Jaar | Winnaar | Uitslag | Finalist |
1922 | St. James's Gate | 1-1, 1-0 | Shamrock Rovers |
1923 | Alton United | 1-0 | Shelbourne FC |
1924 | Athlone Town | 1-0 | Fordsons F |
1925 | Shamrock Rovers | 2-1 | Shelbourne FC |
1926 | Fordsons FC | 3-2 | Shamrock Rovers |
1927 | Drumcondra FC | 1-1, 1-0 | Brideville FC |
1928 | Bohemian FC | 2-1 | Drumcondra FC |
1929 | Shamrock Rovers | 0-0, 3-0 | Bohemian FC |
1930 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | Brideville FC |
1931 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-1, 1-0 | Dundalk FC |
1932 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | Dolphin FC |
1933 | Shamrock Rovers | 3-3, 3-0 | Dolphin FC |
1934 | Cork FC | 2-1 | St. James's Gate |
1935 | Bohemian FC | 4-3 | Dundalk FC |
1936 | Shamrock Rovers | 2-1 | Cork FC |
1937 | Waterford FC | 2-1 | St. James's Gate |
1938 | St. James's Gate | 2-1 | Dundalk FC |
1939 | Shelbourne FC | 1-1, 1-0 | Sligo Rovers |
1940 | Shamrock Rovers | 3-0 | Sligo Rovers |
1941 | Cork United | 2-2, 3-1 | Waterford FC |
1942 | Dundalk FC | 3-1 | Cork United |
1943 | Drumcondra FC | 2-1 | Cork United |
1944 | Shamrock Rovers | 3-2 | Shelbourne FC |
1945 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | Bohemian FC |
1946 | Drumcondra FC | 2-1 | Shamrock Rovers |
1947 | Cork United | 2-2, 2-1 | Bohemian FC |
1948 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | Drumcondra FC |
1949 | Dundalk FC | 3-0 | Shelbourne FC |
1950 | Transport FC | 2-2, 2-2, 3-1 | Cork Athletic |
1951 | Transport FC | 1-1, 1-0 | Shelbourne FC |
1952 | Dundalk FC | 1-1, 3-0 | Cork Athletic |
1953 | Cork Athletic | 2-2, 2-1 | Evergreen United |
1954 | Drumcondra FC | 1-0 | St. Patrick's Athletic |
1955 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | Drumcondra FC |
1956 | Shamrock Rovers | 3-2 | Cork Athletic |
1957 | Drumcondra FC | 2-0 | Shamrock Rovers |
1958 | Dundalk FC | 1-0 | Shamrock Rovers |
1959 | St. Patrick's Athletic | 2-2, 2-1 | Waterford FC |
1960 | Shelbourne FC | 2-0 | Cork Hibernians |
1961 | St. Patrick's Athletic | 2-1 | Drumcondra FC |
1962 | Shamrock Rovers | 4-1 | Shelbourne FC |
1963 | Shelbourne FC | 2-0 | Cork Hibernians |
1964 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-1, 2-1 | Cork Celtic |
1965 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-1, 1-0 | Limerick FC |
1966 | Shamrock Rovers | 2-0 | Limerick FC |
1967 | Shamrock Rovers | 3-2 | St. Patrick's Athletic |
1968 | Shamrock Rovers | 3-0 | Waterford FC |
1969 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-1, 4-1 | Cork Celtic |
1970 | Bohemian FC | 0-0 , 0-0, 2-1 | Sligo Rovers |
1971 | Limerick FC | 0-0, 3-0 | Drogheda United |
1972 | Cork Hibernians | 3-0 | Waterford FC |
|
Jaar | Winnaar | Uitslag | Finalist |
1973 | Cork Hibernians | 0-0, 1-0 | Shelbourne FC |
1974 | Finn Harps | 3-1 | St. Patrick's Athletic |
1975 | Home Farm FC | 1-0 | Shelbourne FC |
1976 | Bohemian FC | 1-0 | Drogheda United |
1977 | Dundalk FC | 2-0 | Limerick FC |
1978 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | Sligo Rovers |
1979 | Dundalk FC | 2-0 | Waterford FC |
1980 | Waterford FC | 1-0 | St. Patrick's Athletic |
1981 | Dundalk FC | 2-0 | Sligo Rovers |
1982 | Limerick United | 1-0 | Bohemian FC |
1983 | Sligo Rovers | 2-1 | Bohemian FC |
1984 | University College Dublin FC | 2-1 | Shamrock Rovers |
1985 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | Galway United |
1986 | Shamrock Rovers | 2-0 | Waterford United |
1987 | Shamrock Rovers | 3-0 | Dundalk FC |
1988 | Dundalk FC | 3-0 | Derry City |
1989 | Derry City | 0-0, 1-0 | Cork City |
1990 | Bray Wanderers | 3-0 | St. Francis FC |
1991 | Galway United | 1-0 | Shamrock Rovers |
1992 | Bohemian FC | 1-0 | Cork City |
1993 | Shelbourne FC | 1-0 | Dundalk FC |
1994 | Sligo Rovers | 1-0 | Derry City |
1995 | Derry City | 2-1 | Shelbourne FC |
1996 | Shelbourne FC | 1-1, 2-1 | St. Patrick's Athletic |
1997 | Shelbourne FC | 2-0 | Derry City |
1998 | Cork City | 0-0, 2-0 | Shelbourne FC |
1999 | Bray Wanderers | 0-0, 2-2, 2-1 | Finn Harps |
2000 | Shelbourne FC | 0-0, 1-0 | Bohemian FC |
2001 | Bohemian FC | 1-0 | Longford Town |
2002 | Dundalk FC | 2-1 | Bohemian FC |
2002 * | Derry City | 1-0 | Shamrock Rovers |
2003 | Longford Town | 2-0 | St. Patrick's Athletic |
2004 | Longford Town | 2-1 | Waterford United |
2005 | Drogheda United | 2-0 | Cork City |
2006 | Derry City | 4-3 nv | St. Patrick's Athletic |
2007 | Cork City | 1-0 | Longford Town |
2008 | Bohemians FC | 2-2 ns (4-2) | Derry City |
2009 | Sporting Fingal | 2-1 | Sligo Rovers |
2010 | Sligo Rovers | 0-0 ns (2-0) | Shamrock Rovers |
2011 | Sligo Rovers | 1-1 ns (4-1) | Shelbourne FC |
2012 | Derry City | 3-2 nv | St. Patrick's Athletic |
2013 | Sligo Rovers | 3-2 | Drogheda United |
2014 | St. Patrick's Athletic | 2-0 | Derry City |
2015 | Dundalk FC | 1-0 nv | Cork City |
2016 | Cork City | 1-0 nv | Dundalk FC |
2017 | Cork City | 1-1 ns (5-3) | Dundalk FC |
2018 | Dundalk FC | 2-1 | Cork City |
2019 | Shamrock Rovers | 1-1 ns (4-2) | Dundalk FC |
2020 | Dundalk FC | 4-2 nv | Shamrock Rovers |
2021 | St. Patrick's Athletic | 1-1 ns (4-3) | Bohemians FC |
2022 | Derry City | 4-0 | Shelbourne FC |
2023 | St. Patrick's Athletic | 3-1 | Bohemians FC |
- * In 2002 twee beker toernooien in verband met wijziging opzet bekercompetitie.
|