For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for UEFA Cup 2002/03.

UEFA Cup 2002/03

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

De 32ste editie van de UEFA Cup werd door FC Porto gewonnen in de finale tegen het Schotse Celtic FC.

Voorronde

Team #1 Tot. Team #2 1ste wed 2de wed
Litex Lovetsj
Vlag van Bulgarije
8 - 1
Vlag van Litouwen
FK Atlantas
5 - 0 3 - 1
FC Encamp
Vlag van Andorra
0 - 13
Vlag van Rusland
Zenit Sint-Petersburg
0 - 5 0 - 8
FC Atıraw
Vlag van Kazachstan
0 - 2
Vlag van Slowakije
FK Matador Púchov
0 - 0 0 - 2
Glentoran FC
Vlag van Noord-Ierland
0 - 6
Vlag van Polen
Wisła Kraków
0 - 2 0 - 4
FK Pobeda Prilep
Vlag van Noord-Macedonië
2 - 3
Vlag van Denemarken
FC Midtjylland
2 - 0 0 - 3 (n.v.)
NK Primorje
Vlag van Slovenië
6 - 3
Vlag van Armenië
Zvartnots Jerevan
6 - 1 0 - 2
FK Ventspils
Vlag van Letland
3 - 1
Vlag van Zwitserland
FC Lugano
3 - 0 0 - 1
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
Vlag van Israël
5 - 1
Vlag van Albanië
KF Partizani
1 - 0 4 - 1
Ferencvaros
Vlag van Hongarije
5 - 2
Vlag van Cyprus
AEL Limassol
4 - 0 1 - 2
Hajduk Split
Vlag van Kroatië
11 - 0
Vlag van Faeröer
GÍ Gøta
3 - 0 8 - 0
SK Brann
Vlag van Noorwegen
4 - 6
Vlag van Litouwen
FK Sūduva
2 - 3 2 - 3
Amica Wronki
Vlag van Polen
12 - 2
Vlag van Wales
Total Network Solutions FC
5 - 0 7 - 2
FC København
Vlag van Denemarken
7 - 2
Vlag van Georgië
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
3 - 1 4 - 1
FHK Liepājas Metalurgs
Vlag van Letland
2 - 6
Vlag van Oostenrijk
FC Kärnten
0 - 2 2 - 4
FC Vaduz
Vlag van Liechtenstein
1 - 1
Vlag van Schotland
Livingston FC
1 - 1 0 - 0
Sliema Wanderers FC
Vlag van Malta
1 - 5
Vlag van Polen
Polonia Warschau
1 - 3 0 - 2
Anorthosis Famagusta
Vlag van Cyprus
3 - 2
Vlag van Luxemburg
CS Grevenmacher
3 - 0 0 - 2
FC Levadia Tallinn
Vlag van Estland
0 - 4
Vlag van Israël
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
0 - 2 0 - 2
Leixões Sport Club
Vlag van Portugal
4 - 3
Vlag van Noord-Macedonië
Belasica Strumica
2 - 2 2 - 1
SK Sigma Olomouc
Vlag van Tsjechië
3 - 3 (3-5 n.p.)
Vlag van Bosnië en Herzegovina
FK Sarajevo
2 - 1 1 - 2
FC Zimbru Chisinau
Vlag van Moldavië
5 - 3
Vlag van Zweden
IFK Göteborg
3 - 1 2 - 2
KÍ Klaksvík
Vlag van Faeröer
2 - 3
Vlag van Hongarije
Újpest FC
2 - 2 0 - 1
MyPa
Vlag van Finland
1 - 2
Vlag van Denemarken
Odense BK
1 - 0 0 - 2
Dinamo Minsk
Vlag van Wit-Rusland
1 - 5
Vlag van Bulgarije
CSKA Sofia
1 - 4 0 - 1
Dinamo Tbilisi
Vlag van Georgië
5 - 1
Vlag van Estland
FC TVMK Tallinn
4 - 1 1 - 0
Spartak Jerevan
Vlag van Armenië
0 - 5
Vlag van Zwitserland
Servette FC
0 - 2 0 - 3
Shamrock Rovers FC
Vlag van Ierland
1 - 5
Vlag van Zweden
Djurgårdens IF
1 - 3 0 - 2
NK Varteks
Vlag van Kroatië
9 - 0
Vlag van Ierland
Dundalk FC
5 - 0 4 - 0
FC Gomel
Vlag van Wit-Rusland
5 - 0
Vlag van Finland
HJK Helsinki
1 - 0 4 - 0
Aberdeen FC
Vlag van Schotland
1 - 0
Vlag van Moldavië
FC Nistru Otaci
1 - 0 0 - 0
AIK Stockholm
Vlag van Zweden
5 - 1
Vlag van IJsland
ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar
2 - 0 3 - 1
Rapid Boekarest
Vlag van Roemenië
5 - 1
Vlag van Slovenië
HIT Gorica
2 - 0 3 - 1
SP Domagnano
Vlag van San Marino
0 - 5
Vlag van Tsjechië
FK Viktoria Žižkov
0 - 2 0 - 3
FC Kairat Almaty
Vlag van Kazachstan
0 - 5
Vlag van Joegoslavië
Rode Ster Belgrado
0 - 2 0 - 3
Metalloerg Zaporizja
Vlag van Oekraïne
3 - 0
Vlag van Malta
Birkirkara FC
3 - 0 0 - 0
Bangor City FC
Vlag van Wales
1 - 2
Vlag van Joegoslavië
FK Sartid
1 - 0 0 - 2
Koba Senec
Vlag van Slowakije
1 - 5
Vlag van Bosnië en Herzegovina
NK Široki Brijeg
1 - 2 0 - 3
SK Tirana
Vlag van Albanië
2 - 3
Vlag van Roemenië
FC Naţional Boekarest
0 - 1 2 - 2
FC Avenir Beggen
Vlag van Luxemburg
1 - 9
Vlag van Engeland
Ipswich Town FC
0 - 1 1 - 8
Fylkir Reykjavík
Vlag van IJsland
2 - 4
Vlag van België
Excelsior Moeskroen
1 - 1 1 - 3
Stabæk IF
Vlag van Noorwegen
5 - 1
Vlag van Noord-Ierland
Linfield FC
4 - 0 1 - 1

Eerste ronde

Team #1 Tot. Team #2 1ste wed 2de wed
Paris Saint-Germain
Vlag van Frankrijk
4 - 0
Vlag van Hongarije
Újpest FC
3 - 0 1 - 0
Sporting Clube de Portugal
Vlag van Portugal
4 - 6
Vlag van Joegoslavië
Partizan Belgrado
1 - 3 3 - 3 (n.v.)
Legia Warschau
Vlag van Polen
7 - 2
Vlag van Nederland
FC Utrecht
4 - 1 3 - 1
FC Zimbru Chisinau
Vlag van Moldavië
1 - 4
Vlag van Spanje
Real Betis
0 - 2 1 - 2
Beşiktaş JK
Vlag van Turkije
7 - 2
Vlag van Bosnië en Herzegovina
FK Sarajevo
2 - 2 5 - 0
CSKA Moskou
Vlag van Rusland
3 - 4
Vlag van Italië
AC Parma
1 - 1 2 - 3
Levski Sofia
Vlag van Bulgarije
5 - 2
Vlag van Denemarken
Brøndby IF
4 - 1 1 - 1
RSC Anderlecht
Vlag van België
2 - 2
Vlag van Noorwegen
Stabæk IF
0 - 1 2 - 1
FC Naţional Boekarest
Vlag van Roemenië
3 - 2
Vlag van Nederland
SC Heerenveen
3 - 0 0 - 2
SS Lazio
Vlag van Italië
4 - 0
Vlag van Griekenland
AO Xanthi
4 - 0 0 - 0
Aberdeen FC
Vlag van Schotland
0 - 1
Vlag van Duitsland
Hertha BSC Berlin
0 - 0 0 - 1
Ipswich Town FC
Vlag van Engeland
2 - 1
Vlag van Joegoslavië
FK Sartid
1 - 1 1 - 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
Vlag van Israël
2 - 4
Vlag van Portugal
Boavista FC
1 - 0 1 - 4
AIK Stockholm
Vlag van Zweden
4 - 6
Vlag van Turkije
Fenerbahçe SK
3 - 3 1 - 3
AC Sparta Praag
Vlag van Tsjechië
4 - 0
Vlag van Bosnië en Herzegovina
NK Široki Brijeg
3 - 0 1 - 0
FK Austria Wien
Vlag van Oostenrijk
5 - 2
Vlag van Oekraïne
Sjachtar Donetsk
5 - 1 0 - 1
Denizlispor
Vlag van Turkije
3 - 3
Vlag van Frankrijk
FC Lorient
2 - 0 1 - 3
Chelsea FC
Vlag van Engeland
4 - 5
Vlag van Noorwegen
Viking FK
2 - 1 2 - 4
FC Kärnten
Vlag van Oostenrijk
1 - 4
Vlag van Israël
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
0 - 4 1 - 0
VfB Stuttgart
Vlag van Duitsland
8 - 2
Vlag van Letland
FK Ventspils
4 - 1 4 - 1
Dinamo Zagreb
Vlag van Kroatië
9 - 1
Vlag van Hongarije
Zalaegerszegi TE
6 - 0 3 - 1
FC København
Vlag van Denemarken
1 - 3
Vlag van Zweden
Djurgårdens IF
0 - 0 1 - 3
FK Viktoria Žižkov
Vlag van Tsjechië
3 - 3
Vlag van Schotland
Rangers FC
2 - 0 1 - 3nv
Vitesse Arnhem
Vlag van Nederland
2 - 1
Vlag van Roemenië
Rapid Boekarest
1 - 1 1 - 0
Leeds United AFC
Vlag van Engeland
2 - 1
Vlag van Oekraïne
Metalloerg Zaporizja
1 - 0 1 - 1
Servette FC
Vlag van Zwitserland
4 - 4
Vlag van Polen
Amica Wronki
2 - 3 2 - 1
SK Sturm Graz
Vlag van Oostenrijk
8 - 6
Vlag van Schotland
Livingston FC
5 - 2 3 - 4
Ferencvaros
Vlag van Hongarije
5 - 0
Vlag van Turkije
Kocaelispor
4 - 0 1 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Vlag van Bosnië en Herzegovina
0 - 1
Vlag van Spanje
Málaga CF
0 - 0 0 - 1
Girondins de Bordeaux
Vlag van Frankrijk
10 - 1
Vlag van Slowakije
FK Matador Púchov
6 - 0 4 - 1
FC Slovan Liberec
Vlag van Tsjechië
4 - 2
Vlag van Georgië
Dinamo Tbilisi
3 - 2 1 - 0
Leixões Sport Club
Vlag van Portugal
3 - 5
Vlag van Griekenland
PAOK FC
2 - 1 1 - 4
Liteks Lovetsj
Vlag van Bulgarije
1 - 3
Vlag van Griekenland
Panathinaikos Athene
0 - 1 1 - 2 (n.v.)
Rode Ster Belgrado
Vlag van Joegoslavië
2 - 0
Vlag van Italië
Chievo Verona
0 - 0 2 - 0
Hajduk Split
Vlag van Kroatië
2 - 3
Vlag van Engeland
Fulham FC
0 - 1 2 - 2
NK Primorje
Vlag van Slovenië
1 - 8
Vlag van Polen
Wisła Kraków
0 - 2 1 - 6
APOEL FC
Vlag van Cyprus
3 - 1
Vlag van Oostenrijk
Grazer AK
2 - 0 1 - 1
Celta de Vigo
Vlag van Spanje
2 - 1
Vlag van Denemarken
Odense BK
2 - 0 0 - 1
Metalloerg Donetsk
Vlag van Oekraïne
2 - 10
Vlag van Duitsland
Werder Bremen
2 - 2 0 - 8
Celtic FC
Vlag van Schotland
10 - 1
Vlag van Litouwen
FK Sūduva
8 - 1 2 - 0
FC Porto
Vlag van Portugal
6 - 2
Vlag van Polen
Polonia Warschau
6 - 0 0 - 2
FC Gomel
Vlag van Wit-Rusland
1 - 8
Vlag van Duitsland
FC Schalke 04
1 - 4 0 - 4
Grasshopper-Club Zürich
Vlag van Zwitserland
4 - 3
Vlag van Rusland
Zenit Sint-Petersburg
3 - 1 1 - 2
Ankaragücü
Vlag van Turkije
1 - 5
Vlag van Spanje
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 2 0 - 3
Iraklis Saloniki
Vlag van Griekenland
5 - 5
Vlag van Cyprus
Anorthosis Famagusta
4 - 2 1 - 3
FC Midtjylland
Vlag van Denemarken
2 - 1
Vlag van Kroatië
NK Varteks
1 - 0 1 - 1
Blackburn Rovers FC
Vlag van Engeland
4 - 4
Vlag van Bulgarije
CSKA Sofia
1 - 1 3 - 3
Excelsior Moeskroen
Vlag van België
3 - 7
Vlag van Tsjechië
SK Slavia Praag
2 - 2 1 - 5

Tweede ronde

Team #1 Tot. Team #2 1ste wed 2de wed
Djurgårdens IF
Vlag van Zweden
1 - 3
Vlag van Frankrijk
Girondins de Bordeaux
0 - 1 1 - 2
FK Viktoria Žižkov
Vlag van Tsjechië
0 - 4
Vlag van Spanje
Real Betis
0 - 1 0 - 3
Legia Warschau
Vlag van Polen
2 - 3
Vlag van Duitsland
FC Schalke 04
2 - 3 0 - 0
APOEL FC
Vlag van Cyprus
0 - 5
Vlag van Duitsland
Hertha BSC Berlin
0 - 1 0 - 4
Ferencvaros
Vlag van Hongarije
0 - 2
Vlag van Duitsland
VfB Stuttgart
0 - 0 0 - 2
Málaga CF
Vlag van Spanje
4 - 2
Vlag van Polen
Amica Wronki
2 - 1 2 - 1
FK Austria Wien
Vlag van Oostenrijk
0 - 3
Vlag van Portugal
FC Porto
0 - 1 0 - 2
Partizan Belgrado
Vlag van Joegoslavië
4 - 6
Vlag van Tsjechië
SK Slavia Praag
3 - 1 1 - 5 (n.v.)
Leeds United AFC
Vlag van Engeland
5 - 1
Vlag van Israël
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
1 - 0 4 - 1
Fenerbahçe SK
Vlag van Turkije
2 - 5
Vlag van Griekenland
Panathinaikos Athene
1 - 1 1 - 4
RSC Anderlecht
Vlag van België
6 - 1
Vlag van Denemarken
FC Midtjylland
3 - 1 3 - 0
Ipswich Town FC
Vlag van Engeland
1 - 1 (2-4 n.p.)
Vlag van Tsjechië
FC Slovan Liberec
1 - 0 0 - 1
FC Naţional Boekarest
Vlag van Roemenië
0 - 3
Vlag van Frankrijk
Paris Saint-Germain
0 - 2 0 - 1
Deportivo Alavés
Vlag van Spanje
1 - 2
Vlag van Turkije
Beşiktaş JK
1 - 1 0 - 1
SS Lazio
Vlag van Italië
2 - 1
Vlag van Joegoslavië
Rode Ster Belgrado
1 - 0 1 - 1
AC Sparta Praag
Vlag van Tsjechië
1 - 2
Vlag van Turkije
Denizlispor
1 - 0 0 - 2
Dinamo Zagreb
Vlag van Kroatië
1 - 5
Vlag van Engeland
Fulham FC
0 - 3 1 - 2
Celta de Vigo
Vlag van Spanje
4 - 1
Vlag van Noorwegen
Viking FK
3 - 0 1 - 1
PAOK FC
Vlag van Griekenland
3 - 2
Vlag van Zwitserland
Grasshopper-Club Zürich
2 - 1 1 - 1
Vitesse Arnhem
Vlag van Nederland
5 - 4
Vlag van Duitsland
Werder Bremen
2 - 1 3 - 3
Boavista FC
Vlag van Portugal
3 - 1
Vlag van Cyprus
Anorthosis Famagusta
2 - 1 1 - 0
SK Sturm Graz
Vlag van Oostenrijk
1 - 1 (8-7 n.p.)
Vlag van Bulgarije
Levski Sofia
1 - 0 0 - 1
Celtic FC
Vlag van Schotland
3 - 0
Vlag van Engeland
Blackburn Rovers FC
1 - 0 2 - 0
AC Parma
Vlag van Italië
3 - 5
Vlag van Polen
Wisła Kraków
2 - 1 1 - 4

Derde ronde

  • De volgende clubs komen uit de Champions League en eindigden derde in hun poule:

AJ Auxerre, Liverpool FC, AEK Athene, Olympique Lyon, Dynamo Kiev, Maccabi Haifa, RC Lens, Club Brugge

Team #1 Tot. Team #2 1ste wed 2de wed
FC Porto
Vlag van Portugal
3 - 1
Vlag van Frankrijk
RC Lens
3 - 0 0 - 1
Denizlispor
Vlag van Turkije
1 - 0
Vlag van Frankrijk
Olympique Lyonnais
0 - 0 1 - 0
FC Slovan Liberec
Vlag van Tsjechië
2 - 3
Vlag van Griekenland
Panathinaikos Athene
2 - 2 0 - 1
Girondins de Bordeaux
Vlag van Frankrijk
2 - 4
Vlag van België
RSC Anderlecht
0 - 2 2 - 2
SK Sturm Graz
Vlag van Oostenrijk
2 - 3
Vlag van Italië
SS Lazio
1 - 3 1 - 0
Wisła Kraków
Vlag van Polen
5 - 2
Vlag van Duitsland
FC Schalke 04
1 - 1 4 - 1
PAOK FC
Vlag van Griekenland
1 - 4
Vlag van Tsjechië
SK Slavia Praag
1 - 0 0 - 4
Beşiktaş JK
Vlag van Turkije
3 - 1
Vlag van Oekraïne
Dinamo Kiev
3 - 1 0 - 0
Celtic FC
Vlag van Schotland
2 - 2
Vlag van Spanje
Celta de Vigo
1 - 0 1 - 2
Club Brugge
Vlag van België
1 - 3
Vlag van Duitsland
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 2 0 - 1
Real Betis
Vlag van Spanje
1 - 2
Vlag van Frankrijk
AJ Auxerre
1 - 0 0 - 2
Vitesse Arnhem
Vlag van Nederland
0 - 2
Vlag van Engeland
Liverpool FC
0 - 1 0 - 1
Málaga CF
Vlag van Spanje
2 - 1
Vlag van Engeland
Leeds United AFC
0 - 0 2 - 1
AEK Athene
Vlag van Griekenland
8 - 1
Vlag van Israël
Maccabi Haifa FC
4 - 0 4 - 1
Hertha BSC Berlin
Vlag van Duitsland
2 - 1
Vlag van Engeland
Fulham FC
2 - 1 0 - 0
Paris Saint-Germain
Vlag van Frankrijk
2 - 2
Vlag van Portugal
Boavista FC
2 - 1 0 - 1

1/8ste finale

Team #1 Tot. Team #2 1ste wed 2de wed
FC Porto
Vlag van Portugal
8 - 3
Vlag van Turkije
Denizlispor
6 - 1 2 - 2
Panathinaikos Athene
Vlag van Griekenland
3 - 2
Vlag van België
RSC Anderlecht
3 - 0 0 - 2
SS Lazio
Vlag van Italië
5 - 4
Vlag van Polen
Wisła Kraków
3 - 3 2 - 1
SK Slavia Praag
Vlag van Tsjechië
3 - 4
Vlag van Turkije
Beşiktaş JK
1 - 0 2 - 4
Celtic FC
Vlag van Schotland
5 - 4
Vlag van Duitsland
VfB Stuttgart
3 - 1 2 - 3
AJ Auxerre
Vlag van Frankrijk
0 - 3
Vlag van Engeland
Liverpool FC
0 - 1 0 - 2
Málaga CF
Vlag van Spanje
1 - 0
Vlag van Griekenland
AEK Athene
0 - 0 1 - 0
Hertha BSC Berlin
Vlag van Duitsland
3 - 3
Vlag van Portugal
Boavista FC
3 - 2 0 - 1

Kwartfinale

Team #1 Tot. Team #2 1ste wed 2de wed
FC Porto
Vlag van Portugal
2 - 1
Vlag van Griekenland
Panathinaikos Athene
0 - 1 2 - 0 (n.v.)
SS Lazio
Vlag van Italië
3 - 1
Vlag van Turkije
Beşiktaş JK
1 - 0 2 - 1
Celtic FC
Vlag van Schotland
3 - 1
Vlag van Engeland
Liverpool FC
1 - 1 2 - 0
Málaga CF
Vlag van Spanje
1 - 1 (1-4 n.p.)
Vlag van Portugal
Boavista FC
1 - 0 0 - 1

Halve finale

Team #1 Tot. Team #2 1ste wed 2de wed
FC Porto
Vlag van Portugal
4 - 1
Vlag van Italië
SS Lazio
4 - 1 0 - 0
Celtic FC
Vlag van Schotland
2 - 1
Vlag van Portugal
Boavista FC
1 - 1 1 - 0

Finale

Zie UEFA Cupfinale 2003 voor het hoofdartikel over dit onderwerp.
21 mei 2003
Vlag van Portugal
FC Porto
3 - 2 (n.v.)
Vlag van Schotland
Celtic FC
Estadio Olímpico de la Cartuja, Sevilla
Toeschouwers: 53.000

Scheidsrechter: Lubos Michel (Slowakije)

Derlei 45', 115'
Dmitri Alenitsjev 54'
Henrik Larsson 47', 57'
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
UEFA Cup 2002/03
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.