For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1994.

Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1994

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

pictogram langlaufen
 Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1994
Gehouden in
Vlag van Noorwegen
Lillehammer
Jaar 1994
Data 13 t/m 27 februari
Sport Langlaufen
Accommodatie(s) Birkebeineren-Skistadion
Landen 35
Deelnemers 197
Evenementen 10
Vorige: 1992     Volgende: 1998
Portaal 
Portaalicoon
 
Olympische Spelen

Langlaufen is een van de sporten die beoefend werden tijdens de Olympische Winterspelen 1994 in Lillehammer.

Mannen

10 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
24:20.1
Zilver Vladimir Smirnov
Vlag van Kazachstan
 KAZ
24:38.3
Brons Marco Albarello
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
24:42.3
4 Mikhail Botvinov
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
24:58.9
5 Sture Sivertsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
24:59.7
6 Mika Myllylä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
25:05.3
7 Vegard Ulvang
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
25:08.0
8 Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
25:08.1

15 kilometer achtervolging

Rang Sporter(s) Land 10 km klassiek 15 km vrije stijl Totaal tijd
Goud Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
24:20 35:48.8 1:00:08.8
Zilver Vladimir Smirnov
Vlag van Kazachstan
 KAZ
24:38 36:00.0 1:00:38.0
Brons Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
25:08 36:40.6 1:01:48.6
4 Mika Myllylä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
25:05 36:50.9 1:01:55.9
5 Mikhail Botvinov
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
24:58 36:59.8 1:01:57.8
6 Jari Räsänen
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
25:31 36:32.7 1:02:03.7
7 Sture Sivertsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
24:59 37:10.7 1:02:09.7
8 Johann Mühlegg
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
25:50 36:41.2 1:02:31.2

30 kilometer vrije stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Thomas Alsgaard
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:12:26.4
Zilver Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:13:13.6
Brons Mika Myllylä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:14:14.5
4 Mikhail Botvinov
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:14:43.3
5 Maurilio De Zolt
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:14:55.5
6 Jari Isometsä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:15:12.5
7 Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:15:27.7
8 Egil Kristiansen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:15:37.7

50 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Vladimir Smirnov
Vlag van Kazachstan
 KAZ
2:07:20.3
Zilver Mika Myllylä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
2:08:41.4
Brons Sture Sivertsen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
2:08:49.0
4 Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
2:09:11.4
5 Erling Jevne
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
2:09:12.2
6 Christer Majbäck
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
2:10:03.8
7 Maurilio De Zolt
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
2:10:12.1
8 Giorgio Vanzetta
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
2:10:16.4

4 x 10 kilometer estafette

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Maurilio De Zolt
Marco Albarello
Giorgio Vanzetta
Silvio Fauner
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:41:15.0
Zilver Sture Sivertsen
Vegard Ulvang
Thomas Alsgaard
Bjørn Dæhlie
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:41:15.4
Brons Mika Myllylä
Harri Kirvesniemi
Jari Räsänen
Jari Isometsä
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:42:15.6
4 Torald Rein
Jochen Behle
Peter Schlickenrieder
Johann Mühlegg
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
1:44:26.7
5 Andrei Kirilov
Aleksej Prokoerorov
Gennadi Lazoetin
Mikhail Botvinov
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:44:29.2
6 Jan Ottosson
Christer Majbåck
Anders Bergström
Henrik Forsberg
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:45:22.7
7 Jeremias Wigger
Hans Diethelm
Jürg Capol
Giachem Guidon
Vlag van Zwitserland
 SUI
1:47:12.2
8 Lubomiř Buchta
Václav Korunka
Jiří Teplý
Pavel Benč
Vlag van Tsjechië
 CZE
1:47:12.6

Vrouwen

5 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
14:08.8
Zilver Manuela Di Centa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
14:28.3
Brons Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
14:36.0
4 Anita Moen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:39.4
5 Inger Helene Nybråten
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:43.6
6 Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
14:44.2
7 Trude Dybendahl
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:48.1
8 Kateřina Neumannová
Vlag van Tsjechië
 CZE
14:49.6

10 kilometer achtervolging

Rang Sporter(s) Land 5 km klassiek 10 km vrije stijl Totaal tijd
Goud Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
14:08 27:30.1 41:38.1
Zilver Manuela Di Centa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
14:28 27:18.4 41:46.4
Brons Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
15:04 27:17.1 42:21.1
4 Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
14:44 27:52.6 42:36.6
5 Nina Gavriljoek
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
15:01 27:35.9 42:36.9
6 Kateřina Neumannová
Vlag van Tsjechië
 CZE
14:49 28:00.8 42:49.8
7 Trude Dybendahl
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:48 28:02.2 42:50.2
8 Anita Moen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
14:39 28:42.2 43:21.2

15 kilometer vrije stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Manuela Di Centa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
39:44.5
Zilver Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
41:03.0
Brons Nina Gavriljoek
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
41:10.4
4 Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
41:33.6
5 Larisa Lazutina
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
41:57.6
6 Jelena Välbe
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
42:26.6
7 Antonina Ordina
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
42:29.1
8 Alżběta Havrančiková
Vlag van Slowakije
 SVK
42:34.4

30 kilometer klassieke stijl

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Manuela Di Centa
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:25:41.6
Zilver Marit Wold
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:25:57.8
Brons Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:26:13.0
4 Trude Dybendahl
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:26:52.6
5 Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:26:54.8
6 Jelena Välbe
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
1:26:57.4
7 Inger Helene Nybråten
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
1:27:11.2
8 Marjut Rolig
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
1:27:51.4

4 x 5 kilometer estafette

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
Goud Jelena Välbe
Larisa Lazutina
Nina Gavriljoek
Ljoebov Jegorova
Vlag van Rusland
 RUS
57:12.5
Zilver Trude Dybendahl
Inger Helene Nybråten
Elin Nilsen
Anita Moen
Vlag van Noorwegen
 NOR
57:42.6
Brons Bice Vanzetta
Manuela Di Centa
Gabriella Paruzzi
Stefania Belmondo
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
58:42.6
4 Pirkko Määttä
Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
Merja Lahtinen
Marjut Rolig
Vlag van Finland
 FIN
59:15.9
5 Sylvia Honegger
Silke Schwager
Barbara Mettler
Brigitte Albrecht
Vlag van Zwitserland
 SUI
1:00:05.1
6 Anna Frithioff
Marie-Helene Östlund
Anna-Lena Fritzon
Antonina Ordina
Vlag van Zweden
 SWE
1:00:05.8
7 Lubomira Balazová
Jaroslava Bukvajova
Tatiana Kutlikova
Alżběta Havrančiková
Vlag van Slowakije
 SVK
1:01:00.2
8 Michalina Maciuszek
Małgorzata Ruchała
Dorota Kwaśny
Bernadetta Bocek
Vlag van Polen
 POL
1:01:13.2

Medaillespiegel

Rang Land Goud Goud Zilver Zilver Brons Brons Totaal
1
Vlag van Noorwegen
 Noorwegen
3 4 1 8
2
Vlag van Italië
 Italië
3 2 4 9
3
Vlag van Rusland
 Rusland
3 1 1 5
4
Vlag van Kazachstan
 Kazachstan
1 2 0 3
5
Vlag van Finland
 Finland
0 1 4 5
Totaal 10 10 10 30
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Langlaufen op de Olympische Winterspelen 1994
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.