For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Małopolski Wyścig Górski 2020.

Małopolski Wyścig Górski 2020

Z Wikipedii, wolnej encyklopedii

Małopolski Wyścig Górski 2020
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
Informacje ogólne
Wyścig58. Małopolski Wyścig Górski
KategoriaUCI Europe Tour 2020 2.2
Etapów4
Daty17 – 20 września 2020
Dystans390,5 km
Państwo
POL
Polska
StartKraków
MetaPrzehyba
Drużyn25
Startujących111
Ukończyło97
Średnia prędkość41,525 km/h
Klasyfikacje końcowe
Pierwsze miejsce
CZE
Vojtěch Řepa (Topforex-Lapierre)
Drugie miejsce
NOR
Torstein Træen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
Trzecie miejsce
POL
Piotr Brożyna (Voster ATS Team)
Górska
NOR
Jonas Abrahamsen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
Młodzieżowa
CZE
Vojtěch Řepa (Topforex-Lapierre)
Drużynowa
POL
Voster ATS Team
◀ 20192021 ▶
Dokumentacja Wikidata-logo S.svg

Małopolski Wyścig Górski 2020, znany również jako Tour of Małopolska 2020 – 58. edycja wyścigu kolarskiego Małopolski Wyścig Górski, która odbyła się w dniach od 17 do 20 września 2020 na liczącej ponad 390 kilometrów trasie z Krakowa do Przehyby. Wyścig był częścią UCI Europe Tour 2020.

Wyścig początkowo miał odbyć się na początku czerwca 2020, jednak, ze względu na pandemię COVID-19[1], został przeniesiony na termin wrześniowy[2].

Etapy

Wikidata-logo S.svgEtapDataStart – MetatypeDystans (km)Zwycięzca etapuLider
Prolog 17 września 2020KrakówKraków
prolog
1,5
POL
Piotr Brożyna
POL
Piotr Brożyna
1 18 września 2020WieliczkaChełm
pagórkowaty
116
POL
Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Stanisław Aniołkowski
2 19 września 2020NiepołomiceNowy Targ
górzysty
142
NOR
Jonas Abrahamsen
POL
Stanisław Aniołkowski
3 20 września 2020ChochołówPrzehyba
górski
131
NOR
Torstein Træen
CZE
Vojtěch Řepa

Drużyny

ProTeamContinental teams (12)Reprezentacje (3)
  • UKR
    Ukraina
  • BUL
    Bułgaria
  • POL
    Polska
Regionalne i klubowe drużyny (9)
  • NED
    Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers
  • SVK
    TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín
  • CZE
    CK Příbram Fany Gastro
  • NED
    Global
  • ITA
    Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
  • BEL
    GM Recycling Team
  • POL
    TC Chrobry Scott Głogów
  • SUI
    Team KIBAG - CKT
  • POL
    LUKS Trójka Piaseczno

Wyniki etapów

Prolog

Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Piotr Brożyna
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team2' 52"
2. Tilen Finkšt
SLO
Słowenia
Ljubljana Gusto Santic+ 2"
3. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 3"
4. Vojtěch Řepa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 3"
5. Sylwester Janiszewski
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 3"
6. Patryk Stosz
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 4"
7. Jonas Abrahamsen
NOR
Norwegia
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 5"
8. Freddy Ovett
AUS
Australia
Israel Cycling Academy+ 5"
9. Adam Stachowiak
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 6"
10. Szymon Tracz
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 6"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Piotr Brożyna
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team2' 52"
2. Tilen Finkšt
SLO
Słowenia
Ljubljana Gusto Santic+ 2"
3. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 3"
4. Vojtěch Řepa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 3"
5. Sylwester Janiszewski
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 3"
6. Patryk Stosz
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 4"
7. Jonas Abrahamsen
NOR
Norwegia
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 5"
8. Freddy Ovett
AUS
Australia
Israel Cycling Academy+ 5"
9. Adam Stachowiak
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 6"
10. Szymon Tracz
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 6"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats


Etap 1

Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development2h 51' 10"
2. Piotr Brożyna
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 0"
3. Adam Stachowiak
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 0"
4. Vojtěch Řepa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 0"
5. Anatolij Budiak
UKR
Ukraina
Wibatech Merx+ 0"
6. Antti-Jussi Juntunen
FIN
Finlandia
Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com+ 13"
7. Paweł Cieślik
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 13"
8. František Honsa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 13"
9. Benjamin Perry
CAN
Kanada
Israel Cycling Academy+ 13"
10. Maciej Paterski
POL
Polska
Wibatech Merx+ 13"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development2h 53' 55"
2. Piotr Brożyna
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 1"
3. Adam Stachowiak
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 9"
4. Vojtěch Řepa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 10"
5. Anatolij Budiak
UKR
Ukraina
Wibatech Merx+ 18"
6. Patryk Stosz
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 24"
7. Szymon Tracz
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 26"
8. Paweł Cieślik
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 26"
9. Emanuel Piaskowy
POL
Polska
Mazowsze Serce Polski+ 26"
10. Benjamin Perry
CAN
Kanada
Israel Cycling Academy+ 27"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats


Etap 2

Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Jonas Abrahamsen
NOR
Norwegia
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3h 25' 22"
2. Marcin Budziński
POL
Polska
Wibatech Merx+ 0"
3. Adam Żuber
POL
Polska
Mazowsze Serce Polski+ 0"
4. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 4"
5. Pauls Rubenis
LAT
Łotwa
Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com+ 4"
6. Antti-Jussi Juntunen
FIN
Finlandia
Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com+ 4"
7. Markus Pajur
EST
Estonia
Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com+ 4"
8. Maciej Paterski
POL
Polska
Wibatech Merx+ 4"
9. Yuval Ben Moshe
ISR
Izrael
Israel Cycling Academy+ 4"
10. Sylwester Janiszewski
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 4"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats
Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development6h 19' 21"
2. Piotr Brożyna
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 1"
3. Adam Stachowiak
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 9"
4. Vojtěch Řepa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 10"
5. Anatolij Budiak
UKR
Ukraina
Wibatech Merx+ 18"
6. Patryk Stosz
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 24"
7. Szymon Tracz
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 26"
8. Paweł Cieślik
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 26"
9. Emanuel Piaskowy
POL
Polska
Mazowsze Serce Polski+ 26"
10. Benjamin Perry
CAN
Kanada
Israel Cycling Academy+ 27"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats


Etap 3

Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja etapu
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Torstein Træen
NOR
Norwegia
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3h 04' 38"
2. Vojtěch Řepa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 11"
3. Anatolij Budiak
UKR
Ukraina
Wibatech Merx+ 55"
4. Piotr Brożyna
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 1' 08"
5. Daniił Pronski
KAZ
Kazachstan
Vino-Astana Motors+ 1' 13"
6. Adam Stachowiak
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 1' 18"
7. Huub Deelstra
NED
Holandia
Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers+ 1' 25"
8. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 1' 31"
9. František Honsa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 1' 40"
10. Piotr Pękala
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 1' 40"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats


Klasyfikacje

Klasyfikacja generalna

Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja generalna
KolarzPaństwoDrużynaCzas
1. Vojtěch Řepa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre9h 24' 14"
2. Torstein Træen
NOR
Norwegia
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 3"
3. Piotr Brożyna
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 54"
4. Anatolij Budiak
UKR
Ukraina
Wibatech Merx+ 54"
5. Adam Stachowiak
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 1' 12"
6. Stanisław Aniołkowski
POL
Polska
CCC Development+ 1' 16"
7. Huub Deelstra
NED
Holandia
Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers+ 1' 47"
8. František Honsa
CZE
Czechy
Topforex-Lapierre+ 1' 56"
9. Daniił Pronski
KAZ
Kazachstan
Vino-Astana Motors+ 2' 00"
10. Paweł Cieślik
POL
Polska
Voster ATS Team+ 2' 08"
Źródło: ProCyclingStats


Klasyfikacja drużynowa

Wikidata-logo S.svgKlasyfikacja drużynowa
DrużynaPaństwoCzas
1. Voster ATS Team
POL
Polska
28h 17' 01"
2. Topforex-Lapierre
CZE
Czechy
+ 1' 00"
3. CCC Development
POL
Polska
+ 1' 24"
4. Israel Cycling Academy
ISR
Izrael
+ 4' 41"
5. Vino-Astana Motors
KAZ
Kazachstan
+ 5' 02"
6. Wibatech Merx
POL
Polska
+ 5' 43"
7. Mazowsze Serce Polski
POL
Polska
+ 6' 07"
8. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
NOR
Norwegia
+ 6' 55"
9. Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers
NED
Holandia
+ 9' 58"
10. Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com
EST
Estonia
+ 18' 04"


Przypisy

  1. Bartek Kozyra: Kolejne polskie wyścigi odwołane lub przeniesione. naszosie.pl, 2020-04-16. [dostęp 2020-09-16].
  2. Wyścig we wrześniu. tourofmalopolska.eu. [dostęp 2020-09-16].

Bibliografia

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Małopolski Wyścig Górski 2020
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.