For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1988.

Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1988

Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1988
Description de l
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Ski de fond
Organisateur(s) FIS
Éditions 15e
Lieu(x)
Calgary
Date 14 au
Nations 35[1]
Participants 197[1]
Épreuves 8
Site(s) Parc provincial de Canmore Nordic Centre

Palmarès
Plus titré(s)
Union soviétique (5)
Plus médaillés
Union soviétique (13)

Navigation

Les épreuves de ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques d'hiver de 1988 se déroulent dans le Parc provincial de Canmore Nordic Centre, près de Calgary au Canada, du 14 au .

Calendrier

Calendrier des épreuves de ski de fond
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Hommes 15 km
30 km
50 km
Relais
Femmes 5 km
10 km
20 km
Relais
Jour de l'épreuve

Podiums

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
15 km classique hommes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de l
 Mikhail Devyatyarov (URS)
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (NOR)
Drapeau de l
 Vladimir Smirnov (URS)
30 km classique hommes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de l
 Aleksey Prokurorov (URS)
Drapeau de l
 Vladimir Smirnov (URS)
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Vegard Ulvang (NOR)
50 km libre hommes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de la Suède
 Gunde Svan (SWE)
Drapeau de l
 Maurilio De Zolt (ITA)
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Andy Grünenfelder (SUI)
Relais 4 × 10 km hommes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de la Suède
 Suède

Jan Ottosson
Thomas Wassberg
Gunde Svan
Torgny Mogren
Drapeau de l
 Union soviétique

Vladimir Smirnov
Vladimir Sakhnov
Mikhail Devyatyarov
Aleksey Prokurorov
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Tchécoslovaquie

Radim Nyč
Václav Korunka
Pavel Benc
Ladislav Švanda
km classique femmes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Marjo Matikainen (FIN)
Drapeau de l
 Tamara Tichonova (URS)
Drapeau de l
 Vida Vencienė (URS)
10 km classique femmes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de l
 Vida Vencienė (URS)
Drapeau de l
 Raisa Smetanina (URS)
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Marjo Matikainen (FIN)
20 km classique femmes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de l
 Tamara Tichonova (URS)
Drapeau de l
 Anfisa Reztsova (URS)
Drapeau de l
 Raisa Smetanina (URS)
Relais 4 × 5 km femmes
résultats détaillés
Drapeau de l
 Union soviétique

Swetlana Nagejkina
Nina Gavriljuk
Tamara Tichonova
Anfisa Reztsova
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Norvège

Trude Dybendahl
Marit Mikkelsplass
Anne Jahren
Marianne Dahlmo
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande

Pirkko Määtä
Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
Marjo Matikainen
Jaana Savolainen

Résultats

Hommes

15 km classique

Rang Athlète Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de l
 Mikhail Devyatyarov (URS)
41 min 18 s 9
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (NOR)
41 min 33 s 4
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de l
 Vladimir Smirnov (URS)
41 min 48 s 5
4
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Oddvar Brå (NOR)
42 min 17 s 3
5
Drapeau de l
 Uwe Bellmann (GDR)
42 min 17 s 8
6
Drapeau de l
 Maurilio De Zolt (ITA)
42 min 31 s 2
7
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Vegard Ulvang (NOR)
42 min 31 s 5
8
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Harri Kirvesniemi (FIN)
42 min 42 s 8[2]

30 km classique

Rang Athlète Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de l
 Alexey Prokurorov (URS)
1 h 24 min 26 s 3
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de l
 Vladimir Smirnov (URS)
1 h 24 min 35 s 1
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Vegard Ulvang (NOR)
1 h 25 min 11 s 6
4
Drapeau de l
 Mikhail Devyatyarov (URS)
1 h 25 min 31 s 3
5
Drapeau de l
 Giorgio Vanzetta (ITA)
1 h 25 min 37 s 2
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (NOR)
1 h 25 min 44 s 6
7
Drapeau de l
 Gianfranco Polvara (ITA)
1 h 26 min 02 s 7
8
Drapeau de l
 Marco Albarello (ITA)
1 h 26 min 09 s 1[3]

50 km libre

Rang Athlète Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de la Suède
 Gunde Svan (SWE)
2 h 04 min 30 s 9
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de l
 Maurilio De Zolt (ITA)
2 h 05 min 36 s 4
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Andy Grünenfelder (SUI)
2 h 06 min 01 s 9
4
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Vegard Ulvang (NOR)
2 h 06 min 32 s 3
5
Drapeau de l
 Holger Bauroth (GDR)
2 h 07 min 02 s 4
6
Drapeau de la Suède
 Jan Ottosson (SWE)
2 h 07 min 34 s 8
7
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Kari Ristanen (FIN)
2 h 08 min 08 s 1
8
Drapeau de l
 Uwe Bellmann (GDR)
2 h 08 min 18 s 6[4]

Relais 4 × 10 km

Rang Équipe Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de la Suède
 Suède
(Jan Ottosson, Thomas Wassberg, Gunde Svan et Torgny Mogren)
1 h 43 min 58 s 6
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de l
 Union soviétique
(Vladimir Smirnov, Vladimir Sakhnov, Mikhail Devyatyarov et Alexey Prokurorov)
1 h 44 min 11 s 3
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Tchécoslovaquie
(Radim Nyč, Václav Korunka, Pavel Benc et Ladislav Švanda)
1 h 45 min 22 s 7
4
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Suisse
(Andy Grünenfelder, Jürg Capol, Giachem Guidon et Jeremias Wigger)
1 h 46 min 16 s 3
5
Drapeau de l
 Italie
(Silviano Barco, Albert Walder, Giorgio Vanzetta et Maurilio De Zolt)
1 h 46 min 16 s 7
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Norvège
(Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass, Oddvar Brå, Vegard Ulvang et Terje Langli)
1 h 46 min 48 s 7
7
Drapeau de l
 Allemagne de l'Ouest
(Georg Fischer, Walter Kuss, Jochen Behle et Herbert Fritzenwenger)
1 h 48 min 05 s 0
8
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande
(Jari Laukkanen, Harri Kirvesniemi, Jari Räsänen et Kari Ristanen)
1 h 48 min 24 s 0[5]

Femmes

5 km classique

Rang Athlète Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Marjo Matikainen (FIN)
15 min 04 s 0
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de l
 Tamara Tikhonova (URS)
15 min 05 s 3
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de l
 Vida Vencienė (URS)
15 min 11 s 1
4
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Anne Jahren (NOR)
15 min 12 s 6
5
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi (FIN)
15 min 16 s 7
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Inger Helene Nybråten (NOR)
15 min 17 s 7
7
Drapeau de la Suède
 Marie-Helene Westin (SWE)
15 min 28 s 9
8
Drapeau de l
 Svetlana Nageykina (URS)
15 min 29 s 9[6]

10 km classique

Rang Athlète Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de l
 Vida Vencienė (URS)
30 min 08 s 3
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de l
 Raisa Smetanina (URS)
30 min 17 s 0
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Marjo Matikainen (FIN)
30 min 20 s 5
4
Drapeau de l
 Svetlana Nageykina (URS)
30 min 26 s 5
5
Drapeau de l
 Tamara Tikhonova (URS)
30 min 38 s 9
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Inger Helene Nybråten (NOR)
30 min 51 s 7
7
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Pirkko Määttä (FIN)
30 min 52 s 4
8
Drapeau de la Suède
 Marie-Helene Westin (SWE)
30 min 55 s 3[7]

20 km classique

Rang Athlète Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de l
 Tamara Tikhonova (URS)
55 min 53 s 6
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de l
 Anfisa Reztsova (URS)
56 min 12 s 8
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de l
 Raisa Smetanina (URS)
57 min 22 s 1
4
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Christina Gilli-Brügger (SUI)
57 min 37 s 4
5
Drapeau de l
 Simone Opitz (GDR)
57 min 54 s 3
6
Drapeau de l
 Manuela Di Centa (ITA)
57 min 55 s 2
7
Drapeau de l
 Kerstin Moring (GDR)
58 min 17 s 2
8
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Marianne Dahlmo (NOR)
58 min 31 s 1[8]

Relais 4 × 5 km

Rang Équipe Temps
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Or
Drapeau de l
 Union soviétique
(Svetlana Nageykina, Nina Gavrilyuk, Tamara Tikhonova et Anfisa Reztsova)
59 min 51 s 1
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Argent
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Norvège
(Trude Dybendahl, Marit Wold, Anne Jahren et Marianne Dahlmo)
1 h 01 min 33 s 0
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Bronze
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande
(Pirkko Määttä, Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi, Marjo Matikainen et Jaana Savolainen)
1 h 01 min 53 s 8
4
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Suisse
(Karin Thomas, Sandra Parpan, Evi Kratzer et Christina Gilli-Brügger)
1 h 01 min 59 s 4
5
Drapeau de l
 Allemagne de l'Est
(Kerstin Moring, Simone Opitz, Silke Braun et Simone Greiner-Petter)
1 h 02 min 19 s 9
6
Drapeau de la Suède
 Suède
(Lis Frost, Anna-Lena Fritzon, Karin Lamberg-Skog et Marie-Helene Westin)
1 h 02 min 24 s 9
7
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Tchécoslovaquie
(Lubomíra Balážová, Věra Klimková, Ivana Rádlová et Alžbeta Havrančíková)
1 h 03 min 37 s 1
8
Drapeau des États-Unis
 États-Unis
(Dorcas Denhartog, Leslie Thompson, Nancy Fiddler et Leslie Krichko)
1 h 04 min 08 s 8

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1er
Drapeau de l
 Union soviétique
5 5 3 13
2e
Drapeau de la Suède
 Suède
2 0 0 2
3e
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Finlande
1 0 2 3
4e
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Norvège
0 2 1 3
5e
Drapeau de l
 Italie
0 1 0 1
6e
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Suisse
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Tchécoslovaquie
0 0 1 1

Références

  1. a et b (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
  2. (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games: Men's 15 kilometres », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
  3. (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games: Men's 30 kilometres », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
  4. (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games: Men's 50 kilometres », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
  5. (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games: Men's 4 × 10 kilometres Relay », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
  6. (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games: Women's 5 kilometres », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
  7. (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games: Women's 10 kilometres », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
  8. (en) « Cross Country Skiing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games: Women's 20 kilometres », sur sports-reference.com (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Ski de fond aux Jeux olympiques de 1988
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on