For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998.

Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

pictogram langlaufen
 Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998
Gehouden in
Vlag van Japan
Hakuba
Jaar 1998
Data 8 t/m 22 februari
Sport Langlaufen
Accommodatie(s) Snow Harp
Landen 37
Deelnemers 228
Evenementen 10
Vorige: 1994     Volgende: 2002
Portaal 
Portaalicoon
 
Olympische Spelen

Langlaufen is een van de sporten die beoefend werden tijdens de Olympische Winterspelen 1998 in Nagano.

Mannen

10 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
27:24.5
Zilver Markus Gandler
Vlag van Oostenrijk
 AUT
27:32.5
Brons Mika Myllylä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
27:40.1
4 Vladimir Smirnov
Vlag van Kazachstan
 KAZ
27:45.1
5 Thomas Alsgaard
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
27:48.1
6 Jaak Mae
Vlag van Estland
 EST
27:56.0
7 Erling Jevne
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
27:58.7
8 Andrus Veerpalu
Vlag van Estland
 EST
28:00.7

15 kilometer achtervolging

Rang Sporter(s) Land 10 km klassiek 15 km vrije stijl Totaal tijd
Goud Thomas Alsgaard
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
27:48 39:13.7 1:07:01.7
Zilver Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
27:24 39:38.8 1:07:02.8
Brons Vladimir Smirnov
Vlag van Kazachstan
 KAZ
27:45 39:46.5 1:07:31.5
4 Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
28:15 39:33.9 1:07:48.9
5 Fulvio Valbusa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
28:17 39:32.1 1:07:49.1
6 Mika Myllylä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
27:40 40:10.6 1:07:50.6
7 Markus Gandler
Vlag van Oostenrijk
 AUT
27:32 40:42.2 1:08:14.2
8 Jari Isometsä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
28:36 39:43.4 1:08:19.4

30 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Mika Myllylä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:33:55.8
Zilver Erling Jevne
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:35:27.1
Brons Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:36:08.5
4 Jari Isometsä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:36:51.4
5 Fulvio Valbusa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:37:31.1
6 Harri Kirvesniemi
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:37:45.9
7 Marco Albarello
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:38:07.1
8 Giorgio Di Centa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:38:14.9

50 kilometer vrije stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
2:05:08.2
Zilver Niklas Jonsson
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
2:05:16.3
Brons Christian Hoffmann
Vlag van Oostenrijk
 AUT
2:06:01.8
4 Aleksej Prokoerorov
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
2:06:41.5
5 Fulvio Valbusa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
2:06:44.3
6 Thomas Alsgaard
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
2:07:21.5
7 Johann Mühlegg
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
2:07:25.3
8 Vladimir Smirnov
Vlag van Kazachstan
 KAZ
2:07:26.4

4 x 10 kilometer estafette

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Sture Sivertsen
Erling Jevne
Bjørn Dæhlie
Thomas Alsgaard
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:40:55.7
Zilver Marco Albarello
Fulvio Valbusa
Fabio Maj
Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:40:55.9
Brons Harri Kirvesniemi
Mika Myllylä
Sami Repo
Jari Isometsä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:42:15.5
4 Mathias Fredriksson
Niklas Jonsson
Per Elofsson
Henrik Forsberg
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:42:25.2
5 Vladimir Legotin
Aleksej Prokoerorov
Sergej Krianin
Sergej Tsjepikov
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:42:39.5
6 Jeremias Wigger
Beat Koch
Reto Burgermeister
Wilhelm Aschwanden
Vlag van Zwitserland
 SUI
1:42:49.2
7 Katsuhito Ebisawa
Hiroyuki Imai
Mitsuo Horigome
Kazutoshi Nagatama
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
1:43:06.7
8 Andreas Schlütter
Jochen Behle
René Sommerfeldt
Johann Mühlegg
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
1:43:16.1

Vrouwen

5 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
17:37.9
Zilver Kateřina Neumannová
Vlag van Tsjechië
 CZE
17:42.7
Brons Bente Martinsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
17:49.4
4 Nina Gavriljoek
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
17:50.3
5 Olga Danilova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
17:51.3
6 Marit Mikkelsplass
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
17:53.5
7 Anita Moen-Guidon
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
18:04.4
8 Trude Dybendahl Hartz
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
18:08.0

10 kilometer achtervolging

Rang Sporter(s) Land 5 km klassiek 10 km vrije stijl Totaal tijd
Goud Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
17:37 28:29.9 46:06.9
Zilver Olga Danilova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
17:51 28:22.4 46:13.4
Brons Kateřina Neumannová
Vlag van Tsjechië
 CZE
17:42 28:32.2 46:14.2
4 Irina Taranenko-Terelia
Vlag van Oekraïne
 UKR
18:17 28:00.1 46:17.1
5 Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
18:19 28:00.6 46:19.6
6 Julija Tsjepalova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
18:20 28:08.4 46:28.4
7 Nina Gavriljoek
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
17:50 28:59.3 46:49.3
8 Anita Moen-Guidon
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
18:04 29:00.6 47:04.6

15 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Olga Danilova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
46:55.4
Zilver Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
47:01.0
Brons Anita Moen-Guidon
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
47:52.6
4 Irina Taranenko-Terelia
Vlag van Oekraïne
 UKR
48:10.2
5 Marit Mikkelsplass
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
48:12.5
6 Trude Dybendahl Hartz
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
48:19.0
6 Bente Martinsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
48:19.0
8 Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
48:57.7

30 kilometer vrije stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Julija Tsjepalova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:22:01.5
Zilver Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:22:11.7
Brons Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:23:15.7
4 Elin Nilsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:24:24.5
5 Jelena Välbe
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:24:52.8
6 Maria Theurl
Vlag van Oostenrijk
 AUT
1:24:54.3
7 Brigitte Albrecht
Vlag van Zwitserland
 SUI
1:25:15.0
8 Irina Taranenko-Terelia
Vlag van Oekraïne
 UKR
1:25:22.3

4 x 5 kilometer estafette

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Nina Gavriljoek
Olga Danilova
Jelena Välbe
Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
55:13.5
Zilver Bente Martinsen
Marit Mikkelsplass
Elin Nilsen
Anita Moen-Guidon
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
55:38.0
Brons Karin Moroder
Gabriella Paruzzi
Manuela Di Centa
Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
56:53.3
4 Sylvia Hornegger
Andrea Huber
Brigitte Albrecht
Natascia Leonardi
Vlag van Zwitserland
 SUI
56:55.2
5 Kati Wilhelm
Manuela Henkel
Constanze Blum
Anke Schulze
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
56:55.4
6 Jana Saldová
Kateřina Neumannová
Kateřina Hanušová
Zuzana Kočumová
Vlag van Tsjechië
 CZE
56:58.7
7 Tuulikki Pyykkönen
Milla Jauho
Satu Salonen
Anita Nyman
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
57:34.3
8 Antonina Ordina
Anette Fanqvist
Magdalena Forsberg
Karin Säterkvist
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
57:53.7

Medaillespiegel

Rang Land Goud Goud Zilver Zilver Brons Brons Totaal
1
Vlag van Rusland
 Rusland
5 2 1 8
2
Vlag van Noorwegen
 Noorwegen
4 3 2 9
3
Vlag van Finland
 Finland
1 0 2 3
4
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
0 2 2 4
5
Vlag van Oostenrijk
 Oostenrijk
0 1 1 2
5
Vlag van Tsjechië
 Tsjechië
0 1 1 2
7
Vlag van Zweden
 Zweden
0 1 0 1
8
Vlag van Kazachstan
 Kazachstan
0 0 1 1
Totaal 10 10 10 30
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.