For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2018.

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2018

Z Wikipedii, wolnej encyklopedii

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2018
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
Informacje ogólne
Wyścig54. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
KategoriaUCI World Tour 2018 2.UWT
Etapów6
Daty9 – 14 października 2018
Dystans950 km
Państwo
TUR
Turcja
StartKonya
MetaStambuł
Drużyn20
Startujących140
Ukończyło135
Średnia prędkość42,339 km/h
Klasyfikacje końcowe
Pierwsze miejsce
ESP
Eduard Prades (Euskadi-Murias)
Drugie miejsce
KAZ
Aleksiej Łucenko (Astana)
Trzecie miejsce
AUS
Nathan Haas (Katusha-Alpecin)
Punktowa
IRL
Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Górska
SLO
Grega Bole (Bahrain-Merida)
Sprinterska
TUR
Onur Balkan (Turcja)
Drużynowa
USA
BMC Racing Team
◀ 20172019 ▶
Dokumentacja Wikidata-logo S.svg

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2018 – 54. edycja wyścigu kolarskiego Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, która odbyła się w dniach od 9 do 14 października 2018 na liczącej 950 kilometrów trasie składającej się z 6 etapów, biegnącej z Konyi do Stambułu. Impreza kategorii 2.UWT była częścią UCI World Tour 2018.

Etapy

Wikidata-logo S.svgEtapDataStart – MetatypeDystans (km)Zwycięzca etapuLider
1 9 października 2018KonyaKonya
górzysty
149,7
ARG
Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Maximiliano Richeze
2 10 października 2018AlanyaAntalya
płaski
154,1
IRL
Sam Bennett
IRL
Sam Bennett
3 11 października 2018FethiyeMarmaris
górski
137
IRL
Sam Bennett
IRL
Sam Bennett
4 12 października 2018MarmarisSelçuk
górski
206,7
KAZ
Aleksiej Łucenko
KAZ
Aleksiej Łucenko
5 13 października 2018SelçukManisa
górzysty
136,5
COL
Álvaro Hodeg
KAZ
Aleksiej Łucenko
6 14 października 2018BursaStambuł
płaski
166
IRL
Sam Bennett
ESP
Eduard Prades

Uczestnicy

Drużyny

WorldTeams (9)Professional continental teams (10)Reprezentacja
  • TUR
    Turcja

Lista startowa

Wyniki etapów

Etap 1

Konya - Konya
górzysty
(149,7 km)
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Argentyna
Quick-Step Floors3h 29' 14"
2. Sam Bennett
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe+ 0"
3. Jean-Pierre Drucker
LUX
Luksemburg
BMC Racing Team+ 0"
4. Álvaro Hodeg
COL
Kolumbia
Quick-Step Floors+ 0"
5. Brenton Jones
AUS
Australia
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 0"
6. Simone Consonni
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 0"
7. Enrique Sanz
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 0"
8. Christophe Noppe
BEL
Belgia
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise+ 0"
9. Edward Theuns
BEL
Belgia
Team Sunweb+ 0"
10. Luca Pacioni
ITA
Włochy
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia+ 0"
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Maximiliano Richeze
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
green jersey, sprints classification
ARG
Argentyna
Quick-Step Floors3h 29' 04"
2. Sam Bennett
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe+ 4"
3. Jean-Pierre Drucker
LUX
Luksemburg
BMC Racing Team+ 6"
4. Kenneth Van Rooy
BEL
Belgia
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise+ 7"
5. Beñat Txoperena
czerwona koszulka (klasyfikacja górska)
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 9"
6. Brenton Jones
AUS
Australia
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 10"
7. Simone Consonni
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 10"
8. Enrique Sanz
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 10"
9. Christophe Noppe
BEL
Belgia
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise+ 10"
10. Edward Theuns
BEL
Belgia
Team Sunweb+ 10"


Etap 2

Alanya - Antalya
płaski
(154,1 km)
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Sam Bennett
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe3h 24' 37"
2. Álvaro Hodeg
COL
Kolumbia
Quick-Step Floors+ 0"
3. Simone Consonni
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 0"
4. Jean-Pierre Drucker
LUX
Luksemburg
BMC Racing Team+ 0"
5. Iván García Cortina
ESP
Hiszpania
Bahrain-Merida+ 0"
6. Edward Theuns
BEL
Belgia
Team Sunweb+ 0"
7. John Degenkolb
GER
Niemcy
Trek-Segafredo+ 0"
8. Enrique Sanz
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 0"
9. Luca Pacioni
ITA
Włochy
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia+ 0"
10. Aleksandr Porsiew
RUS
Rosja
Gazprom-RusVelo+ 0"
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Sam Bennett
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
zielona koszulka (klasyfikacja punktowa)
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe6h 53' 35"
2. Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Argentyna
Quick-Step Floors+ 6"
3. Jean-Pierre Drucker
LUX
Luksemburg
BMC Racing Team+ 12"
4. Simone Consonni
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 12"
5. Kenneth Van Rooy
BEL
Belgia
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise+ 13"
6. Thomas Sprengers
BEL
Belgia
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise+ 13"
7. Josu Zabala
ESP
Hiszpania
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 14"
8. Beñat Txoperena
czerwona koszulka (klasyfikacja górska)
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 15"
9. Fernando Orjuela
COL
Kolumbia
Manzana Postobón+ 15"
10. Edward Theuns
BEL
Belgia
Team Sunweb+ 16"


Etap 3

Fethiye - Marmaris
górski
(137 km)
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Sam Bennett
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
zielona koszulka (klasyfikacja punktowa)
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe3h 16' 27"
2. Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Argentyna
Quick-Step Floors+ 0"
3. John Degenkolb
GER
Niemcy
Trek-Segafredo+ 0"
4. Patrick Bevin
NZL
Nowa Zelandia
BMC Racing Team+ 0"
5. Ahmet Örken
TUR
Turcja
Turcja+ 0"
6. Iván García Cortina
ESP
Hiszpania
Bahrain-Merida+ 26"
7. Aleksiej Łucenko
KAZ
Kazachstan
Astana+ 26"
8. Nathan Haas
AUS
Australia
Katusha-Alpecin+ 26"
9. Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
POL
Polska
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 26"
10. Mikel Aristi
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 26"
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Sam Bennett
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
zielona koszulka (klasyfikacja punktowa)
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe10h 09' 52"
2. Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Argentyna
Quick-Step Floors+ 10"
3. John Degenkolb
GER
Niemcy
Trek-Segafredo+ 22"
4. Jean-Pierre Drucker
LUX
Luksemburg
BMC Racing Team+ 22"
5. Thomas Sprengers
BEL
Belgia
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise+ 23"
6. Josu Zabala
ESP
Hiszpania
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 24"
7. Fernando Orjuela
COL
Kolumbia
Manzana Postobón+ 25"
8. Iván García Cortina
ESP
Hiszpania
Bahrain-Merida+ 26"
9. Nathan Haas
AUS
Australia
Katusha-Alpecin+ 26"
10. Eduard Prades
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 26"


Etap 4

Marmaris - Selçuk
górski
(206,7 km)
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Aleksiej Łucenko
KAZ
Kazachstan
Astana5h 24' 22"
2. Diego Ulissi
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 0"
3. Eduard Prades
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 0"
4. James Knox
GBR
Wielka Brytania
Quick-Step Floors+ 0"
5. Nicolas Roche
IRL
Irlandia
BMC Racing Team+ 0"
6. Ruben Guerreiro
POR
Portugalia
Trek-Segafredo+ 0"
7. Mauro Finetto
ITA
Włochy
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 0"
8. Delio Fernández
ESP
Hiszpania
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 0"
9. Matteo Fabbro
ITA
Włochy
Katusha-Alpecin+ 0"
10. Kilian Frankiny
SUI
Szwajcaria
BMC Racing Team+ 0"
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Aleksiej Łucenko
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
KAZ
Kazachstan
Astana15h 34' 30"
2. Diego Ulissi
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 4"
3. Eduard Prades
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 6"
4. Nathan Haas
AUS
Australia
Katusha-Alpecin+ 10"
5. Ruben Guerreiro
POR
Portugalia
Trek-Segafredo+ 10"
6. Delio Fernández
ESP
Hiszpania
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 10"
7. Fabio Felline
ITA
Włochy
Trek-Segafredo+ 10"
8. Mauro Finetto
ITA
Włochy
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 10"
9. Matteo Fabbro
ITA
Włochy
Katusha-Alpecin+ 10"
10. Nicolas Roche
IRL
Irlandia
BMC Racing Team+ 10"


Etap 5

Selçuk - Manisa
górzysty
(136,5 km)
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Álvaro Hodeg
COL
Kolumbia
Quick-Step Floors3h 15' 12"
2. John Degenkolb
GER
Niemcy
Trek-Segafredo+ 0"
3. Nathan Haas
AUS
Australia
Katusha-Alpecin+ 0"
4. Sam Bennett
zielona koszulka (klasyfikacja punktowa)
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe+ 0"
5. Christophe Noppe
BEL
Belgia
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise+ 0"
6. Edward Theuns
BEL
Belgia
Team Sunweb+ 0"
7. Szymon Sajnok
POL
Polska
CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0"
8. Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Argentyna
Quick-Step Floors+ 0"
9. Aleksandr Porsiew
RUS
Rosja
Gazprom-RusVelo+ 0"
10. Simone Consonni
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 0"
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Aleksiej Łucenko
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
KAZ
Kazachstan
Astana18h 49' 42"
2. Nathan Haas
AUS
Australia
Katusha-Alpecin+ 4"
3. Diego Ulissi
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 4"
4. Eduard Prades
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 6"
5. Fabio Felline
ITA
Włochy
Trek-Segafredo+ 9"
6. Ruben Guerreiro
POR
Portugalia
Trek-Segafredo+ 10"
7. Delio Fernández
ESP
Hiszpania
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 10"
8. Matteo Fabbro
ITA
Włochy
Katusha-Alpecin+ 10"
9. Mauro Finetto
ITA
Włochy
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 10"
10. Nicolas Roche
IRL
Irlandia
BMC Racing Team+ 10"


Etap 6

Bursa - Stambuł
płaski
(166 km)
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Sam Bennett
zielona koszulka (klasyfikacja punktowa)
IRL
Irlandia
Bora-Hansgrohe3h 36' 28"
2. Eduard Prades
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias+ 6"
3. Jean-Pierre Drucker
LUX
Luksemburg
BMC Racing Team+ 6"
4. Mike Teunissen
NED
Holandia
Team Sunweb+ 6"
5. Szymon Sajnok
POL
Polska
CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 6"
6. Edward Theuns
BEL
Belgia
Team Sunweb+ 0"
8. Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Argentyna
Quick-Step Floors+ 0"
9. Aleksandr Porsiew
RUS
Rosja
Gazprom-RusVelo+ 0"
10. Simone Consonni
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 0"


Klasyfikacje

Klasyfikacja generalna

Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Eduard Prades
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
ESP
Hiszpania
Euskadi-Murias22h 26' 16"
2. Aleksiej Łucenko
KAZ
Kazachstan
Astana+ 0"
3. Nathan Haas
AUS
Australia
Katusha-Alpecin+ 4"
4. Diego Ulissi
ITA
Włochy
UAE Team Emirates+ 4"
5. Fabio Felline
ITA
Włochy
Trek-Segafredo+ 9"
6. Ruben Guerreiro
POR
Portugalia
Trek-Segafredo+ 10"
7. Delio Fernández
ESP
Hiszpania
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 10"
8. Matteo Fabbro
ITA
Włochy
Katusha-Alpecin+ 10"
9. Mauro Finetto
ITA
Włochy
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 10"
10. Nicolas Roche
IRL
Irlandia
BMC Racing Team+ 10"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats


Liderzy klasyfikacji

Wikidata-logo S.svgEtapPierwsze miejsce
_
Klasyfikacja generalna
jasnoniebieska koszulka (klasyfikacja generalna)
Punktowa
zielona koszulka (klasyfikacja punktowa)
Górska
czerwona koszulka (klasyfikacja górska)
Sprinterska
biała koszulka (klasyfikacja sprinterska)
Drużynowa
_
1
górzysty
ARG
Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Maximiliano Richeze
ARG
Maximiliano Richeze
ESP
Beñat Txoperena
TUR
Onur Balkan
BEL
Quick-Step Floors
2
płaski
IRL
Sam Bennett
IRL
Sam Bennett
IRL
Sam Bennett
BEL
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
3
górski
IRL
Sam Bennett
4
górski
KAZ
Aleksiej Łucenko
KAZ
Aleksiej Łucenko
COL
Aldemar Reyes
USA
BMC Racing Team
5
górzysty
COL
Álvaro Hodeg
6
płaski
IRL
Sam Bennett
ESP
Eduard Prades
SLO
Grega Bole
Koniec
ESP
Eduard Prades
IRL
Sam Bennett
SLO
Grega Bole
TUR
Onur Balkan
USA
BMC Racing Team

Bibliografia

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2018
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.