For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Piłka nożna na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1948.

Piłka nożna na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1948

Z Wikipedii, wolnej encyklopedii

Piłka nożna podczas Letnich Igrzysk Olimpijskich 1948
OOjs UI icon arched-arrow-rtl.svg 1936 1952 OOjs UI icon arched-arrow-ltr.svg
ilustracja
Dyscyplina

piłka nożna

Organizator

MKOl

Szczegóły turnieju
Gospodarz

Londyn, Wielka Brytania

Otwarcie

26 lipca 1948, Londyn

Zamknięcie (finał)

13 sierpnia 1948, Londyn

Liczba drużyn

18

I miejsce

 Szwecja

II miejsce

 Jugosławia

III miejsce

 Dania

Wyniki turnieju piłki nożnej odbywającego się na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich w roku 1948 w Londynie.

Składy

Lp. Państwo Zawodnicy
1.  Królestwo Afganistanu Abdul Ahad Kharot, Abdul Ghafoor Yusufzai, Abdul Hamid Tajik, Abdul Shacour Azimi, Abdul Ghafoor Assar, Abdul Ghani Assar, Mohammad Anwar Afzal, Mohammad Anwar Kharot, Mohammad Sarwar Yusufzai, Mohammad Ibrahim Gharzai, Yar Mohammad Barakzai, Abdul Wahid Aitimadi, M. M. Azami, A. S. Mohamedzai, M. U. Sadat, M. I. Tokhi
2.  Austria Josef Epp, Erich Habitzl, Wilhelm Hahnemann, Ernst Happel, Siegfried Joksch, Alfred Körner, Ernst Melchior, Leopold Mikolasch, Ernst Ocwirk, Franz Pelikan, Theodor Brinek, Karl Decker, Ludwig Durek, Bruno Engelmeier, Gustav Gerhart, Leopold Gernhardt, Josef Musil, Ernst Stojaspal, Josef Stroh, Theodor Wagner, Karl Kowanz
3.  Chiny Zhang Jinhai, Zhang Banglun, Zou Wenzhi, Xie Wenliang, Zhu Yongqiang, Hou Rongsheng, He Yingfen, Liu Songsheng, Li Dahui, Yan Shixin, Song Lingsheng, Feng Jingxiang, Zhu Zhicheng, Gao Baozheng, Guo Yingqi, Li Zhaorong, Xie Jinhong, Ye Qingrong
4.  Dania Eigil Nielsen, Viggo Jensen, Knud Børge Overgaard, Axel Pilmark, Dion Ørnvold, Ivan Jensen, Johannes Plöger, Knud Lundberg, Karl Aage Præst, John Hansen, Jørgen Leschly Sørensen, Holger Seebach, Karl Aage Hansen, Jørgen Hansen, Poul Petersen, Knud Bastrup-Birk, Hans Colberg, Ove Jensen, Erik Kuld Jensen, Erling Sørensen, Per Knudsen, Edvin Hansen
5.  Egipt Abdel Aziz El-Hammami, Ahmed Mekkawi, El-Sayed Al-Tabei, Abdel-Karim Sakr, Fouad Ahmed Sedki, Hanafy Bastan, Helmi Abou El-Maati, Hussein Madkour, Mohamed Abou Habaga, Mohamed El-Guindi, Yehia Emam, Ali Osman, Mohamed Mekhimar, Yusri Soliman, Mohamed Deyab Al-Attar, Kamal El-Sabbagh, Hamdein El-Zamek, Mahmoud Hafez, Hamdi Karwan, Kamal Hamed, Galal Koraitim, Mohamed Sheta
6.  Francja André Strappe, Bernard Bienvenu, Christian Rouellé, Guy Rouxel, Gabriel Robert, Jean Palluch, Joseph Heckel, Marius Colau, Raoul Courbin, René Hebinger, René Persillon, Raymond Krug, Robert Bottini, Gustave Ducousso, Lazare Gianessi, Hacène Hamoutène, Jean Lanfranchi, Marcel Lanfranchi, François Mercurio, Guy Rabstejnek, Lucien Schaeffer
7.  Holandia Abe Lenstra, Bram Appel, André Roosenburg, Arie de Vroet, Kees Krijgh, Kees van der Tuijn, Kees Rijvers, Henk Schijvenaar, Jeu van Bun, Rinus Terlouw, Piet Kraak, Faas Wilkes, Loek Biesbrouck, Mick Clavan, Guus Dräger, Jan Everse, Rinus Schaap, Joop Stoffelen, Wim Landman, Sjaak Alberts, Jos Beenhakkers, Henk Temming
8.  Indie Talimeren Ao, Sattar Basheer, Rabi Das, Ahmed Khan, Sailen Manna, Sheoo Mewalal, Taj Mohammed, Mahabir Prasad, Ramchandra Parab, Sarangapani Raman, Kenchappa Varadaraj, Kadirvrlu Dhanraj, Syed Kaiser, Anil Nandy, Santosh Nandy, Thenmadom Varghese, Sanjeeva Uchil, Balasundra Vajravelu
9.  Irlandia Brendan O’Kelly, Desmond Cleary, Denis Lawler, Emmet McLoughlin, Frank Glennon, Paddy Kavanagh, Peter McDonald, Robert Smith, Billy Richardson, William Barry, William O’Grady, Henry Boland, Bill Brennan, Robert Browne, Michael Collins, M. Farrell, Patrick McGonagle, John Morris
10.  Jugosławia Aleksandar Atanacković, Stjepan Bobek, Miroslav Brozović, Željko Čajkovski, Zlatko Čajkovski, Zvonimir Cimermančić, Miodrag Jovanović, Ljubomir Lovrić, Prvoslav Mihajlović, Rajko Mitić, Franjo Šoštarić, Branko Stanković, Kosta Tomašević, Bernard Vukas, Franjo Wölfl, Božo Broketa, Ivan Jazbinšek, Ratko Kacijan, Frane Matošić, Béla Pálfi, Aleksandar Petrović, Josip Takač
11.  Korea Południowa Bae Jeong-ho, Choi Seong-gon, Chung Kook-chin, Chung Nam-sik, Hong Deok-young, Kim Kyu-hwan, Min Byung-dae, Park Dae-jong, Park Kyu-chung, U Jeong-hwan, Kim Yong-sik, An Jong-soo, Cha Soon-chong, Lee See-dong, Lee Yoo-hyung, Oh Kyung-whan
12.  Luksemburg Benny Michaux, Fernand Schammel, Jean Feller, Jim Kremer, Jules Gales, Lucien Konter, Max Paulus, Nic Kettel, Nic Pauly, Nic May, Remy Wagner, Vic Feller, Camille Wagner, Jean Becker, Nicolas Birtz, Fernand Guth, Emile Nurenberg, Marcel Rewenig, Léon Schumacher, Paul Steffen, Marcel Welter, François Magnani
13.  Meksyk Raúl Cárdenas, Alfredo Córdoba, Fernando Figueroa, Eduardo Garduño, José Mercado Luna, Francisco Quintero, Jorge Rodríguez Navarro, José Rodríguez, Jorge Ruiz, Mario Sánchez, Carlos Thompson, Antonio Carbajal, José Maria Cobián, Julio Parrales Tapia, Ruben Ruiz Aguilar, Julio Trujillo, Fidel Villalobos
14.  Stany Zjednoczone Walter Bahr, Raymond Beckman, William Bertani, Charlie Colombo, Joseph Rego-Costa, Joe Ferreira, Manuel Martin, Benny McLaughlin, Ed Souza, John Souza, Archie Strimel, Robert Annis, Steve Grivnow, Gino Pariani, Rolf Valtin
15.  Szwecja Sune Andersson, Henry Carlsson, Gunnar Gren, Börje Leander, Nils Liedholm, Torsten Lindberg, Erik Nilsson, Bertil Nordahl, Gunnar Nordahl, Knut Nordahl, Kjell Rosén, Birger Rosengren, Pär Bengtsson, Rune Emanuelsson, Egon Jönsson, Stellan Nilsson, Stig Nyström, Kalle Svensson
16.  Turcja Murat Alyüz, Cihat Arman, Bülent Eken, Şükrü Gülesin, Erol Keskin, Gündüz Kılıç, Fikret Kırcan, Lefter Küçükandonyadis, Naci Özkaya, Hüseyin Saygun, Selahattin Torkal, Vedii Tosuncuk, Hikmet Alpaslan, Erdoğan Atlıoğlu, Halit Deringör, Reha Eken, Ahmet Erol, Galip Haktanır, Muzaffer Tokaç, Samim Var, Yavuz Üreten
17.  Wielka Brytania Andrew Aitken, William Amor, John Allan Boyd, Angus Carmichael, Francis Donovan, Eric Fright, John Hardisty, Thomas Hopper, Dennis Kelleher, Peter Kippax, Eric Lee, Gwyn Manning, Kevin McAlinden, Douglas McBain, Jimmy McColl, Harry McIlvenny, Jack Neale, Jack Rawlings, Ronnie Simpson, David Letham, Ronald Phipps, Doug Smith
18.  Włochy Emilio Caprile, Giuseppe Casari, Valerio Cassani, Emidio Cavigioli, Guglielmo Giovannini, Tommaso Maestrelli, Giacomo Mari, Maino Neri, Francesco Pernigo, Cesare Presca, Adone Stellin, Angelo Turconi, Francesco Antonazzi, Romolo Bizzotto, Renzo Burini, Enzo Menegotti, Egisto Pandolfini, Glauco Vanz

Wyniki

Runda eliminacyjna

  Runda eliminacyjna
       
  Holandia 3
  Irlandia 1


  Runda eliminacyjna
       
  Luksemburg 6
  Królestwo Afganistanu 0


Runda finałowa

1/8 finału Ćwierćfinały Półfinały Finał
                           
           
  Szwecja  3
  Austria  0  
  Szwecja  12
    Korea Południowa  0  
  Meksyk  3
  Korea Południowa  5  
  Szwecja  4
    Dania  2  
  Dania  3
  Egipt  1  
  Dania  5
    Włochy  3  
  Włochy  9
  Stany Zjednoczone  0  
  Szwecja  3
    Jugosławia  1
  Jugosławia  6
  Luksemburg  1  
  Jugosławia  1
    Turcja  1  
  Turcja  4
  Chiny  0  
  Jugosławia  3
    Wielka Brytania  1   Mecz o 3. miejsce
  Wielka Brytania  4
  Holandia  3  
  Wielka Brytania  1   Dania  5
    Francja  0     Wielka Brytania  3
  Francja  2
  Indie  1  

Runda eliminacyjna

26 lipca 1948
18:00
 Luksemburg 6:0  Królestwo Afganistanu Goldstone Ground, Brighton
widzów: 7 000
sędzia: Wielka Brytania B.Williams
Wielka Brytania A.Smith
Wielka Brytania B.Dellow

Gales Gol 30'Gol 80'
Kettel
Schammel
Paulus Gol 65'Gol 85'



(3:0)

raport


26 lipca 1948
18:00
 Holandia 3:1  Irlandia Fratton Park, Portsmouth
widzów: 8 000
sędzia: Wielka Brytania G.Reader
Wielka Brytania S.Stevens
Wielka Brytania P.Drewry

Wilkes Gol 1'Gol 74'
Roosenburg Gol 74'



(2:0)

O’Kelly Gol 52'

raport

1/8 finału

31 lipca 1948
18:30
 Dania 3:1 (dogr.)  Egipt Selhurst Park,South Norwood
widzów: 12 000
sędzia: Wielka Brytania S.Bordman
Austria J.Beck
Szwecja I.Eklind

Hansen Gol 82',Gol 95'
Pløger Gol 95' (pen)



(1:1)

El-Guindi Gol 83'

raport


31 lipca 1948
18:30
 Wielka Brytania 4:3 (dogr.)  Holandia Arsenal Stadium,Londyn
widzów: 21 000
sędzia: Dania V.Laursen
Włochy G.Carpani
Francja V.Sdez

McBain Gol 22'
Hardisty Gol 58'
Kelleher Gol 77'
McIlvenny Gol 111'



(1:1)

Appel Gol 9',Gol 63'
Wilkes Gol 81'

raport


31 lipca 1948
18:30
 Francja 2:1  Indie Lynn Road,Ilford
widzów: 17 000
sędzia: Szwecja G.Dahlner
Wielka Brytania V.Rae
Włochy A.Gambo

Courbin Gol 30'
Persillon Gol 89'



(1:0)

Raman Gol 70'

raport


31 lipca 1948
18:30
 Jugosławia 6:1  Luksemburg Craven Cottage,Fulham
widzów: 7 000
sędzia: Holandia K.van der Meer
Stany Zjednoczone J.Best
Wielka Brytania R.Leafe

Stanković Gol 57'
Mihajlović Gol 61'
Čajkovski Gol 65',Gol 71'
Mitić Gol 74'
Bobek Gol 87'



(0:1)

Schammel Gol 10'

raport


2 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Szwecja 3:0  Austria White Hart Lane,Tottenham
widzów: 9 514
sędzia: Wielka Brytania W.Ling
El Sayed
Włochy A.Gamba

Nordahl Gol 2' (10)
Rosén Gol 71'

Rosengren

Żółta kartka


(2:0)


Ocwirk
Żółta kartka

Kowanz
Czerwona kartka

raport


2 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Meksyk 3:5  Korea Południowa Champion Hill,Dulwich
widzów: 6 500
sędzia: L.Lemešić
M.Matančić
Włochy G.Carpani

Cárdenas Gol 23'
Figueroa Gol 85'
Ruiz Gol 89'



(1:2)

Choi Seong-gon Gol 13'
Bae Jeong-ho Gol 30'
Chung Kook-chin Gol 63',Gol 66'
Chung Nam-sik Gol 87'

raport


2 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Włochy 9:0  Stany Zjednoczone Griffin Park,Brentford
widzów: 20 000
sędzia: Francja Ch.de la Salle
Dania A.Asmussen
Francja V.Sdez

Pernigo Gol 2',Gol 57',Gol 88',Gol 90'
Stellin Gol 25' (pen)
Turconi Gol 46'
Cavigioli Gol 87'
Caprile Gol 89'

Giovannini

Żółta kartka


(2:0)

raport


2 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Turcja 4:0  Chiny Green Pond Road,Walthamstow
widzów: 3 000
sędzia: Austria J.Beck
N.Awny
Wielka Brytania S.Boardman

Kılıç Gol 18',Gol 61'
Saygun Gol 72'
Küçükandonyadis Gol 87'



(1:0)

raport

Ćwierćfinały

5 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Szwecja 12:0  Korea Południowa Selhurst Park,South Norwood
widzów: 9 000
sędzia: Włochy G.Carpani
Holandia K.Schipper
Wielka Brytania R/Leafe

Liedholm Gol 11'Gol 62'
Nordahl Gol 25',Gol 40',Gol 78',Gol 80'
Gren Gol 27'
Carlsson Gol 61',Gol 64',Gol 82'
Rosén Gol 72',Gol 85'



(4:0)

raport


5 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Dania 5:3  Włochy Arsenal Stadium,Londyn
widzów: 12 000
sędzia: Wielka BrytaniaB.Ling
Wielka Brytania V.Rae
Austria J.Beck

John Hansen Gol 30',Gol 53',Gol 74',Gol 82'
Pløger Gol 84'



(1:0)

Cavigioli Gol 49'
Caprile Gol 67'
Pernigo Gol 81'

raport


5 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Jugosławia 3:1  Turcja Lynn Road,Ilford
widzów: 8 000
sędzia: Francja V.Sdez
Dania A.Asmussen
Szwecja G.Dahlner

Čajkovski Gol 21'
Bobek Gol 60'
Wölfl Gol 80'

Eken

Czerwona kartka w 80. minucie
80'
Gülesin
Czerwona kartka w 85. minucie
85'


(1:1)

Gülesin Gol 33'

raport


5 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Wielka Brytania 1:0  Francja Craven Cottage,Fulham
widzów: 25 000
sędzia: Holandia K.van sder Meer
Dania V.Laursen
L.Lemešić

Hardisty Gol 29'



(1:0)

raport

Półfinały

10 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Dania 2:4  Szwecja Empire Stadium,Londyn
widzów: 20 000
sędzia: Wielka Brytania S.Boardman
Wielka Brytania R.Leafe
M.Matančić

Seebach Gol 3'
Hansen Gol 77'



(1:4)

Carlsson Gol 18' (42)
Rosén Gol 31' (37)

raport


11 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Wielka Brytania 1:3  Jugosławia Empire Stadium,Londyn
widzów: 40 000
sędzia: HolandiaK.van der Meer
Szwecja I.Eklind
Stany Zjednoczone J.Best

Donovan Gol 20'



(1:2)

Bobek Gol 19'
Wölfl Gol 24'
Mitić Gol 48'

raport

O trzecie miejsce

13 sierpnia 1948
14:30
 Dania 5:3  Wielka Brytania Empire Stadium,Londyn
widzów: 50 000
sędzia: HolandiaK.van der Meer
Stany Zjednoczone J.Best
Włochy G.Carpani

Præst Gol 12',Gol 49'
Hansen Gol 16',Gol 77'
Sørensen Gol 41'



(3:2)

Aitke Gol 3'
Hardisty Gol 33'
Amor Gol 63' (pen)

raport

Finał

13 sierpnia 1948
18:30
 Jugosławia 1:3  Szwecja Empire Stadium,Londyn
widzów: 60 000
sędzia: Wielka Brytania W.Ling
Francja C.de la Salle
Włochy A.Gamba

Bobek Gol 42'

Čajkovski

Żółta kartka

Brozović
Żółta kartka


(1:1)

Gren Gol 24' Gol 67' (pen)
Nordahl Gol 48'

raport

Medaliści

Lp. Państwo Zawodnik
1  Szwecja Sune Andersson, Henry Carlsson, Gunnar Gren, Börje Leander, Nils Liedholm, Torsten Lindberg, Erik Nilsson, Bertil Nordahl, Gunnar Nordahl, Knut Nordahl, Kjell Rosén, Birger Rosengren, Pär Bengtsson, Rune Emanuelsson, Egon Jönsson, Stellan Nilsson, Stig Nyström, Kalle Svensson
2 Jugosławia Aleksandar Atanacković, Stjepan Bobek, Miroslav Brozović, Željko Čajkovski, Zlatko Čajkovski, Zvonimir Cimermančić, Miodrag Jovanović, Ljubomir Lovrić, Prvoslav Mihajlović, Rajko Mitić, Franjo Šoštarić, Branko Stanković, Kosta Tomašević, Bernard Vukas, Franjo Wölfl, Božo Broketa, Ivan Jazbinšek, Ratko Kacijan, Frane Matošić, Béla Pálfi, Aleksandar Petrović, Josip Takač
3  Dania Eigil Nielsen, Viggo Jensen, Knud Børge Overgaard, Axel Pilmark, Dion Ørnvold, Ivan Jensen, Johannes Plöger, Knud Lundberg, Karl Aage Præst, John Hansen, Jørgen Leschly Sørensen, Holger Seebach, Karl Aage Hansen, Jørgen Hansen, Poul Petersen, Knud Bastrup-Birk, Hans Colberg, Ove Jensen, Erik Kuld Jensen, Erling Sørensen, Per Knudsen, Edvin Hansen



WWW

Bibliografia

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Piłka nożna na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1948
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on