For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1960.

Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1960

Z Wikipedii, wolnej encyklopedii

Cycling pictogram.svg

Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1960 w Rzymie rozgrywane było w dniach 2629 sierpnia. W zawodach wzięło udział 297 kolarzy z 48 krajów. Trasa indywidualnego wyścigu szosowego liczyła 175,38 km. Po raz pierwszy rozegrano szosowy wyścig drużynowy na czas, na dystansie 100 km. Całe zawody zdominowali gospodarze, którzy wywalczyli 5 z 6 możliwych do zdobycia złotych medali.

Medaliści

Konkurencja Złoto Srebro Brąz
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
kolarstwo szosowe
Wyścig indywidualny ze startu wspólnego Wiktor Kapitonow Włochy Livio Trapè Belgia Willy Vanden Berghen
Drużynowa jazda na czas  Włochy
Antonio Bailetti
Ottavio Cogliati
Livio Trapè
Giacomo Fornoni
 Niemcy
Gustav-Adolf Schur
Egon Adler
Erich Hagen
Günter Lörke
 ZSRR
Wiktor Kapitonow
Jewgienij Klewcow
Jurij Mielichow
Aleksiej Pietrow
Cycling (track) pictogram.svg
kolarstwo torowe
Sprint Włochy Sante Gaiardoni Belgia Leo Sterckx Włochy Valentino Gasparella
Tandemy  Włochy
Giuseppe Beghetto, Sergio Bianchetto
 Niemcy
Jürgen Simon, Lothar Stäber
 ZSRR
Borys Wasiljew, Władimir Leonow
Wyścig drużynowy na dochodzenie  Włochy
L. Arienti, F. Testa,
M. Vallotto, M. Vigna
 Niemcy
S. Köhler, P. Gröning,
M. Klieme, B. Barleben
 ZSRR
S. Moskwin, W. Romanow,
Ł. Kołumbet, A. Belgardt
1 km na czas Włochy Sante Gaiardoni Dieter Gieseler Rostisław Wargaszkin

Kolarstwo szosowe

Wyścig ze startu wspólnego – indywidualnie

Miejsce Państwo Zawodniczka Czas
1.  ZSRR Wiktor Kapitonow 4:20:37 h
2.  Włochy Livio Trapè 4:20:37 h
3.  Belgia Willy Vanden Berghen 4:20:57 h
4.  ZSRR Jurij Mielichow 4:20:57 h
5.  Rumunia Ion Cosma 4:20:57 h
6.  Polska Stanisław Gazda 4:20:57 h
7.  Belgia Benoni Beheyt 4:20:57 h
8.  Jugosławia Janez Žirovnik 4:20:57 h

Drużynowa jazda na czas

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas
1.  Włochy Livio Trapè
Antonio Bailetti
Giuseppe Tonucci
Vendramino Bariviera
2:14:33.53
2.  Niemcy Egon Adler
Erich Hagen
Günter Lörke
Gustav-Adolf Schur
2:16:56.31
3.  ZSRR Wiktor Kapitonow
Jewgienij Klewcow
Jurij Mielichow
Aleksiej Pietrow
2:18:41.67
4.  Holandia Jan Hugens
René Lotz
Ab Sluis
Lex van Kreuningen
2:19:15.71
5.  Szwecja Owe Adamson
Gunnar Göransson
Osvald Johansson
Gösta Pettersson
2:19:36.37
6.  Rumunia Ion Cosma
Gabriel Moiceanu
Aurel Şelaru
Ludovic Zanoni
2:20:18.91
7.  Francja Henri Duez
François Hamon
Roland Lacombe
Jacques Simon
2:20:36.38
8.  Hiszpania Ignacio Astigarraga
Juan Sánchez
José Antonio Momeñe
Ramón Sáez
2:21:34.59

Kolarstwo torowe

Sprint

Miejsce Państwo Zawodniczka
1.  Włochy Sante Gaiardoni
2.  Belgia Leo Sterckx
3.  Włochy Valentino Gasparella
4.  Australia Ron Baensch
5.  Brazylia Anésio Argenton
5.  Wielka Brytania Lloyd Binch
5.  Francja Antoine Pellegrina
5.  Niemcy August Rieke

Tandemy

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik
1.  Włochy Giuseppe Beghetto
Sergio Bianchetto
2.  Niemcy Jürgen Simon
Lothar Stäber
3.  ZSRR Borys Wasiljew
Władimir Leonow
4.  Holandia Rinus Paul
Mees Gerritsen
5.  Francja Roland Surrugue
Michel Scob
5.  Wielka Brytania David Handley
Eric Thompson
5.  Czechosłowacja Juraj Miklušica
Dušan Škvarenina
5.  Stany Zjednoczone Jack Hartman
David Sharp

Drużynowo na dochodzenie

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik
1.  Włochy Luigi Arienti
Franco Testa
Mario Vallotto
Marino Vigna
2.  Niemcy Siegfried Köhler
Peter Gröning
Manfred Klieme
Bernd Barleben
3.  ZSRR Stanisław Moskwin
Wiktor Romanow
Łeonid Kołumbet
Arnold Belgardt
4.  Francja Marcel Delattre
Jacques Suire
Guy Claud
Michel Nédélec
5.  Argentyna Alberto Trillo
Ernesto Contreras
Héctor Acosta
Juan Brotto
5.  Czechosłowacja Slavoj Černý
Ferdinand Duchoň
Jan Chlístovský
Josef Volf
5.  Dania John Lundgren
Leif Larsen
Jens Sørensen
Kurt vid Stein
5.  Holandia Jaap Oudkerk
Theo Nikkessen
Henk Nijdam
Piet van der Lans

1 km na czas

Miejsce Państwo Zawodniczka Czas
1.  Włochy Sante Gaiardoni 1:07.27 h
2.  Niemcy Dieter Gieseler 1:08.75 h
3.  ZSRR Rostisław Wargaszkin 1:08.86 h
4.  Holandia Piet van der Touw 1:09.20 h
5.  Australia Ian Chapman 1:09.55 h
6.  Brazylia Anésio Argenton 1:09.96 h
7.  Belgia Jean Govaerts 1:10.23 h
8.  Szwajcaria Josef Helbling 1:10.42 h

Występy Polaków

Klasyfikacja medalowa

# Reprezentacja
złoto
Złoto
srebro
Srebro
brąz
Brąz
Razem
1.  Włochy 5 1 1 7
2.  ZSRR 1 0 4 5
3.  Niemcy 0 4 0 4
4.  Belgia 0 1 1 2

Bibliografia

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1960
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.