
  • Maid to Order, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Boy Slaves, regia di P.J. Wolfson (1939)
  • Beauty for the Asking, regia di Glenn Tryon (1939)
  • Twelve Crowded Hours, regia di Lew Landers (1939)
  • Snow Falls, regia di Jay Bonafield (1939)
  • The Saint Strikes Back , regia di John Farrow (1939)
  • Home Boner, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1939)
  • Airwaves, regia di Frederic Ullman Jr. (1939)
  • Un grande amore (Love Affair), regia di Leo McCarey (1939)
  • Trouble in Sundown, regia di David Howard (1939)
  • Clock Wise, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • They Made Her a Spy, regia di Jack Hively (1939)
  • La vita di Vernon e Irene Castle (The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle), regia di H.C. Potter (1939)
  • Almost a Gentleman, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1939)
  • Sales Slips, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • The Flying Irishman, regia di Leigh Jason (1939)
  • Ranch House Romeo, regia di Lou Brock (1939)
  • Fixer Dugan, regia di Lew Landers (1939)
  • The Rookie Cop, regia di David Howard (1939)
  • Sorority House, regia di John Farrow (1939)
  • Moving Vanities , regia di Louis Brock (Lou Brock) (1939)
  • Television, regia di Frederic Ullman Jr. (1939)
  • Panama Lady, regia di Jack Hively (1939)
  • RKO Sportscope: Smooth Approach, regia di Jay Bonafield (1939)
  • Baby Daze, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Swinguette, regia di Julien Bryan (1939)
  • Racketeers of the Range, regia di D. Ross Lederman (1939)
  • The Girl from Mexico, regia d Leslie Goodwins (1939)
  • Sagebrush Serenade, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • The Girl and the Gambler, regia di Lew Landers (1939)
  • The World of Tomorrow, regia di Frederic Ullman Jr. (1939)
  • La tragedia del 'Silver Queen' (Five Came Back), regia di John Farrow (1939)
  • The Saint in London, regia di John Paddy Carstairs (1939)
  • Timber Stampede, regia di David Howard (1939)
  • Ring Madness, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1939)
  • Situazione imbarazzante (Bachelor Mother), regia di Garson Kanin (1939)
  • Career, regia di Leigh Jason (1939)
  • Feathered Pests, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Five Times Five, regia di Frank P. Donovan (1939)
  • The Spellbinder, regia di Jack Hively (1939)
  • Conspiracy, regia di Lew Landers (1939)
  • Non puoi impedirmi d'amare (In Name Only), regia di John Cromwell (1939)
  • The Fighting Gringo, regia di David Howard (1939)
  • Bad Lands, regia di Lew Landers (1939)
  • La ragazza della quinta strada (Fifth Avenue Girl), regia di Gregory La Cava (1939)
  • Information Please: Series 1, No. 1 (1939)
  • Segreto mortale (Full Confession), regia di John Farrow (1939)
  • Cupid Rides the Range, regia di Lou Brock (1939)
  • The Day the Bookies Wept, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1939)
  • Act Your Age, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Blamed for a Blonde, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Three Sons, regia di Jack Hively (1939)
  • Sued for Libel, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1939)
  • Truth Aches, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • The Marshal of Mesa City, regia di David Howard (1939)
  • Il primo ribelle (Allegheny Uprising), regia di William A. Seiter (1939)
  • Coat Tales (1939)
  • That's Right - You're Wrong, regia di David Butler (1939)
  • Reno, regia di John Farrow (1939)
  • Two Thoroughbreds, regia di Jack Hively (1939)
  • Kennedy the Great, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Chicken Feed, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1939)
  • Bandits and Ballads, regia di Lou Brock (1939)
  • Notre Dame (The Hunchback of Notre Dame), regia di William Dieterle (1939)

1940

  • Legion of the Lawless, regia di David Howard (1940)
  • Mexican Spitfire, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1940)
  • Scrappily Married, regia di Arthur Ripley (1940)
  • Laddie, regia di Jack Hively (1940)
  • Married and in Love, regia di John Farrow (1940)
  • The Saint's Double Trouble, regia di Jack Hively (1940)
  • Angeli della notte (Vigil in the Night), regia di George Stevens (1940)
  • Slightly at Sea, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • Siege, regia di Julien Bryan (1940)
  • Pennant Chasers, regia di Frank P. Donovan (1940)
  • The Marines Fly High, regia di George Nichols Jr., Benjamin Stoloff (1940)
  • Twincuplets, regia di Arthur Ripley (1940)
  • Goodness! A Ghost, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • Little Orvie, regia di Ray McCarey (1940)
  • Millionaire Playboy, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1940)
  • Piccolo porto (Primrose Path), regia di Gregory La Cava (1940)
  • Molly Cures a Cowboy, regia di Jean Yarbrough (1940)
  • Information Please: Series 1, No. 8 (1940)
  • Bullet Code, regia di David Howard (1940)
  • Curtain Call, regia di Frank Woodruff (1940)
  • Information Please: Series 1, No. 9, regia di Frank P. Donovan (1940)
  • Le mie due mogli (My Favorite Wife), regia di Garson Kanin (1940)
  • Mutiny in the County, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • Information Please: Series 1, No. 10 (1940)
  • You Can't Fool Your Wife, regia di Ray McCarey (1940)
  • 'Taint Legal, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • The Saint Takes Over, regia di Jack Hively (1940)
  • A Bill of Divorcement, regia di John Farrow (1940)
  • Prairie Law, regia di David Howard (1940)
  • Information Please: Series 1, No. 11 (1940)
  • Corralling a Schoolmarm, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1940)
  • Pop Always Pays, regia di Leslie Goodwins e Charles E. Roberts (1940)
  • Anne of Windy Poplars, regia di Jack Hively (1940)
  • Millionaires in Prison, regia di Ray McCarey (1940)
  • Cross-Country Romance, regia di Frank Woodruff (1940)
  • Bested by a Beard, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1940)
  • Stage to Chino, regia di Edward Killy (1940)
  • Il ponte dell'amore (Lucky Partners), regia di Lewis Milestone (1940)
  • Sunk by the Census, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • One Crowded Night, regia di Irving Reis (1940)
  • Lo sconosciuto del terzo piano (Stranger on the Third Floor), regia di Boris Ingster (1940)
  • Wildcat Bus, regia di Frank Woodruff (1940)
  • Balla, ragazza, balla (Dance, Girl, Dance), regia di Dorothy Arzner e, non accreditato, Roy Del Ruth (1940)
  • Men Against the Sky, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1940)
  • Triple Justice, regia di David Howard (1940)
  • I'm Still Alive, regia di Irving Reis (1940)
  • He Asked for It, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • Wagon Train, regia di Edward Killy (1940)
  • Information Please: Series 2, No. 2 (1940)
  • Too Many Girls, regia di George Abbott (1940)
  • Trailer Tragedy, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • Non desiderare la donna d'altri (They Knew What They Wanted), regia di Garson Kanin (1940)
  • Mexican Spitfire Out West, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1940)
  • Bar Buckaroos, regia di Lloyd French (1940)
  • You'll Find Out, regia di David Butler (1940)
  • Tattle Television, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1940)
  • The Fargo Kid, regia di Edward Killy (1940)
  • Drafted in the Depot, regia di Lloyd French (1940)
  • Kitty Foyle, ragazza innamorata (Kitty Foyle), regia di Sam Wood (1940)

1941

  • The Fired Man, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1941)
  • Let's Make Music, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1941)
  • The Saint in Palm Springs, regia di Jack Hively (1941)
  • Play Girl, regia di Frank Woodruff (1941)
  • Prairie Spooners, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • Il signore e la signora Smith (Mr. & Mrs. Smith), regia di Alfred Hitchcock (1941)
  • Along the Rio Grande, regia di Edward Killy (1941)
  • Mad About Moonshine, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • Marinai allegri (A Girl, a Guy, and a Gob), regia di Richard Wallace (1941)
  • When Wifie's Away, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • Footlight Fever, regia di Irving Reis (1941)
  • Repent at Leisure, regia di Frank Woodruff (1941)
  • It Happened All Night, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1941)
  • Redskins and Redheads, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • Robbers of the Range, regia di Edward Killy (1941)
  • They Met in Argentina, regia di Leslie Goodwins, Jack Hively (1941)
  • Quarto potere (Citizen Kane), regia di Orson Welles (1941)
  • A Polo Phony, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • An Apple in His Eye, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • Tom, Dick e Harry, regia di Garson Kanin (1941)
  • Hurry, Charlie, Hurry, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1941)
  • Cyclone on Horseback, regia di Edward Killy (1941)
  • Dangerous Moonlight, regia di Brian Desmond Hurst (1941)
  • A Panic in the Parlor, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1941)
  • Jungle Cavalcade, regia di William C. Ament (1941)
  • Information Please: Series 2, No. 12 (1941)
  • The Musical Bandit, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1941)
  • My Life with Caroline, regia di Lewis Milestone (1941)
  • Lady Scarface, regia di Frank Woodruff (1941)
  • Six-Gun Gold, regia di David Howard (1941)
  • Parachute Battalion, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1941)
  • Papà prende moglie (Father Takes a Wife), regia di Jack Hively (1941)
  • Picture People No. 1: Stars in Defense (1941)
  • Westward Ho-Hum, regia di Clem Beauchamp (1941)
  • Information Please: Series 3, No. 1 (1941)
  • Unexpected Uncle, regia di Peter Godfrey (1941)
  • Man-I-Cured, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • I'll Fix It, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1941)
  • The Bandit Trail, regia di Edward Killy (1941)
  • Picture People No. 2: Hollywood Sports, regia di M. Clay Adams (1941)
  • Weekend for Three, regia di Irving Reis (1941)
  • The Gay Falcon, regia di Irving Reis (1941)
  • Picture People No. 3: Hobbies of the Stars, regia di M. Clay Adams (1941)
  • California or Bust, regia di Lloyd French (1941)
  • Il sospetto (Suspicion), regia di Alfred Hitchcock (1941)
  • Look Who's Laughing, regia di Allan Dwan (1941)
  • Who's a Dummy?, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • The Mexican Spitfire's Baby, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1941)
  • Picture People No. 4: Stars Day Off, regia di M. Clay Adams (1941)
  • Dude Cowboy, regia di David Howard (1941)
  • A Quiet Fourth, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1941)
  • Playmates, regia di David Butler (1941)

1942

  • Home Work, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1942)
  • Information Please: Series 3, No. 4 (1942)
  • A Date with the Falcon, regia di Irving Reis (1942)
  • Picture People Vol. 2 No. 6: Hollywood War Efforts, regia di M. Clay Adams (1942)
  • L'ora del destino (Joan of Paris), regia di Robert Stevenson (1942)
  • Four Jacks and a Jill, regia di Jack Hively (1942)
  • Call Out the Marines, regia di William Hamilton, Frank Ryan (1942)
  • Obliging Young Lady, regia di Richard Wallace (1942)
  • Keep Shooting, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1942)
  • La valle degli uomini rossi (Valley of the Sun), regia di George Marshall (1942)
  • Heart Burn, regia di Harry D'Arcy (1942)
  • Riding the Wind, regia di Edward Killy (1942)
  • Sing Your Worries Away, regia di A. Edward Sutherland (1942)
  • Wedded Blitz, regia di Harry Edwards (1942)
  • Mexican Spitfire at Sea, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1942)
  • World's Heavyweight Championship Fight: Joe Louis vs. Abe Simon (1942)
  • Information Please: Series 3, No. 5, regia di Frank P. Donovan (1942)
  • Inferior Decorator, regia di Clem Beauchamp (1942)
  • Land of the Open Range, regia di Edward Killy (1942)
  • Cactus Capers, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1942)
  • Il peccatore di Tahiti (The Tuttles of Tahiti), regia di Charles Vidor (1942)
  • Framing Father, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1942)
  • Stella nel cielo (Syncopation), regia di William Dieterle (1942)
  • Picture People No. 10: Hollywood at Home, regia di M. Clay Adams (1942)
  • My Favorite Spy, regia di Tay Garnett (1942)
  • The Falcon Takes Over, regia di Irving Reis (1942)
  • Cooks and Crooks, regia di Harry Edwards (1942)
  • Come on Danger, regia di Edward Killy (1942)
  • La città della polvere (Powder Town), regia di Rowland V. Lee (1942)
  • The Mayor of 44th Street, regia di Alfred E. Green (1942)
  • Caramba Carmelita (Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost), regia di Leslie Goodwins (1942)
  • Hold 'Em Jail, regia di Lloyd French (1942)
  • Range Rhythm, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1942)
  • Thundering Hoofs, regia di Lesley Selander (1942)
  • Dedizione (The Big Street), regia di Irving Reis (1942)
  • Two for the Money, regia di Lloyd French (1942)
  • Mail Trouble, regia di Lloyd French (1942)
  • Johnny Long and His Orchestra (1942)
  • Mexican Spitfire's Elephant, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1942)
  • Bandit Ranger, regia di Lesley Selander (1942)
  • This Is America Series No. 33-101: Private Smith of the U.S.A. (1942)
  • The Falcon's Brother, regia di Stanley Logan (1942)
  • Highways by Night , regia di Peter Godfrey (1942)
  • Here We Go Again, regia di Allan Dwan (1942)
  • Dear! Deer!, regia di Ben Holmes (1942)
  • Army Surgeon, regia di A. Edward Sutherland (1942)
  • La marina è vittoriosa (The Navy Comes Through), regia di A. Edward Sutherland (1942)
  • Rough on Rents, regia di Ben Holmes (1942)
  • Fuggiamo insieme (Once Upon a Honeymoon), regia di Leo McCarey (1942)
  • Dick Stabile and His Orchestra, regia di Jay Bonafield (1942)
  • Tre ragazze e un caporale (Seven Days' Leave), regia di Tim Whelan (1942)
  • Seven Miles from Alcatraz, regia di Edward Dmytryk (1942)
  • Pirates of the Prairie, regia di Howard Bretherton (1942)
  • Red River Robin Hood, regia di Lesley Selander (1942)
  • Il bacio della pantera (Cat People), regia di Jacques Tourneur (1942)
  • Pretty Dolly, regia di Ben Holmes (1942)
  • The Great Gildersleeve, regia di Gordon Douglas (1942)
  • Duck Soup, regia di Ben Holmes (1942)
  • Conquer by the Clock, regia di Frederic Ullman Jr., Slavko Vorkapich (1942)
  • Enric Madriguera and Orchestra (1942)

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

  • Behind Your Radio Dial, regia di Edward Montagne (1948)
  • Brother Knows Best, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • Children's Village, regia di Edward Montagne (1948)
  • Flicker Flashbacks No. 3, Series 5, regia di Richard Fleischer (1948)
  • Bet Your Life
  • Who's Delinquent?, regia di Edward Montagne (1948)
  • Operation White Tower, regia di William Deeke (1948)
  • No More Relatives, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • Western Heritage, regia di Wallace Grissell (1948)
  • Tutti conoscono Susanna (If You Knew Susie), regia di Gordon Douglas (1948)
  • Flicker Flashbacks No. 4, Series 5, regia di Richard Fleischer (1948)
  • Don't Fool Your Wife
  • Mamma ti ricordo! (I Remember Mama), regia di George Stevens (1948)
  • Pal's Adventure, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • La casa dei nostri sogni (Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House), regia di Henry C. Potter (1948)
  • Funny Business
  • Secretary Trouble, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • Flicker Flashbacks No. 5, Series 5, regia di Richard Fleischer (1948)
  • Il treno ferma a Berlino (Berlin Express), regia di Jacques Tourneur (1948)
  • Domani saranno uomini (Fighting Father Dunne), regia di Ted Tetzlaff (1948)
  • How to Clean House, regia di Charles E. Roberts (1948)
  • The Arizona Ranger, regia di John Rawlins (1948)
  • Flicker Flashbacks No. 6, Series 5, regia di Richard Fleischer (1948)
  • Crime Lab, regia di Edward Montagne (1948)
  • Guns of Hate, regia di Lesley Selander (1948)
  • Dig That Gold, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • World's Heavyweight Championship: Joe Louis vs. Jersey Joe Walcott (1948)
  • Flicker Flashbacks No. 7, Series 5, regia di Richard Fleischer (1948)
  • Valeria l'amante che uccide (The Velvet Touch), regia di Jack Gage (1948)
  • Gli avvoltoi (Return of the Bad Men), regia di Ray Enright (1948)
  • Sport's Golden Age, regia di Philip H. Reisman Jr., Harry W. Smith (1948)
  • Athletic Varieties, regia di Joseph Walsh (1948)
  • Home Canning, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • Variety Time, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • La collana insanguinata (Mystery in Mexico), regia di Robert Wise (1948)
  • Labbra avvelenate (Race Street), regia di Edwin L. Marin (1948)
  • La donna del bandito - Disperazione (They Live by Night), regia di Nicholas Ray (1948)
  • La città della paura (Station West), regia di Sidney Lanfield (1948)
  • Squadra mobile 61 (Bodyguard), regia di Richard Fleischer (1948)
  • Bachelor Blues, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1948)
  • Il vagabondo della foresta (Rachel and the Stranger), regia di Norman Foster (1948)
  • Contest Crazy, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • Sangue sulla luna (Blood on the Moon), regia di Robert Wise (1948)
  • The 49th State, regia di David Griffin (1948)
  • The Uninvited Blonde, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • County Fair, regia di Harry W. Smith (1948)
  • Il ragazzo dai capelli verdi (The Boy with Green Hair), regia di Joseph Losey (1948)
  • Athletic Stars
  • Pal's Return, regia di Leslie Goodwins (1948)
  • Girls in White, regia di Harry W. Smith (1948)
  • Indian Agent
  • Fighting Tarpon, regia di Harry W. Smith (1948)
  • It Pays to Be Ignorant, regia di Herbert Polesie (1948)
  • Backstage Follies, regia di Hal Yates (1948)
  • Ogni ragazza vuol marito (Every Girl Should Be Married), regia di Don Hartman (1948)
  • Gun Smugglers, regia di Frank McDonald (1948)

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

  • Il tesoro sommerso (Underwater!), regia di John Sturges (1955)
  • Il figlio di Sinbad (Son of Sinbad), regia di Ted Tetzlaff (1955)
  • Tanbark and Turf (1955)
  • Film Fun (1955)
  • Game Warden, regia di Harry W. Smith (1955)
  • The Future Is Now, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1955)
  • Gym College, regia di Howard Winner (1955)
  • Golden Glamour, regia di Larry Williams (1955)
  • Black Cats and Broomsticks, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1955)
  • Bonefish and Barracuda, regia di Howard Winner (1955)
  • Canadian Carnival, regia di Douglas Sinclair (1955)
  • Teenagers on Trial (1955)
  • Football Headliners (1955)
  • Headpin Hints, regia di William Deeke (1955)

1956

  • The Beach of Nazaré, regia di Van Campen Heilner (1956)
  • Tale of a Trotter (1956)
  • Her Honor, the Nurse, regia di Harry W. Smith (1956)
  • Island Windjammers, regia di Howard Winner (1956)
  • Il conquistatore (The Conqueror), regia di Dick Powell (1956)
  • Fortune Seekers, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1956)
  • Veneri rosse (Slightly Scarlet), regia di Allan Dwan (1956)
  • Sentinels in the Air, regia di Howard Winner (1956)
  • Ski-Flying, regia di Heinz Scheiderbauer (1956)
  • We Never Sleep, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1956)
  • Canadian Lancers, regia di Douglas Sinclair (1956)
  • Where Is Jane Doe?, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1956)
  • The Golden Equator, regia di Hamilton Wright (1956)
  • Striper Time, regia di Van Campen Heilner (1956)
  • The Merchandise Mart, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1956)
  • Basketball Headliners, regia di Earle Luby (1956)
  • Races to Remember (1956)
  • Phonies Beware!, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1956)
  • Four Minute Fever, regia di William Deeke (1956)
  • Emergency Doctor, regia di Harry W. Smith (1956)
  • The Law and the Lab, regia di Frances Dinsmoor (1956)
  • Aqua Babes, regia di Ernest Corts (1956)
  • Ice Climbers (1956)
  • Canoeman's Holiday, regia di Douglas Sinclair (1956)
  • Born to Fight, regia di Van Campen Heilner (1956)
  • Big Blue Goose, regia di Van Campen Heilner (1956)
  • Alert Today - Alive Tomorrow, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1956)
  • Alaska Lifeboat, regia di Herbert Morgan (1956)
  • High Dive Kids (1956)
  • White Peril, regia di Don Horter (1956)
  • Holland Sailing (1956)

1957

  • Wild Water, regia di Earle Luby (1957)
  • Sportsmen at Work, regia di Larry O'Reilly (1957)
  • Speed Week, regia di Howard Winner (1957)
  • Salar, the Leaper, regia di Douglas Sinclair (1957)
  • Polar Outpost, regia di Jerome Brondfield (1957)
  • Dirt Track Racing, regia di Heinz Scheiderbauer (1957)
  • Decade for Decision, regia di Ardis Smith (1957)
  • Cave Explorers, regia di Heinz Scheiderbauer (1957)
  • Basque Sports, regia di Van Campen Heilner (1957)
  • Arctic Roundup, regia di John Teal Jr. (1957)
  • La tortura della freccia (Run of the Arrow), regia di Samuel Fuller (1957)
  • Il pilota razzo e la bella siberiana (Jet Pilot), regia di Josef von Sternberg (1957)
  • Bermuda Cockleshells, regia di Harry W. Smith (1957)

Distribuzione

Note

  1. ^ Su Richard B. Jewell, Vernon Harbin: The RKO Story, pag. 66, il film appare del 1933
Portale Cinema: accedi alle voci di Wikipedia che trattano di cinema
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Filmografia della RKO Radio Pictures
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.