For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1992.

Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1992

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

pictogram langlaufen
 Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1992
Gehouden in
Vlag van Frankrijk
Albertville
Jaar 1992
Data 9 t/m 22 februari
Sport Langlaufen
Accommodatie(s) Les Saisies
Landen 40
Deelnemers 223
Evenementen 10
Vorige: 1988     Volgende: 1994
Portaal 
Portaalicoon
 
Olympische Spelen

Langlaufen is een van de sporten die beoefend werden tijdens de Olympische Winterspelen 1992 in Albertville.

Mannen

10 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Vegard Ulvang
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
27:36.0
Zilver Marco Albarello
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
27:55.6
Brons Christer Majbäck
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
27:56.4
4 Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
28:01.6
5 Niklas Jonsson
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
28:03.1
6 Harri Kirvesniemi
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
28:23.3
7 Giorgio Vanzetta
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
28:26.9
8 Alois Stadlober
Vlag van Oostenrijk
 AUT
28:27.5

15 kilometer achtervolging

Rang Sporter(s) Land 10 km klassiek 15 km vrije stijl Totaal tijd
Goud Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
28:01 37:36.9 1:05:37.9
Zilver Vegard Ulvang
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
27:36 38:55.3 1:06:31.3
Brons Giorgio Vanzetta
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
28:26 38:06.2 1:06:32.2
4 Marco Albarello
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
27:55 38:38.3 1:06:33.3
5 Torgny Mogren
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
28:37 38:00.4 1:06:37.4
6 Christer Majbäck
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
27:56 39:21.0 1:07:17.0
7 Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
28:53 38:41.9 1:07:34.9
8 Vladimir Smirnov
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
29:13 38:22.8 1:07:35.8

30 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Vegard Ulvang
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:22:27.8
Zilver Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:23:14.0
Brons Terje Langli
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:23:42.5
4 Marco Albarello
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:23:55.7
5 Erling Jevne
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:24:07.7
6 Christer Majbäck
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:24:12.1
7 Niklas Jonsson
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:25:17.6
8 Jyrki Ponsiluoma
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:25:24.4

50 kilometer vrije stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
2:03:41.5
Zilver Maurilio De Zolt
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
2:04:39.1
Brons Giorgio Vanzetta
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
2:06:42.1
4 Aleksej Prokoerorov
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
2:07:06.1
5 Hervé Balland
Vlag van Frankrijk
 FRA
2:07:17.7
6 Radim Nyč
Vlag van Tsjecho-Slowakije
 TCH
2:07:41.5
7 Johann Mühlegg
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
2:07:45.2
8 Pavel Benč
Vlag van Tsjecho-Slowakije
 TCH
2:08:13.6

4 x 10 kilometer estafette

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Terje Langli
Vegard Ulvang
Kristen Skjeldal
Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:39:26.0
Zilver Giuseppe Pulie
Marco Albarello
Giorgio Vanzetta
Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:40:52.7
Brons Mika Kuusisto
Harri Kirvesniemi
Jari Räsänen
Jari Isometsä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:41:22.9
4 Jan Ottosson
Christer Majbäck
Henrik Forsberg
Torgny Mogren
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:41:23.1
5 Andrei Kirilov
Vladimir Smirnov
Mikhail Botvinov
Aleksej Prokoerorov
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
1:43:03.6
6 Holger Bauroth
Jochen Behle
Torald Rein
Johann Mühlegg
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
1:43:41.7
7 Radim Nyč
Lubomiř Buchta
Pavel Benč
Václav Korunka
Vlag van Tsjecho-Slowakije
 TCH
1:44:20.0
8 Patrick Rémy
Philippe Sanchez
Stéphane Azambre
Hervé Balland
Vlag van Frankrijk
 FRA
1:44:51.1

Vrouwen

5 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Marjut Lukkarinen
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
14:13.8
Zilver Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
14:14.7
Brons Jelena Välbe
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
14:22.7
4 Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
14:26.2
5 Inger Helene Nybråten
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:33.3
6 Olga Danilova
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
14:37.2
7 Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
14:41.7
8 Solveig Pedersen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:42.1

10 kilometer achtervolging

Rang Sporter(s) Land 5 km klassiek 10 km vrije stijl Totaal tijd
Goud Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
14:14 25:53.7 40:07.7
Zilver Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
14:26 26:05.8 40:31.8
Brons Jelena Välbe
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
14:22 26:29.7 40:51.7
4 Marjut Lukkarinen
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
14:14 26:52.1 41:06.1
5 Elin Nilsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:51 26:36.9 41:27.9
6 Marie-Helene Westin
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
14:42 26:46.2 41:28.2
7 Inger Helene Nybråten
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:33 27:02.1 41:35.1
8 Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
14:41 27:07.8 41:48.8

15 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
42:20.8
Zilver Marjut Lukkarinen
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
43:29.9
Brons Jelena Välbe
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
43:42.3
4 Raisa Smetanina
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
44:01.5
5 Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
44:02.4
6 Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
44:02.7
7 Inger Helene Nybråten
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
44:18.6
8 Trude Dybendahl
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
44:31.5

30 kilometer vrije stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:22:30.1
Zilver Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
1:22:52.0
Brons Jelena Välbe
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
1:24:13.9
4 Elin Nilsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:26:25.1
5 Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
1:26:31.8
6 Manuela Di Centa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:27:04.4
7 Marie-Helene Westin
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:27:16.2
8 Simone Opitz
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
1:27:17.4

4 x 5 kilometer estafette

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Jelena Välbe
Raisa Smetanina
Larisa Lazutina
Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 EUN
59:34.8
Zilver Solveig Pedersen
Inger Helene Nybråten
Trude Dybendahl
Elin Nilsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
59:56.4
Brons Bice Vanzetta
Manuela Di Centa
Gabriella Paruzzi
Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:00:25.9
4 Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
Pirkko Määttä
Jaana Savolainen
Marjut Lukkarinen
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:00:52.9
5 Carole Stasinière
Sylvie Giry Rousset
Sophie Villeneuve
Isabelle Mancini
Vlag van Frankrijk
 FRA
1:01:30.7
6 Lubomira Balazová
Kateřina Neumannová
Alżběta Havrančiková
Iveta Zelingerová
Vlag van Tsjecho-Slowakije
 TCH
1:01:37.4
7 Carina Görlin
Magdalena Wallin
Karin Säterkvist
Marie-Helene Westin
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:01:54.5
8 Heike Wezel
Gabriele Hess
Simone Opitz
Ina Kummel
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
1:02:22.6

Medaillespiegel

Rang Land Goud Goud Zilver Zilver Brons Brons Totaal
1
Vlag van Noorwegen
 Noorwegen
5 3 1 9
2
Vlag van Gezamenlijk team
 Gezamenlijk team
3 2 4 9
3
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
1 4 3 8
4
Vlag van Finland
 Finland
1 1 1 3
5
Vlag van Zweden
 Zweden
0 0 1 1
Totaal 10 10 10 30
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1992
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.