For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Sachsen-Tour 2009.

Sachsen-Tour 2009

Z Wikipedii, wolnej encyklopedii

Sachsen Tour 2009
2008
Data

22–26 lipca 2009

Etapów

5

Dystans

868 km

Zgłoszenia

110 kolarzy

Ukończyło wyścig

87 kolarzy

Podium
Pierwsze miejsce

Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz

Drugie miejsce

Holandia Sebastian Langeveld

Trzecie miejsce

Niemcy Dirk Müller

Pozostałe klasyfikacje
Górska

Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz

Sprinterska

Niemcy Dirk Müller

Młodzieżowa

Niemcy John Degenkolb

Kombinowana

Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz

Najaktywniejszych

Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz

Drużynowa

Holandia Rabobank

Oficjalna strona WWW

25. edycja wyścigu kolarskiego Sachsen-Tour odbywała się od 22 do 26 lipca 2009 roku. Wyścig rozpoczął się w Dreźnie i tam się również zakończył. Najlepszym kolarzem tego wyścigu okazał się być Niemiec Patrik Sinkewitz z ekipy PSK Whirlpool-Author.

Etapy

Etap Data Start Meta Km Typ
I etap 22 lipca Niemcy Drezno Niemcy Markkleeberg 164,0
Mediummountainstage.svg
pagórkowaty
II etap 23 lipca Niemcy Lipsk Niemcy Eibenstock 194,0
Mediummountainstage.svg
pagórkowaty
III etap 24 lipca Niemcy Aue Niemcy Meerane 176,0
Mountainstage.svg
górski
IV etap 25 lipca Niemcy Chemnitz Niemcy Sebnitz 182,0
Mountainstage.svg
górski
V etap 26 lipca Niemcy Drezno Niemcy Drezno 146,0
Mediummountainstage.svg
pagórkowaty

Etap 1 : Drezno - Markkleeberg, 164.0 km

Wyniki
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Niemcy André Greipel Stany Zjednoczone Columbia 03h 57' 56"
2 Dania Alex Rasmussen Dania Saxo Bank + 0'00"
3 Niemcy Marcus Burghardt Stany Zjednoczone Columbia + 0'00"
Klasyfikacja generalna po 1. etapie
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Niemcy André Greipel Stany Zjednoczone Columbia 03h 57' 46"
2 Dania Alex Rasmussen Dania Saxo Bank +0'04"
3 Niemcy Marcus Burghardt Stany Zjednoczone Columbia +0'04"

Etap 2 : Lipsk - Eibenstock, 194.0 km

Wyniki
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Holandia Sebastian Langeveld Holandia Rabobank 04h 50' 20"
2 Niemcy Paul Martens Holandia Rabobank + 0'00"
3 Niemcy Dirk Müller Niemcy Nutrixxion + 0'00"
Klasyfikacja generalna po 2. etapie
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Holandia Sebastian Langeveld Holandia Rabobank 08h 48' 06"
2 Niemcy Marcus Burghardt Stany Zjednoczone Columbia + 0'01"
3 Niemcy Dirk Müller Niemcy Nutrixxion + 0'03"

Etap 3 : Aue - Meerane, 176.0 km

Wyniki
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz Czechy PSK Whirlpool 04h 26' 20"
2 Holandia Maarten Tjallingii Holandia Rabobank + 2'50"
3 Niemcy Thomas Fothen Niemcy Milram + 2'50"
Klasyfikacja generalna po 3. etapie
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz Czechy PSK Whirlpool 13h 14' 09"
2 Niemcy Marcus Burghardt Stany Zjednoczone Columbia + 2'55"
3 Holandia Sebastian Langeveld Holandia Rabobank + 2'57"

Etap 4 : Chemnitz - Sebnitz, 182.0 km

Wyniki
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Holandia Sebastian Langeveld Holandia Rabobank 04h 21' 29"
2 Włochy Marco Pinotti Stany Zjednoczone Columbia + 0'00"
3 Holandia Jos van Emden Holandia Rabobank + 0'02"
Klasyfikacja generalna po 4. etapie
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz Czechy PSK Whirlpool 17h 35' 40"
2 Holandia Sebastian Langeveld Holandia Rabobank + 2'45"
3 Niemcy Dirk Müller Niemcy Nutrixxion + 2'52"

Etap 5 : Drezno - Drezno, 146.0 km

Wyniki
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Szwecja Thomas Lövkvist Stany Zjednoczone Columbia 03h 38' 58"
2 Szwajcaria Silvere Ackermann Austria Team Corratec + 0'19"
3 Holandia Maarten Tjallingii Holandia Rabobank + 0'25"
Klasyfikacja generalna po 5. etapie
Lp. Zawodnik Zespół Czas
1 Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz Czechy PSK Whirlpool 21h 15' 03"
2 Holandia Sebastian Langeveld Holandia Rabobank + 2'45"
3 Niemcy Dirk Müller Niemcy Nutrixxion + 2'52"

Klasyfikacje

Klasyfikacja generalna

Kolarz Zespół Czas
1 Niemcy Patrik Sinkewitz Czechy PSK Whirlpool 21h 15' 03"
2 Holandia Sebastian Langeveld Holandia Rabobank + 2'45"
3 Niemcy Dirk Müller Niemcy Nutrixxion + 0'25"
4 Niemcy Marcus Burghardt Stany Zjednoczone Columbia + 2'53"
5 Holandia Maarten Tjallingii Holandia Rabobank + 2'53"
6 Włochy Marco Pinotti Stany Zjednoczone Columbia + 2'58"
7 Holandia Lars Boom Holandia Rabobank + 2'58"
8 Niemcy Paul Martens Holandia Rabobank + 3'01"
9 Belgia Geert Steurs Belgia Topsport Vlaanderen + 3'01"
10 Holandia Jos van Emden Holandia Rabobank + 3'03"

Zwycięzcy pozostałych klasyfikacji

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Sachsen-Tour 2009
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.