For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux/2022.

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux/2022

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

Deze pagina geeft een overzicht van de Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux-wielerploeg in 2022.

Algemeen

Algemeen Manager: Jean Francois Bourlart
Technisch directeur: Hilaire Van der Schueren
Ploegleiders: Steven De Neef, Valerio Piva, Jean-Marc Rossignon, Ioannis Tamouridis, Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Frederik Veuchelen, Aike Visbeek, Bart Wellens
Fietsen: CUBE

Renners

Naam Geboortedatum Nationaliteit Ploeg 2021
Jan Bakelants 14-02-1986
Vlag van België
 België
Sven Erik Bystrøm 21-01-1992
Vlag van Noorwegen
 Noorwegen
UAE Team Emirates
Dimitri Claeys 18-06-1987
Vlag van België
 België
Team Qhubeka NextHash
Aimé De Gendt 17-06-1994
Vlag van België
 België
Théo Delacroix 21-02-1999
Vlag van Frankrijk
 Frankrijk
Tom Devriendt 29-10-1991
Vlag van België
 België
Biniam Girmay 02-04-2000
Vlag van Eritrea
 Eritrea
Kobe Goossens 29-04-1996
Vlag van België
 België
Lotto Soudal
Quinten Hermans 29-07-1995
Vlag van België
 België
Jan Hirt 21-01-1991
Vlag van Tsjechië
 Tsjechië
Laurens Huys 24-09-1998
Vlag van België
 België
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Julius Johansen 13-09-1999
Vlag van Denemarken
 Denemarken
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Alexander Kristoff 05-07-1987
Vlag van Noorwegen
 Noorwegen
UAE Team Emirates
Louis Meintjes 21-02-1992
Vlag van Zuid-Afrika
 Zuid-Afrika
Hugo Page 24-07-2001
Vlag van Frankrijk
 Frankrijk
Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
Andrea Pasqualon 02-01-1988
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
Barnabás Peák 29-11-1998
Vlag van Hongarije
 Hongarije
Team BikeExchange
Simone Petilli 04-05-1993
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
Adrien Petit 26-09-1990
Vlag van Frankrijk
 Frankrijk
Team TotalEnergies
Baptiste Planckaert 28-09-1988
Vlag van België
 België
Domenico Pozzovivo[1] * 30-11-1982
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
Team Qhubeka NextHash
Lorenzo Rota 23-05-1995
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
Rein Taaramäe 24-04-1987
Vlag van Estland
 Estland
Gerben Thijssen 21-06-1998
Vlag van België
 België
Lotto Soudal
Taco van der Hoorn 12-04-1993
Vlag van Nederland
 Nederland
Corné van Kessel 07-08-1991
Vlag van Nederland
 Nederland
Kévin Van Melsen 01-04-1987
Vlag van België
 België
Boy van Poppel 18-01-1988
Vlag van Nederland
 Nederland
Loïc Vliegen 20-12-1993
Vlag van België
 België
Georg Zimmermann 11-10-1997
Vlag van Duitsland
 Duitsland
*vanaf 14/02

Stagiairs

Per 1 augustus 2022

Naam Geboortedatum Nationaliteit Vorige ploeg
Dries De Pooter 8-11-2002
Vlag van België
 België
Hagens Berman Axeon
Madis Mihkels 31-05-2003
Vlag van Estland
 Estland
Team Ampler-Tartu2024

Vertrokken

Naam Geboortedatum Nationaliteit Ploeg 2022
Jérémy Bellicaud 08-06-1998
Vlag van Frankrijk
 Frankrijk
?
Jasper De Plus 11-06-1997
Vlag van België
 België
Gestopt
Ludwig De Winter 31-12-1992
Vlag van België
 België
Gestopt
Odd Christian Eiking 28-12-1994
Vlag van Noorwegen
 Noorwegen
EF Education-EasyPost
Alexander Evans 28-01-1997
Vlag van Australië
 Australië
?
Jonas Koch 25-06-1993
Vlag van Duitsland
 Duitsland
BORA-hansgrohe
Wesley Kreder 04-11-1990
Vlag van Nederland
 Nederland
Cofidis
Maurits Lammertink 31-08-1990
Vlag van Nederland
 Nederland
?
Riccardo Minali 19-04-1995
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
Gestopt
Pieter Vanspeybrouck 10-02-1987
Vlag van België
 België
Gestopt
Danny van Poppel 26-07-1993
Vlag van Nederland
 Nederland
BORA-hansgrohe

Overwinningen

Nationale kampioenschappen wielrennen
Estland - tijdrit: Rein Taaramäe
Eritrea - tijdrit: Biniam Girmay

Trofeo Alcúdia-Port d'Alcúdia
Biniam Girmay
Clásica de Almería
Alexander Kristoff
Ronde van Oman
5e etappe: Jan Hirt
Eindklassement: Jan Hirt
Gent-Wevelgem
Biniam Girmay
Scheldeprijs
Alexander Kristoff
Vierdaagse van Duinkerke
6e etappe: Gerben Thijssen
Ronde van Italië
10e etappe: Biniam Girmay
16e etappe: Jan Hirt
Circuit de Wallonie
Andrea Pasqualon
Ronde van Noorwegen
6e etappe: Alexander Kristoff
Ronde van de Apennijnen
Louis Meintjes
Brussels Cycling Classic
Taco van der Hoorn
Ronde van België
4e etappe:Quinten Hermans
Ploegenklassement: *1)
Ronde van Wallonië
5e etappe: Jan Bakelants
Ronde van Polen
2e etappe: Gerben Thijssen
Ronde van Tsjechië
2e etappe: Lorenzo Rota
Eindklassement: Lorenzo Rota
Puntenklassement: Lorenzo Rota
Ploegenklassement: *2)
Circuit Franco-Belge
Alexander Kristoff
Ronde van Duitsland
2e etappe: Alexander Kristoff
Jongerenklassement: Georg Zimmermann
Ronde van Spanje
9e etappe: Louis Meintjes
Gooikse Pijl
Gerben Thijssen

*1) Ploeg Ronde van België: Bystrøm, Hermans, Rota, Thijssen, van der Hoorn, van Poppel, Vliegen
*2) Ploeg Ronde van Tsjechië: Delacroix, Hirt, Peák, Petilli, Pozzovivo, Rota, Taaramäe

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux/2022
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on